Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. PM has also has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
"Congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for assuming charge as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. I also congratulate His Highness Sheikh Mishaal Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah on his taking charge as the Crown Prince.
I am confident that the State of Kuwait will continue to play an important global role under their leadership, and the historic India-Kuwait friendship will be further strengthened", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মাননীয় শ্বেইখ নাৱাফ আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-চাবাহক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
09 OCT 2020 6:00PM by PIB Guwahati
কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ হিচাপে অধিষ্ঠিত হোৱা মাননীয় শ্বেইখ নাৱাফ আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-চাবাহক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তদুপৰি যুৱৰাজৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰা মাননীয় শ্বেইখ মিছাল আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-চাবাহকো অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
"কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ হিচাপে অধিষ্ঠিত হোৱা মাননীয় শ্বেইখ নাৱাফ আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-চাবাহক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভ কামনা জনাইছো। মই তদুপৰি যুৱৰাজৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰা মাননীয় শ্বেইখ মিছাল আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-চাবাহকো অভিনন্দন জনালো।
মই বিশ্বাসী যে তেওঁলোকৰ নেতৃত্বত কুৱেইটে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বৈশ্বিক ভূমিকা পালন কৰি যাব আৰু ভাৰত-কুৱেইটৰ ঐতিহাসিক বন্ধুত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী হৈ উঠিব", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়।