प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टोक्यो ओलंपिक,2020 में कुश्ती में रजत पदक जीतने पर रवि कुमार दहिया को बधाई दी
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने रवि कुमार दहिया को टोक्यो ओलंपिक,2020 में कुश्ती में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है और उन्हें एक उत्कृष्ट पहलवान कहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"रवि कुमार दहिया एक बेहतरीन पहलवान हैं! उनकी दृढ़ता और मुकाबला करने की भावना उत्कृष्ट हैं। #Tokyo2020 में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए उन्हें बधाई। भारत को उनकी उपलब्धियों पर बहुत गर्व है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning the Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020 and called him a remarkable wrestler.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Ravi Kumar Dahiya is a remarkable wrestler! His fighting spirit and tenacity are outstanding. Congratulations to him for winning the Silver Medal at #Tokyo2020. India takes great pride in his accomplishments."