Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates NSIL and ISRO on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission
28 FEB 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated NSIL and ISRO on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to NSIL and @isro on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission. This ushers in a new era of Space reforms in the country. 18 co-passengers included four small satellites that showcase dynamism and innovation of our youth."
The Prime Minister also congratulated the President of Brazil, Jair Bolsonaro on the successful launch of Brazil's Amazonia-1 satellite by PSLV-C51.
In another tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations President @jairbolsonaro on the successful launch of Brazil's Amazonia-1 satellite by PSLV-C51. This is a historic moment in our space cooperation and my felicitations to the scientists of Brazil."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিএসএলভি – সি৫১ / অ্যামাজোনিয়া – ১ মিশনের প্রথম বাণিজ্যিক উৎক্ষেপণে এনএসআইএল ও ইসরোর সাফল্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
28 FEB 2021 1:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮শে ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, প্রথম বাণিজ্যিকভাবে সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য ইসরো ও এনএসআইএল –কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। এই দুটি সংস্থা পিএসএলভি – সি৫১ / অ্যামাজোনিয়া – ১ মিশনের বাণিজ্যিক উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এনএসআইএল ও @isro-র পিএসএলভি – সি৫১ / অ্যামাজোনিয়া – ১ মিশনের প্রথম বাণিজ্যিক সফল উৎক্ষেপনে অভিনন্দন জানাই। আমাদের দেশের মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রের সংস্কারের এক নতুন যুগের সূচনা হল। আমাদের যুব সম্প্রদায়ের উৎসাহ ও উদ্ভাবনের প্রতিফলন – চারটি ছোট কৃত্রিম উপগ্রহ সহ ১৮টি কো-প্যাসেঞ্জারের উৎক্ষপেণ।” প্রধানমন্ত্রী ব্রাজিলের রাষ্ট্রপতি জায়ের বোলসোনারোকেও ব্রাজিলের কৃত্রিম উপগ্রহ অ্যামাজোনিয়া – ১, পিএসএলভি – সি৫১ –এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আরেকটি ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলেছেন, “রাষ্ট্রপতি @jairbolsonaro-কে পিএসএলভি – সি৫১ / অ্যামাজোনিয়া – ১ মিশনের প্রথম বাণিজ্যিক সফল উৎক্ষেপণে অভিনন্দন জানাই। আমাদের মহাকাশ সংক্রান্ত সহযোগিতার এটি একটি ঐতিহাসিক মুহুর্ত এবং আমি ব্রাজিলের বিজ্ঞানীদেরও অভিনন্দন জানাই।”