சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மூன்று மாதங்களுக்கு பிறகு மிகக் குறைந்த அளவிலான தினசரி பாதிப்புகள் இந்தியாவில் பதிவாகியுள்ளன
27 OCT 2020 11:41AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்டுக்கு எதிரான தனது போரில் குறிப்பிடத்தகுந்த பல்வேறு மைல்கற்களை இந்தியா எட்டியுள்ளது. கடந்த மூன்று மாதங்களில் முதல் முறையாக, புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 36,500-க்கு கீழ் வந்துள்ளது.
இறுதியாக 2020 ஜூலை 18 அன்று தினசரி பாதிப்புகள் 34,884 ஆக இருந்த நிலையில், கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 36,470 ஆக உள்ளது.
அதிக அளவிலான கொவிட் நோயாளிகள் தினமும் குணமடைந்து வருவதால் இறப்பு விகிதமும் தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருகிறது. புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கையும் குறைந்து கொண்டே வருகிறது.
இன்னுமொரு சாதனையாக, தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 6.25 லட்சமாக சரிந்துள்ளது. நாட்டில் தற்போது மொத்தம் 6,25,857 நபர்கள் கொவிட் தொற்றோடு உள்ளார்கள். இது வரையிலான மொத்த பாதிப்புகளுடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது இது வெறும் 7.88 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் விரிவான மற்றும் திறன்மிகுந்த பரிசோதனை, கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் சிகிச்சை யுக்திகளை மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் சிறப்பான முறையில் செயல்படுத்தியதன் மூலம் இவை சாத்தியமாகியுள்ளன.
நாட்டின் தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளில் 35 சதவீதம் வெறும் 18 மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ளன. குணமடைந்தோரின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 72 லட்சத்தை தாண்டியுள்ளது (72,01,070). கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 63,842 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். இதன் மூலம் தேசிய குணமடைதல் விகிதம் 90.62 சதவீதத்தை எட்டியுள்ளது.
இது வரை குணமடைந்தவர்களில் 78 சதவீதம் பேர் 10 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் ஆவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1667755

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India records lowest daily New Cases after 3 months
Total Active Cases stand at 6.25 lakh, lowest after 11 weeks
27 OCT 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
India has achieved several significant milestones in its fight against COVID. The new confirmed cases in the last 24 hours have fallen below 36,500 (36,470) for the first time in three months. The new cases were 34,884 on 18th July, 2020.
With a high number of COVID patients recovering every day and the sustained fall in the mortality rate, India’s steady trend of registering dipping active cases continues.
In another achievement, the active cases have drastically declined to 6.25 lakh. The total positive cases of the country are 6,25,857 and now comprise merely 7.88% of the total cases.
These encouraging outcomes are the result of a collaborative, focussed and effective implementation by States/UTs under the Centre's strategy of comprehensive and consistently high countrywide testing, prompt and effective surveillance and tracking, quick hospitalization and effective adherence of the Standard Treatment Protocol issued by the Union Government. This success also owes to the selfless service and dedication of doctors, paramedics, frontline workers and all other COVID-19 warriors across all parts of the country.
35% of the total Active Cases in the country today are being reported from only 18 districts.
The slide in active cases in supplemented by an exponential rise in the recoveries. The total recovered cases have crossed 72 lakhs (72,01,070). This has widened the gap between active cases and recovered cases and stands at 65,75,213 today.
63,842 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. The national Recovery Rate has further grown to 90.62%.
78% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs .
Maharashtra is leading with more than 9,000 single day recoveries followed by Karnataka with more than 8,000 recoveries.
76% of the new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Kerala and West Bengal have contributed the maximum to the new cases with more than 4,000 cases each. Maharashtra, Karnataka follow with more than 3,000 new cases.
488 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. The deaths are below 500 for second consecutive day.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum single day deaths (84 deaths).
India’s case Fatality Rate stands at 1.50%.