وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ڈبلیو اے یو-20نیروبی2021میں تمغے جیتنے پر ایتھلیٹس کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے
23 AUG 2021 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 20 سال سے کم عمر کے ورلڈ ایتھلیٹکس نیروبی 2021 میں تمغے جیتنے پر ایتھلیٹس کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:‘‘ افکار اور کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے @WAU20Nairobi21میں چاندی کے دو اور کانسے کا ایک میڈل جیت کر لانے پر ہمارے ایتھلیٹس کو مبارکباد۔ ایتھلیٹس کو پورے بھارت میں مقبولیت حاصل ہو رہی ہے اور یہ آنے والے دور کیلئے ایک عظیم علامت ہے۔ ہمارے محنتی اور جفاکش ایتھلیٹس کیلئے نیک خواہشات۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athletes on winning medals at WAU20Nairobi2021
23 AUG 2021 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated athletes on winning the medals at World Athletics Under 20 Nairobi-2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Picking speed and success! Congratulations to our athletes for bringing home 2 Silver medals and a Bronze medal at @WAU20Nairobi21. Athletics is gaining popularity across India and this is a great sign for the times to come. Best wishes to our hardworking athletes."