प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कथकली उस्ताद गुरु चेमांचेरि कुन्हीरमण नायर के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कथकली उस्ताद गुरु चेमांचेरि कुन्हीरमण नायर के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “कथकली उस्ताद गुरु चेमांचेरि कुन्हीरमण नायर के निधन से दुःख हुआ। भारतीय संस्कृति और आध्यात्मिकता के प्रति उनका जुनून प्रसिद्ध था। उन्होंने हमारे शास्त्रीय नृत्यों में प्रतिभा को संवारने का असाधारण प्रयास किया। मेरी संवेदना उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ है। ओम शान्ति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Kathakali maestro, Guru Chemancheri Kunhiraman Nair
15 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Kathakali maestro, Guru Chemancheri Kunhiraman Nair.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of Kathakali maestro, Guru Chemancheri Kunhiraman Nair. His passion towards Indian culture and spirituality was legendary. He made exceptional efforts to groom upcoming talent in our classical dances. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."