وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اوڈیشہ کے سالِ نو اور ماہا بشوبا پنا سنکرانتی کے موقع پر اوڈیشہ کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
14 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 اپریل 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اوڈیشہ کے سالِ نو اور ماہا بشوبا پنا سنکرانتی کے موقع پر اوڈیشہ کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں جناب مودی نے سبھی کو اُڈیہ سالِ نو کی مبارکباد پیش کی اور لکھا کہ ’’اڈیہ سال نو اور ماہا بشوبا پنا سنکرانتی کے موقع پر اڈیشہ کے عوام کو میں دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔میری پرارتھنا ہےکہ آنے والے سال میں آپ کی تمام خواہشات پوری ہوں۔ سبھی کو صحت اور خوشی ملے‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti
14 APR 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Odia New Year and MahaBishuba Pana Sankranti.
In a tweet, Shri Modi wished everyone “Happy Odia New Year!” and wrote “My heartfelt wishes to the people of Odisha on Odia New Year and MahaBishuba Pana Sankranti. I pray that all your aspirations are fulfilled in the coming year. May everyone be blessed with health and happiness.”