Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch the Kindle version of Swami Chidbhavanandaji’s Bhagavad Gita on 11th March 2021
10 MAR 2021 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the Kindle version of Swami Chidbhavanandaji’s Bhagavad Gita and also address the occasion, on March 11, 2021 (Thursday) at 10.25 AM through virtual mode. The event has been organised to commemorate the sale of over 5 lakh copies of the Swami Chidbhavanandaji’s Bhagavad Gita.
Swami Chidbhavanandaji is the founder of Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam Ashram at Thirupparaithurai, Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu. Swamiji has authored 186 books and all genres of literary composition. His scholarly work on the Gita is one of the most extensive books on the subject. Tamil version of the Gita with his commentaries was published in 1951, followed by the English in 1965. Its translations into Telugu, Oriya, German and Japanese were undertaken by devotees.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 11 مارچ 2021 کو سوامی چدبھونندا جی کی بھگود گیتا کا Kindle ورژن لانچ کریں گے
10 MAR 2021 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم شری نریندر مودی 11 مارچ، 2021 (جمعرات) کو سوامی چدبھونندا جی کی بھگود گیتا کا Kindle ورژن لانچ کریں گے، اور اس موقع پر ورچؤل موڈ کے ذریعہ خطاب بھی کریں گے۔ سوامی چدبھونندا جی کی بھگود گیتا کی 5 لاکھ سے زائد کاپیوں کی فروخت کا جشن منانے کے لیے اس تقریب کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔
سوامی چدبھونندا جی تھروپریتھورائی، تروچرپلی، تمل ناڈو میں شری رام کرشن تپونم آشرم کے بانی ہیں۔ سوامی جی نے ادبی ساخت کی تمام اصناف میں 186 کتابیں تصنیف کی ہیں۔ گیتا پر ان کا علمی کام اس موضوع کی ایک وسیع کتاب ہے۔ ان کے تبصروں کے ساتھ گیتا کا تمل ورژن 1951 میں شائع ہوا تھا، اس کے بعد 1965 میں انگریزی ورژن شائع ہوا۔ عقیدت مندوں نے تیلگو، اڑیا، جرمن اور جاپانی زبانوں میں اس کے ترجمے کیے ہیں۔