Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ravi Kumar Dahiya for winning the Silver Medal in Wrestling at Tokyo Olympics 2020 and called him a remarkable wrestler.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Ravi Kumar Dahiya is a remarkable wrestler! His fighting spirit and tenacity are outstanding. Congratulations to him for winning the Silver Medal at #Tokyo2020. India takes great pride in his accomplishments."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୋକିଓ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ୨୦୨୦ରେ କୁସ୍ତିରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ରବି କୁମାର ଦହିୟାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ
05 AUG 2021 5:06PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଟୋକିଓ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ୨୦୨୦ରେ କୁସ୍ତିରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ରବି କୁମାର ଦହିୟାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଜଣେ ଅସାଧାରଣ କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରବି କୁମାର ଦହିୟା ଜଣେ ଅସାଧାରଣ କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା! ତାଙ୍କ ଲଢୁଆ ମନୋଭାବ ଓ ଦୃଢତା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ । #Tokyo2020ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ତାଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାରେ ଭାରତ ଗର୍ବିତ ।”