Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Japan for cooperation in the field of good quality textiles
02 SEP 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved for signing of a Memorandum of Understanding between Textiles Committee, India and M/s Nissenken Quality Evaluation Centre, Japan for improving quality and testing of Indian textiles and Clothing for the Japanese market.
The MoU would enable M/s Nissenken Quality Evaluation Centre, Japan in assigning Textile Committee as their cooperative Testing and Inspection service providers in the Republic of India for Textiles & Apparel products including Technical Textiles and any other products mutually agreed upon at a later date for both domestic and overseas clients/buyers.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಉತ್ತಮ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಜವಳಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜಪಾನ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಸಮ್ಮತಿ
02 SEP 2020 4:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿಂದು ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ, ಭಾರತದ ಜವಳಿ ಸಮಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಜಪಾನ್ ನ ಮೆ. ನಿಸ್ಸೇನ್ಕೆನ್ ಕ್ವಾಲಿಟಿ ಎವ್ಯಾಲ್ಯುಯೇಷನ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ ನಡುವೆ ಜಪಾನ್ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಜವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಸ್ತ್ರ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಕುರಿತ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಅಂಕಿತ ಹಾಕಲು ತನ್ನ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ಜಪಾನ್ ನ ಮೆ. ನಿಸ್ಸೇನ್ಕೆನ್ ಕ್ವಾಲಿಟಿ ಎವ್ಯಾಲ್ಯುಯೇಷನ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ ಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶೀ ಗ್ರಾಹಕರು/ಖರೀದಿದಾರರಿಬ್ಬರಿಗಾಗಿ ನಂತರದ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಸಮ್ಮತಿಸುವ ಯಾವುದೇ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳಿಗೂ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಜವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಸ್ತ್ರ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸೇವೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜವಳಿ ಸಮಿತಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಯುಕ್ತಿಗೊಳಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.