प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम शेख नवाफ अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबाह को बधाई दी
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कुवैत के अमीर के रूप कार्यभार संभालने के लिए महामहिम शेख नवाफ अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबाह को बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम शेख मिशाल अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबाह को भी क्राउन प्रिंस के रूप में कार्यभार संभालने पर बधाई दी।
“कुवैत के अमीर के रूप में कार्यभार संभालने के लिए महामहिम शेख नवाफ अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबाह को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं। मैं महामहिम शेख मिशाल अल-अहमद अल-जबर अल-सबाह को भी क्राउन प्रिंस के रूप में कार्यभार संभालने के लिए बधाई देता हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मुझे पूरा विश्वास है कि कुवैत उनके नेतृत्व में एक महत्वपूर्ण वैश्विक भूमिका निभाता रहेगा और भारत-कुवैत की ऐतिहासिक दोस्ती और अधिक मजबूत होगी।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. PM has also has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
"Congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. I also congratulate His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
I am confident that the State of Kuwait will continue to play an important global role under their leadership, and the historic India-Kuwait friendship will be further strengthened", the Prime Minister said.