Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates NSIL and ISRO on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission
28 FEB 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated NSIL and ISRO on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to NSIL and @isro on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission. This ushers in a new era of Space reforms in the country. 18 co-passengers included four small satellites that showcase dynamism and innovation of our youth."
The Prime Minister also congratulated the President of Brazil, Jair Bolsonaro on the successful launch of Brazil's Amazonia-1 satellite by PSLV-C51.
In another tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations President @jairbolsonaro on the successful launch of Brazil's Amazonia-1 satellite by PSLV-C51. This is a historic moment in our space cooperation and my felicitations to the scientists of Brazil."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পিএছএলভি-চি৫১/আমাজনীয়া-১ মিচনৰ প্ৰথম সমৰ্পিত বাণিজ্যিক উৎক্ষেপণৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে এনএছআইএল আৰু ইছৰোক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 FEB 2021 1:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পিএছএলভি-চি৫১/আমাজনীয়া-১ মিচনৰ প্ৰথম সমৰ্পিত বাণিজ্যিক উৎক্ষেপণৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে এনএছআইএল আৰু ইছৰোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এনএছআইএল আৰু @ইছৰোক পিএছএলভি-চি৫১/এমাজনীয়া-১ মিচনৰ প্ৰথম সমৰ্পিত বাণিজ্যিক উৎক্ষেপণৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ ই দেশত মহাকাশ খণ্ডৰ সংস্কাৰৰ এক নতুন যুগৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে৷ চাৰিটা সৰু উপগ্ৰহসহ ১৮ সহযাত্ৰীয়ে আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ গতিশীলতা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে৷”