প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ ও মহা বিশুভ পানা সংক্রান্তি উপলক্ষে ওড়িশাবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
14 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ ও মহা বিশুভ পানা সংক্রান্তি উপলক্ষে ওড়িশাবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “সকলকে ওড়িয়া নববর্ষের শুভেচ্ছা! ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ এবং মহা বিশুভ পানা সংক্রান্তি উপলক্ষে ওড়িশাবাসীকে আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। আমি প্রার্থনা করি, আগামী বছরে আপনাদের সমস্ত প্রত্যাশা পূরণ হোক। নতুন বছরে সকলে সুস্থ থাকুন ও আনন্দে কাটান।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti
14 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Odia New Year and MahaBishuba Pana Sankranti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi wished everyone “Happy Odia New Year!” and wrote “My heartfelt wishes to the people of Odisha on Odia New Year and MahaBishuba Pana Sankranti. I pray that all your aspirations are fulfilled in the coming year. May everyone be blessed with health and happiness.”