Prime Minister's Office
PM praises golfer Aditi Ashok for her show of skill and resolve
07 AUG 2021 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded golfer Aditi Ashok for her skills and resolve during her steller performance at the Olympics.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Well played @aditigolf! You have shown tremendous skill and resolve during #Tokyo2020 . A medal was narrowly missed but you’ve gone farther than any Indian and blazed a trail. Best wishes for your future endeavours"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोल्फ खिलाड़ी अदिति अशोक के कौशल और दृढ़ता की प्रशंसा की
07 AUG 2021 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोल्फ खिलाड़ी अदिति अशोक के कौशल और दृढ़ता की प्रशंसा की है कि उन्होंने ओलंपिक के दौरान बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन किया।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“बढ़िया खेल दिखाया @aditigolf ! आपने #टोक्यो 2020 के दौरान जबरदस्त कौशल और दृढ़ता का प्रदर्शन किया। पदक से आप भले चूक गई हों, लेकिन आपने किसी भी भारतीय से कम बड़ा कारनामा नहीं कर दिखाया तथा सबके लिये आप मिसाल बन गई हैं। आपके भावी प्रयासों के लिये शुभकामनायें।”