Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning the Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020 and called him a remarkable wrestler.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Ravi Kumar Dahiya is a remarkable wrestler! His fighting spirit and tenacity are outstanding. Congratulations to him for winning the Silver Medal at #Tokyo2020. India takes great pride in his accomplishments."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
টকিঅ’ অলিম্পিক, ২০২০ ত মল্লযুদ্ধত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ৰবি কুমাৰ দাহিয়াক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে টকিঅ’ অলিম্পিক, ২০২০ ত মল্লযুদ্ধত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ৰবি কুমাৰ দাহিয়াক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁক এজন অসাধাৰণ মল্লযুঁজাৰু বুলি কয়।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"ৰবি কুমাৰ দাহিয়া এজন অসাধাৰণ মল্লযুঁজাৰু! তেওঁৰ যুঁজাৰু উদ্দীপনা আৰু দৃঢ়তা অসামান্য। #Tokyo2020 ত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনালো। তেওঁৰ সাফল্যত ভাৰতে অতিশয় গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছে।"