Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates NSIL and ISRO on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission
28 FEB 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated NSIL and ISRO on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to NSIL and @isro on the success of the 1st dedicated commercial launch of PSLV-C51/Amazonia-1 Mission. This ushers in a new era of Space reforms in the country. 18 co-passengers included four small satellites that showcase dynamism and innovation of our youth."
The Prime Minister also congratulated the President of Brazil, Jair Bolsonaro on the successful launch of Brazil's Amazonia-1 satellite by PSLV-C51.
In another tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations President @jairbolsonaro on the successful launch of Brazil's Amazonia-1 satellite by PSLV-C51. This is a historic moment in our space cooperation and my felicitations to the scientists of Brazil."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پی ایس ایل وی – سی 51 / ایمیزونیا -1 مشن کے پہلےکامیاب تجارتی لانچ پر این ایس آئی ایل اور اسرو کو مبارکباد پیش کی
28 FEB 2021 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 28 فروری وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے پی ایس ایل وی-سی 51 / امیزونیا -1 مشن کے پہلے کامیاب تجارتی لانچ پر این ایس آئی ایل اور اسرو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ،"پی ایس ایل وی – سی 51 / ایمیزونیا – 1 مشن کے پہلے کامیاب تجارتی لانچ پر این ایس آئی ایل اور اسرو کو مبارکبا۔ یہ ملک میں خلائی اصلاحات کے ایک نئے دور کی شروعات ہے۔ 18 شریک مسافروں میں چار چھوٹے چھوٹے مصنوعی سیارے شامل ہیں جو ہمارے نوجوانوں کی فعالیت اور جدت کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں۔ "
وزیر اعظم نے برازیل کے صدر جیئر بولسونارو کو بھی پی ایس ایل وی – سی 51 کے ذریعہ برازیل کے امیزونیا 1 سیٹلائٹ کے کامیاب لانچ پر مبارکباد دی۔
ایک اور ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، " پی ایس ایل وی – سی 51 کے ذریعہ برازیل کے امیزونیا -1 سیٹلائٹ کے کامیاب لانچنگ پر صدرجیئربولسنارو کو مبارکباد۔ یہ ہمارے خلائی تعاون کا ایک تاریخی لمحہ ہے اور برازیل کے سائنسدانوں کو میری مبارکباد۔"