وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عزت مآب شیخ نواف الاحمد الجابر الصباح کو مبارکباد دی ہے
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09 اکتوبر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عزت مآب شیخ نواف الاحمد الجابر الصباح کو کویت کے امیر کا عہدہ سنبھالنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے عزت مآب شیخ مشعل الاحمد الجابر الصباح کو بھی ولی عہد کا چارج سنبھالنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے ‘‘کویت کے امیر کا عہدہ سنبھالنے پر عزت مآب شیخ نواف الاحمد الجابر الصباح کو مبارکباد اور بہتری خواہشات۔ میں عزت مآب شیخ مشعل الاحمد الجابر الصباح کو بھی ولی عہد کا چارج سنبھالنے پر مبارکباد دیتاہوں۔
مجھے یقین ہے کہ کویت ان دونوں حضرات کی قیادت میں ایک اہم عالمی رول ادا کرنے کا سلسلہ جاری رکھے گا اور بھارت- کویت تاریخی دوستی مزید مضبوط ہوگی’’۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. PM has also has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
"Congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. I also congratulate His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
I am confident that the State of Kuwait will continue to play an important global role under their leadership, and the historic India-Kuwait friendship will be further strengthened", the Prime Minister said.