Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Kathakali maestro, Guru Chemancheri Kunhiraman Nair
15 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Kathakali maestro, Guru Chemancheri Kunhiraman Nair.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of Kathakali maestro, Guru Chemancheri Kunhiraman Nair. His passion towards Indian culture and spirituality was legendary. He made exceptional efforts to groom upcoming talent in our classical dances. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کتھاکلی کے استاد چیمانچیری کنہی رمن نایر کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے
15 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،15مارچ ،2021، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کتھاکلی کے استاد چیمانچیری کنہی رمن نایر کے انتقال پر صدمے کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئٹ پیغام میں کہا ہے ’’کتھاکلی استاد گرو چیمانچیری کنہی رمن نایر کے انتقال پر صدمہ ہوا ہے۔ بھارتی ثقافت اور روحانیت کے تئیں ان کا جذبہ افسانوی نوعیت کا تھا۔ انھوں نے ہمارے کلاسیکی رقصوں میں ابھرنے والے باصلاحیت افراد کی آبیاری کے لیے مثالی نوعیت کی کوششیں کیں۔ میرے خیالات ان کے افراد خاندان اور مداحوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ ا وم شانتی‘‘۔