Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning the Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020 and called him a remarkable wrestler.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Ravi Kumar Dahiya is a remarkable wrestler! His fighting spirit and tenacity are outstanding. Congratulations to him for winning the Silver Medal at #Tokyo2020. India takes great pride in his accomplishments."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
টোকিও অলিম্পিক্স ২০২০এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ে রবি কুমার দাহিয়াকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৫ই আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও অলিম্পিক্স ২০২০তে কুস্তিতে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য রবি কুমার দাহিয়াকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি তাঁকে অসাধারণ কুস্তিগির বলে উল্লেখ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“রবি কুমার দাহিয়া একজন অসাধারণ কুস্তিগির! তাঁর লড়াই করার মানসিকতা এবং উৎসাহ অনবদ্য। #Tokyo2020 রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। ভারত তাঁর সাফল্যে গর্বিত।“