Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athletes on winning medals at WAU20Nairobi2021
23 AUG 2021 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated athletes on winning the medals at World Athletics Under 20 Nairobi-2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Picking speed and success! Congratulations to our athletes for bringing home 2 Silver medals and a Bronze medal at @WAU20Nairobi21. Athletics is gaining popularity across India and this is a great sign for the times to come. Best wishes to our hardworking athletes."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব আণ্ডাৰ ২০ এথলেটিক্স চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ নাইৰবী ২০২১ত পদক জয় কৰা এথলীটসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়
23 AUG 2021 1:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব আণ্ডাৰ ২০ এথলেটিক্স চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ নাইৰবী ২০২১ত পদক জয় কৰা এথলীটসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা টুইটত কৈছে, "গতি তথা অধিক সফলতাৰ চয়ন! এই চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ @ WAU20Nairobi21ত ২টা ৰূপৰ পদক আৰু ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক ঘৰলৈ অনা আমাৰ এথলীটসকলক অভিনন্দন। এথলেটিক্সে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত জনপ্ৰিয়তা অৰ্জন কৰিছে আৰু ই অনাগত সময়ৰ বাবে এটা বহুত ভাল সংকেত। কঠিন পৰিশ্ৰম কৰা আমাৰ এথলীটসকলক শুভেচ্ছা।"