Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athletes on winning medals at WAU20Nairobi2021
23 AUG 2021 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated athletes on winning the medals at World Athletics Under 20 Nairobi-2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Picking speed and success! Congratulations to our athletes for bringing home 2 Silver medals and a Bronze medal at @WAU20Nairobi21. Athletics is gaining popularity across India and this is a great sign for the times to come. Best wishes to our hardworking athletes."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ലോക അത്‌ലറ്റിക്സ് അണ്ടർ 20 നെയ്‌റോബി -2021 ലെ മെഡലുകൾ ജേതാക്കളായ കായിക താരങ്ങൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
23 AUG 2021 1:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ലോക അത്‌ലറ്റിക്സ് അണ്ടർ 20 നെയ്‌റോബി -2021 ൽ മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ കായികതാരങ്ങളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"വേഗതയും വിജയവും വർദ്ധിക്കുന്നു ! ലോക അത്‌ലറ്റിക്സ് അണ്ടർ 20 നെയ്‌റോബി -2021 ൽ 2 വെള്ളി മെഡലുകളും ഒരു വെങ്കല മെഡലും നേടിയ നമ്മുടെ അത്ലറ്റുകൾക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ.