Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. PM has also has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
"Congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. I also congratulate His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
I am confident that the State of Kuwait will continue to play an important global role under their leadership, and the historic India-Kuwait friendship will be further strengthened", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ନୱାଫ ଅଲ-ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ଜବର ଅଲ-ସବହଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୁଏତର ଅମିର ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ନୱାଫ ଅଲ-ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ଜବର ଅଲ-ସବହଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । କ୍ରାଉନ୍ ପ୍ରିନ୍ସ ଦାୟିତ୍ଵ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ମିଶାଲ ଅଲ-ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ଜବର ଅଲ-ସବହଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
"କୁଏତର ଅମିର ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ଵ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ନୱାଫ ଅଲ-ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ଜବର ଅଲ-ସବହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । କ୍ରାଉନ୍ ପ୍ରିନ୍ସ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ଵ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ମିଶାଲ ଅଲ-ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ଜବର ଅଲ-ସବହଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମୁଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଯେ, ଉଭୟଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କୁଏତ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଐତିହାସିକ ଭାରତ-କୁଏତ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ହେବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।