PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
18 JUN 2020 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare: Recovery Rate improves to 52.96%; Dr. Harsh Vardhan launches India’s First Mobile I-LAB (Infectious Disease Diagnostic Lab)
During the last 24 hrs, 7390 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,94,324patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 52.96%. Currently, 1,60,384 active cases are under medical supervision.The number of government labs has been increased to 699 and private labs has been increased to 254 (A total of 953). In the last 24 hours, 1,65,412 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 62,49,668.
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan launched India’s first mobile I-Lab (Infectious disease diagnostic lab) for COVID-19 testing for last mile testing access. It will be deployed in remote, interior and inaccessible parts of the country and have capability to perform 25 COVID-19 RT-PCR tests/Day, 300 ELISA tests/day, additional tests for TB, HIV etc. as per CGHS rates.
For details:
PM launches Auction process of Coal blocks for Commercial mining
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi launched the auction process of 41 coal blocks for commercial mining through video conference today. It was part of the series of announcements made by the Government of India, under the AatmaNirbhar Bharat Abhiyan. A two stage electronic auction process is being adopted for allocation of the coal mines.Speaking on the occasion, Shri NarendraModi said that India will overcome the COVID -19 Pandemic and the nation will turn this crisis into an opportunity. He said that this crisis has taught India the lesson of becoming AatmaNirbhar, i.e. Self-Reliant. He said an AatmaNirbhar Bharat means reducing dependency on imports, and saving foreign currency on imports. It entails that India develop resources domestically so that the country does not have to rely on imports.
For details:
English rendering of PM's address at virtual launch of auctioning of Coal Mines for Commercial Mining
For details:
PM Modi to launch GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan on 20th June to boost livelihood opportunities in Rural India
Government of India has decided to launch a massive rural public works scheme ‘GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan’to empower and provide livelihood opportunities to the returnee migrant workers and rural citizens. PM Modi will launch this Abhiyaan on 20th June, 2020 at 11 am through Video-Conference in presence of the Chief Minister and Deputy Chief Minister of Bihar. The Abhiyaan will be launched from Village – Telihar, Block- Beldaur of Khagaria District of Bihar. Chief Ministers of other five States and Union Ministers of concerned Ministries will also participate in the virtual launch. This campaign of 125 days, which will work in mission mode, will involve intensified and focused implementation of 25 different types of works to provide employment to the migrant workers on one hand and create infrastructure in the rural regions of the country on the other hand, with a resource envelope of Rs. 50,000 crore.A total of 116 Districts with more than 25,000 returnee migrant workers across six States, namely Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Jharkhand and Odisha have been chosen for the campaign which includes 27 Aspirational Districts
For details
Curtain Raiser Press Conference held on GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan to be launched by Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi on 20th June 2020
Curtain Raiser Press Conference was held today on the GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan to be launched by Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi. Addressing the Press Conference, Finance Minister Smt. NirmalaSitharaman said that workers from all over the country, both men and women, after COVID lockdown have returned to their villages in large numbers. Government of India together with the State Governments have mapped the districts where these migrant workers have largely returned and it is seen that approximately 116 districts spread over 6 states namely Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Jharkhand and Odisha have received substantial numbers of returnees.Smt. NirmalaSitharaman said that the Government of India together with the concerned State Governments has carried out mapping of skill sets of these migrant workers and majority of them have been found to be skilled in some kind of work. Based on this and to mitigate their difficulties during next 4 months, Government of India has decided to launch a massive rural public works scheme ‘GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan’ to empower and provide livelihood opportunities to the returnee migrant workers and rural citizens.
For details
Slew of steps taken to tackle the COVID situation in Delhi pursuant to series of review meetings chaired by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah recently,
In pursuance of decisions taken by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah during a series of meetings held on June 14th-15th, to handle the COVID-19 situation in Delhi, sample testing has been doubled immediately. A total of 16,618 test samples were collected on June 15th-16th. Daily collection of samples varied between 4,000-4,500 till 14th June. Door-to-door health survey of residents has been undertaken in 242 Containment Zones of Delhi. The report of high level Expert Committee headed by Dr. V.K Paul on rates to be charged by testing laboratories has been received in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and the same has been sent to Delhi Government for further necessary action. Committee has fixed rate per test at Rs 2,400. A total of 169 centers have been set up in Delhi for collection & testing of samples.
For details
CSIR-CDRI’s candidate drug Umifenovir secures DCGI approval for Phase III Clinical Trial against COVID-19
CSIR constituent lab CSIR-Central Drug Research Institute(CDRI) Lucknow, has received permission for carrying out Phase III randomised, Double blind, Placebo controlled trial of efficacy, safety and tolerability of antiviral drug Umifenovir. The Phase III Clinical Trials will be carried out at King George's Medical University (KGMU), Dr. Ram ManoharLohia Institute of Medical Sciences (RMLIMS) and ERA's Lucknow Medical College & Hospital, Lucknow.This drug has a good safety profile and acts by preventing entry of virus into human cells and also by priming the immune system. Umifenovir is mainly used for treatment of influenza and is available in China and Russia, and has recently come into prominence due to its potential use for Covid19 patients.
For details
ER’S ASANSOL Division develops automatic bag sanitiser machine
As a part of Eastern Railway’s(ER) endeavour to resist spread of COVID-19, an Automatic Bag Sanitiser Machine has been developed in ER’s Asansol Division.The automatic bag sanitizer machine has a air blower pump with spray container and nozzle for fog type sanitizing.
For details
Union Road Transport Minister Shri NitinGadkari says, India will be a manufacturing hub for electric vehicles within five years
Union Minister for Road Transport& Highways and MSMEs Shri NitinGadkari has expressed confidence that in the next five years, India will become a manufacturing hub for electric vehicles. He said, the Government is trying to extend best possible concessions to this sector, and has lowered the GST on electrical vehicles to 12 per cent.Addressing a webinar on ‘India's Electric Vehicle Roadmap post-COVID-19’ today, the Minister said, he was aware of the issues facing the EV sector, but was also sure of the things to change as the sales volumes increase. He said, the world is no more interested in doing business with China, which is a very good opportunity for Indian industry to pick up the shift in business.
For details
NRDC Licenses NavRakshak PPE Suit Manufacturing Know-how to Five MSMEs Developed by Indian Navy
National Research Development Corporation (NRDC), an enterprise of DSIR, Ministry of Science and Technology, has licensed the manufacturing know-how of a PPE Suit being named as NavRakshak to five MSME clients to meet the ongoing country wide demand of quality PPE kits. These manufacturers put together are planning to mass produce more than 10 million PPEs per year.The manufacturing know-how of NavRakshak PPE has been developed at the Innovation Cell of the Institute of Naval Medicine, INHS Asvini Hospital (Mumbai). The PPE has been tested and certified at the INMAS, DRDO which is one of the nine NABL accredited labs authorised by Ministry of Textile currently in India for PPE prototype sample testing as per the prevailing ISO standards and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare/Ministry of Textile guidelines and has been found to meet the synthetic blood penetration resistance criteria for both the fabric, suit, and seam. It is cost effective as it does not require any major capital investment and can be adopted even by gown manufacturing units using basic stitching expertise.
For details
Dr. Jitendra Singh inaugurates an International Workshop on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic for International Civil Servants
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh today said that “Awareness not Anxiety” is key to fight the global pandemic of COVID-19 and international collaboration is the need of the hour. He was speaking after inaugurating an international workshop through a webinar, jointly organized by Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation, Ministry of External Affairs and National Centre for Good Governance, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.Dr. Singh reiterated that the roadmap ahead for Nations in winning the battle against the COVID-19 pandemic lies in restarting the economy and strengthening cooperative federalism. He said that the thrust is for stronger institutions, stronger e-Governance models, digitally empowered citizens and improved healthcare.
For details
SERB supported study shows that collapse of respiratory center in the brain may cause breakdown of COVID-19 patients
The team of researchers at CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Biology (IICB), Kolkata has explored the neuro-invasive potential of SARS-CoV-2 and suggested that the virus may infect respiratory centre of the brain and attention should be focused on the respiratory centre of the central nervous system to search for mortality due to COVID 19.
For details
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: Department of Social Welfare, Chandigarh Administration, distributed Take Home Ration in the form of Nutritious Weaning Food and BesanPanjiri, at the doorstep of approx. 22,586 beneficiaries i.e., Children between the age of 06 months to 06 years, Pregnant Women, Nursing Mothers and Adolescent Girls. In addition to the Nutritious dry ration, eggs, bananas and milk were also distributed to the beneficiaries of 53 Anganwadi Centres. Take Home Ration was also distributed to approximately 350 beneficiaries of the Slum Areas and Construction Sites at various locations in the city.
• Punjab: In a bid to further check the spread of Coronavirus, the Revenue Department of the Punjab Government has allocated Rs. 300 Cr. to the various departments and Deputy Commissioners. Out of Rs.100 crore allocated to the Deputy Commissioners, Rs.98 Cr. has been spent on sending the migrant workers to their home states, distributing dry rations, and on Quarantine facilities.
• Himachal Pradesh; The Chief Minister said that the State has been effectively fighting the Corona pandemic and therefore the situation was far better than most of the neighbouring states. He said that the sharp rise in the number of COVID-19 cases was due to the return of about two lakh people stranded in different parts of the country. These people were being kept in quarantine and people need not to panic. He further said that under Pradhan Mantri Jan DhanYojanaRs. 500 per month have been transferred into the accounts of 5.90 lakh eligible women of the State for the month April, May and June this year. He said that 1.37 lakh workers were provided Rs. 2000 per month for the period of two months as assistance and now the Government has decided to provide another Rs. 2000 in the accounts of registered workers of H.P. Buildings and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board.
• Maharashtra; 3307 new patients have been identified as COVID-19 positive on Wednesday, thereby taking the state tally of coronavirus positive patients to 1,16,752, out of which, 51,921 are active cases. 114 deaths have also been reported, which takes the COVID-19 fatality count in the state to 5651. Also, 59,166 patients have been cured in the state so far, as per latest report.
• Gujarat: In last 24 hours, 520 positive cases of COVID-19 and 27 deaths have been reported in the state. State tally stands at 25,148 including 17,438 cured and discharged and 1561 deaths.
• Rajasthan: 84 positive cases have been reported today morning, which takes the state tally of COVID-19 cases to 13,626. Also, 326 new cases were reported till Wednesday night. However, 10,582 patients have been cured till date in the state recording highest recovery rate. Most of the new cases have been reported today, are from Bharatpur district, followed by Jaipur district.
• Madhya Pradesh: 161 new cases have been reported on Wednesday evening in the state, which took the total cases to 11,244. Most of the new cases have been reported from Bhopal (49) followed by COVID-19 hotspot Indore (44).
• Chhattisgarh: 71 new coronavirus cases have been identified in the state on Wednesday, which takes the state tally of COVID-19 to 1864, out of which, 756 are active cases.
• Goa: 27 new cases have been identified and 11 recoveries took place in the state on Wednesday. The total number of COVID-19 cases now stand at 656, out of which, 560 are active cases. CM PramodSawant said that a lot of testing is being conducted in the border areas and all containment zones. But only 8-10 patients are symptomatic. Goa has categorised the patients for going to COVID hospitals or COVID care centres.
• Kerala: State reported one more Covid death today taking the toll to 21. The deceased, a 28-year-old- driver with the Excise Department, was under treatment at the Govt. Medical College Kannur. Attempts are on to trace the source of his infection. A Civil Police Officer in Kochi has been tested Covid positive. The officer was assigned to visit the houses of the home-quarantined people and ensure that they are following the quarantine protocol. Opposition Leader Ramesh Chennithala said the insistence of state govt. on Covid negative certificate for Vande Bharat will only land expats in more crisis. Meanwhile, two more Keralites succumbed to the COVID-19 outside the state. Yesterday there were 90 recoveries and 75 new cases. As many as 1,351 patients are still under treatment in different hospitals across the State.
• Tamil Nadu:Karaikal of Puducherry UT intensifies border vigil to stop trespassers from Tamil Nadu to curb Covid-19 spread. State to treat absence of TN govt staff between March 25 to May 7 as on-duty. Intense lockdown for 12 days to be enforced in Chennai and parts of neighbouring districts, from tomorrow. 2174 new cases, 842 recoveries & 48 deaths reported yesterday. 1276 cases from Chennai. Total cases: 50193, Active cases: 21990, Deaths: 576, Discharged: 27624, Active cases in Chennai: 16067.
• Karnataka: State observes 'Mask Day' today to raise Covid-19 awareness. State govt has informed High Court that so far 267 Shramik Trains have taken 3,79,195 migrant workers back to their native places. 204 new cases, 348 discharges & eight deaths reported yesterday. Total positive cases: 7734, Active cases: 2824, Deaths: 102, Discharges: 4804.
• Andhra Pradesh: 299 new cases after testing 13,923 samples with two deaths reported during last 24 hours, 77 discharged. Total cases: 5854, Active: 2779, Recovered: 2983, Deaths: 92. Total number of inter-state cases is 1353, with 611 of them active and 51 discharged in the last 24 hours, while 242 of the 289 cases from abroad remain active.
• Telangana: Private hospitals in Telangana say they will petition the state government over the upper limit fixed by it regarding the treatment of a Covid-19 patient in their hospitals; As chaos reigns supreme outside the Gandhi hospital mortuary, the hospital administration is struggling to set things in order at the morgue to avoid goof-ups like the one that happened on Thursday when the morgue staff released the body of a Covid19 victim to a wrong family -- the second such incident in the recent past; Total cases till now 5675; Active cases 2,412; Recovered 3071.
• Assam: 82 new COVID19 positive cases in Assam. Total cases stands at 4777, active cases 2111, recovered 2658 and deaths 9.
• Manipur: Manipur State has enhanced testing of COVID19 samples with 5 RT PCR machines and 3 TRUENAT machines. Cumulative number of tests done in the State till date stands at 29,865.
• Mizoram: 9 COVID19 patients from Kolasib district in Mizoram have tested negative twice.They are expected to be discharged from Zoram Medical College tomorrow, says State Health Minister.
• Nagaland:Dimapur-Kohima taxi service in Nagaland resumed under odd even rule. Small cars to carry upto 3 passengers while big vehicles may carry upto 5 people. Scientists from Jorhat district, Assam arrived to train technical team of BSL-2 Lab in Dimapur. TRUENAT machines installed at Longleng&Tuensang.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ -19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن
18 JUN 2020 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ19 سے متلعق پریس ریلیز سوشل میڈیا کی سرگرمیو ں سے حاصل معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ حقائق پر مبنی جانچ پڑتال پر مبنی ہیں۔
• ابھی تک کووڈ-19کے 194324 مریضوں کے صحت یاب ہونے کے ساتھ ہی صحتیابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 52.96 فی صد کی سطح پر پہنچ گئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7390 کووڈ 19 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
• فی الحال 160384 کووڈ-19 کے سرگرم معاملے میڈیکل سپرینٹنڈنٹ کے تحت رکھے گئے ہیں۔
• ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ملک کے دور دراز، اندرونی اور دشوار قابل رسائی حصوں تک کووڈ-19 جانچ کے لئے آئی لیب پہلی موبائل ایپ کا آغاز کیا۔
• وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہندستان کووڈ -19 وبا پر عبور پالے گا اور ملک اس بحران کو ایک موقع میں تبدیل کردے گا۔
• سی ایس آئی آر سی ڈی آئی آر کی متوقع دوا اومیفینووز کی کووڈ-19 مرحلہ 3 کلنیکل ڈرگ کے لئے ڈرگ کنٹرولز کی منظوری حاصل
• وزیراعظم ، دیگر مقامات اور ریاستوں سے اپنے اپنے گاؤں میں لوٹنے والے تارکین مزدوروں اور دیہی شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور روزگار اور گزر بسر کےمواقع فراہم کرانے کے لئے ایک بڑی دیہی کام کاج اسکیم ’’غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان‘‘ کا آغاز کریں گے۔
۔۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت سے جاری کووڈ-19 پر اپ ڈیٹس:
صحتیابی شر ح بہتر ہوئی اور 59.96 فی صد پہنچی۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن ہندستان کی پہلی موبائل اائی لیپ (متعدد بیماری کی تشخیص لیبارٹری) کا آغاز کریں گے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے 7390 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح 53.96 فی صد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ فی الحال 60384 1سرگرم معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں، جنہیں طبی نگرانی کے تحت رکھا گیا ہے اور ان کا علاج چل رہا ہے۔سرکاری لیبارٹریز کی تعداد بڑھاکر 699 اور نجی لیبارٹریوں کی تعداد 254 (دونوں ملاکرکل 953) کردی گئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 165412 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ اس طرح اب تک جانچ کئے گئےکل نمونوں کی تعداد 6249668 ہوگئی ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ملک کے دور دراز اور اندرونی علاقوں میں آخری شخص تک کووڈ-19 جانچ کی سہولت فراہم کرانے کےلئے ہندستان کی پہلی آئی-لیب (متعددی) بیماری کی تشخیص لیب کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ اس کو ملک کے دور دراز ، اندرونی اور ناقابل رسائی حصوں تک جانچ سہولت بہم پہنچانے کے لئے شروع کیا گیا ہے اور سی جی ایچ ایس شرحوں کے مطابق ، اس میں 25 کووڈ19 آئی ٹی پی سی آر ٹسٹ یومیہ ایلیز ا ٹسٹ یومیہ اور ٹی بی اور ایچ آئی وی وغیرہ کے اضافہ ٹسٹ کرانے کی صلاحیت ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے پڑھیںhttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1632320
وزیراعظم نے کمرشیل کانکنی کے لئے کوئلہ بلاکوں کی نیلامی کے عمل کا آغاز کیا
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دہلی سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کےذریعہ کمرشیل کان کنی کے لئے 41 کوئلہ بلاکوں کی نیلامی عمل کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ دراصل آتم نربھر (خود انحصار) بھارت مہم کے تحت حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ کئے گئے متعدد اعلانات کے سلسلہ کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ کوئلہ کانوں کی تقسیم کاری کے لئے دو مراحل والے الیکٹرانک نیلامی عمل کو اپنایا جارہا ہے۔ اس موقع پر جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ بھارت کووڈ-19وبا پر لازمی طور پر فتح حاصل کرے گا اور ہمارا ملک اس بحران کو ایک موقع کی شکل میں تبدیل کرے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس بحران سے ہندستان نے خود انحصار (آتم نربھر) بننے کا سبق سیکھا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ آتم نربھر بھارت کے معنی امپورٹ پر انحصار کوکرنا اور اس کے ساتھ ہی امپورٹ پر خرچ ہونے والی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی بچت کرنا ہے۔ اس کے تحت یہ ضروری ہے کہ ہندستان وسائل کو گھریلو سطح پر ہی فروغ دے، تاکہ ملک کو درآمد پرمنحصر نہ رہنا پڑے۔
مزید معلومات کے لئے پڑھیں۔https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1632231
کمرشیل کان کنی کے لئے کوئلہ کانوں کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیراعظم کے خطاب کا متن
مزید معلومات کے لئے پڑھیں۔https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1632288
ملک کے دیہات میں گذر بسر کے مواقع کو بڑھانے کےلئے وزیراعظم مودی 20 جون کو غریب کلیان روزگار کا آغاز کریں گے
دیہات میں واپس لوٹے تارکین وطن مزدوروں اور گاؤں کے لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لئے حکومت ہند نے ایک وسیع دیہی سرکاری منصوبہ عمل غریب کلیان ابھیان شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ لیا ہے۔
پی ایم مودی 20 جون 2020 کو صبح 11 بجے بہار کے وزیراعلی اور نائب وزیراعلی کی موجودگی میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ اس مہم کی شروعات کریں گے۔ یہ مہم بہار کے کھگڑیا ضلع کے گرام تیلہیار بلاک بیلدور سے لانچ کیا جائے گا۔5 دیگر اضلاع کے وزیراعلی اور متعلقہ وزارتوں کے مرکزی وزرا بھی اس ورچول لانچ میں حصہ لیں گے۔
125 دنوں میں یہ مہم مشن موڈ میں چلی جائےگی۔ 50 ہزار کروڑ وپے کے فنڈ سے ایک طرف تارکین مزدوروں کو روزگار دینے کے لئے مختلف قسم کے 25 کاموں کا تیز رفتار اور مرکوز نفاذ کیا جائے گا اور دوسری طرف دیہی علاقوں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر کی جائےگی۔ 116 اضلاع کے 25 ہزا رے زیادہ تارکین مزدوروں کے ساتھ اس مہم میں بہار ، اترپردیش ، مدھیہ پردیش ، راجستھان ، جھارکھنڈ اور اڈیشہ ، ان چھ ریاستوں کو چنا گیا ہےجس میں 27 امید افزا اضلاع بھی شامل ہیں۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کےذریعہ 20 جون 2020 کو شروع کی جانے والی غریب کلیان روزگار مہم پر روشنی ڈالنے کے لئے پریس کانفرنس کا انعقاد
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ شروع کی جانے والی غریب کلیان روزگار مہم پر روشنی ڈالنے کے لئے آج ایک پریس کانفرنس کا انقعاد کیا گیا۔ پریس کانفرنس سےخطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتار من نےکہا کہ کووڈ-19 لاکھ ڈاؤن کے بعد بڑی تعداد میں پورےملک کے مزدور ، مردا ور کواتین دونوں اپنے اپنے گاؤں لوٹ چکے ہیں،۔ حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ ملکر ان اضلاع کی پیمائش کی گئی ہے۔ جہاں پریہ تارکیں وطن بہت حد تک لوٹ کر آچکے ہیں۔ اور یہ دیکھا گیا ہے کہ بہار اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان ، جھارکھنڈ اور اڈیشہ جیسے 6 ریاستوں میں پھیلے تقریباً 116 اضلاع میں گھر لوٹنےوالوں کی تعداد کافی زیادہ ہے۔ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے کہاکہ حکومت ہند کےذریعہ متعلقہ حکومت کے ساتھ ملکر ان تارکین مزدوروں کی اسکل میپنگ (ہند کی درجہ بندی) کی گئی ہے اور ان میں سے زیادہ تر کو کسی نہ کسی طرح کےکام میں ہنر مند پایا گیا ہے۔ اس کی بنیاد پر اور چارہ ماہ کے دوران انکی دشواریوں کو کم کرنے کے لئے ، حکومت ہند نے واپس لوٹنے والے تارکین مزدوروں اور دیہی شہریوں کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنےکے لئے بڑے پیمانے پر ایک دیہی سرکاری کام کی اسکیم غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان شروع کرنےکا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
مزید معلومات کےلئے پڑھیں
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کے ذریعہ دہلی میں کووڈ کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے منعقدہ اجلاس میں لئے گئےفیصلوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے حالات پر قابو پانے کے لئے کئی اقدام اٹھائے گئے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کے ذریعہ دہلی میں کووڈ-19 کی صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لئے 14-15 جون کو منعقدہ میٹنگوں کے دوران لئے گئے فیصلوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے دہلی میں کووڈ-19 جانچ کی جانچ کو فوری طور پر دو گنا کردیا گیا۔ 15 اور 16 جون کو کووڈ ٹیسٹنگ کے لئے کل 16 ہزار 618 نمونے لئے گئے۔ اس سےقبل 14 جون تک ہر روز 4 ہزار سے ساڑھے چار ہزار نمونے لئے جارہے تھے۔ دہلی کے 242 کنٹرول علاقوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کا گھر گھر جاکر صحت سےمتعلق سروے کیا گیا۔ وزیر داخلہ کی ہدایات پر کورونا جانچ کے لئے ٹسٹنگ لیب کے ذریعہ لئےجارہے چارجیز کے لئے ڈاکٹر وی کےپال کی قیادت میں تشکیل دی گئی اعلی سطحی ماہرین کی کمیٹی کی رپورٹ خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت کو مل گئی ہے اور اسے آگے کی ضروری کاررروائی کے لئے دہلی سرکار کو بھیج دیا گیا ہے۔
کمیٹی نے کووڈ کی جانچ کے لئے 2400 روپےکی شرح مقرر کی ہے۔ دہلی میں اس کے لئے نمونے اکٹھا کرنے اور ا ن کی جانچ کے لئے 169 مراکز بنائے گئے ہیں۔
مزید معلومات کے لئے پڑھیں۔ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1632196
سی ایس آئی آر –سی ڈی آر آئی ایس امیدوار دوا اومیفینوویر کو کووڈ -19 کے علاج کے لئے مرحلہ ۔III کنیکل ٹرائل (معالج جانچ) کے لئے ڈرگ کنٹرول حکومت ہند ڈی سی جی آئی کو اجازت ملی
سی ایس آئی آر کی لیباٹری سی ایس آئی آر -سینٹرل ڈرگ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی ڈی آر آئی) لکھنؤ کو اینٹی وائرل ڈرگ امیفونویر کو اس کے اثر ، تحفظ اور برداشت کرنے کی قوت کے لئے جانچ کرنے کے لئے تیسرے مرحلے سے گندم ، ڈبل بلائنڈ ، پلیسبو کنٹرل کیمیکل ٹسٹ کرنے کی اجازت ڈرگ کنٹرولر ، حکومت ہند (ڈی سی جی آئی) کو مل گئی ہے۔ سی جی آر آئی یہ مرحلہ تین کمیکل جانچ لکھنؤ کے کنگ جارج میڈیکل یونیورسٹی (کے جی ایم یو) ، ڈاکٹر رام منوہر لوہیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسیز (آر ایم ایل آئی ایم ایس) اور ایراس لکھنو میڈیکل کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل لکھنؤ میں کیا جائے گا۔ ایک دوا کی ایک اچھی اور محفوظ پروفائل اور یہ انسانی سیل میں وائرس کے داخلے کو روکنے اور اس کے خلاف مدافعتی نظام کو سرگرم کرنے کے لئے کام کرتی ہے۔ چین اور روس میں اومیفینویر کا استعمال خاص طور پر انفلیوئنزا کے علاج کے لئے کیا جاتا ہے اور دیگر کسی ملک میں یہ دستاب نہیں ہے۔ حال ہی میں کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کےلئے اس کےممکنہ استعمال کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کےلئے پڑھیں۔ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1632190
ایسٹرن ریلوے کے اسنسول ڈویژن نےبیگ کو سنیٹائز کرنے والی خود کار مشین بنائی
کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے لئے ایسٹرن ریلوے (ای آر) کی کوششوں کے حصے کے طور پر ، ای آر کے اسنسول ڈویژن نے ایک خود کار بیگ سینیٹائز مشین بنائی گئی ہے ۔ اس خود کار بیگ سینی ٹائز ر میشن نے اسپرے کنٹرینر کے ساتھ اور بلور پمپ اور فوگ ٹائپ سینی ٹائیزنگ کے لئے نوزل لگایا گیاہے ۔
مزید معلومات کے لئے پڑھیں ۔ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1632345
سڑک نقل و حمل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نےکہا کہ ہندستان پانچ برس میں الیکٹرانک گاڑیو ں کی مینوفیکچرنگ کا مرکز (ہب) بن جائے گا۔
سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں نیز ایم ایس ایم ایز کےمرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے اعتماد کا اظہار کیا ہے کہ آئندہ پانچ برسوں میں ہندستان الیکٹرک گاڑیوں کا مینوفیکچرنگ ہب بن جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ حکومت کے ذریعہ اس میدان کو ہر ممکن رعایتیں فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے اور بجلی سےچلنے والی گاڑیوں پر جی ایس ٹی کو کم کرکے 12 فی صد کردیا گیا ہے۔’ انڈیاز الیکٹریک وہیکل روڈ میپ پوسٹ کووڈ-19‘ پر آج منعقد کئے گئے ایک ویبنار سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہاکہ جن مسائل کا سامنا الیکٹرک گاڑیوں کا شعبہ کررہا ہے ، اس سے وہ واقف ہیں، لیکن انہیں اعتماد بھی ہے کہ فروخت میں اضافہ ہونے کے ساتھ ہی حالات میں تبدیلی ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ چین کے ساتھ کاروبار کرنے میں دنیا زیادہ دلچسپی نہیں دکھا رہی ہے، جو کہ ہندستانی صنعتی دنیا کے لئے کاروبار میں بدلاؤ کے اصول کا بہت ہی سنہرا موقع ہے۔
این آر ڈی سی نے ہندوستانی بحریہ کے تیار کردہ نو پی پی ای سوٹ کی تیاری کے لئے تکنیکی جانکاری کے لئے لائسنس کو پانچ مائیکرو اور چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں میں منتقل کردیا
نیشنل ریسرچ ڈویلپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این آر ڈی سی) ، وزارت سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی ، محکمہ سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق (ڈی ایس آئی آر) کے ایک انٹرپرائز ، نیویارک نے پانچ ایم ایس ایم ایز کو تیار کردہ پی پی ای سوٹ تیار کرنے کے لئے تکنیکی معلومات کا لائسنس دیا ہے۔ یہ لائسنس ملک میں معیاری پی پی ای کٹس کی زیادہ مانگ کو پورا کرنے کے لئے دیا گیا ہے۔ یہ مینوفیکچر ہر سال 10 ملین پی پی ای سوٹ تیار کرنے کا ارادہ رکھتے ہیں۔نوورکشک پی پی ای کی تکنیکی جانکاری انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیول میڈیسن کے انوویشن سیل میں تیار کی گئی تھی ، جو انڈین نیوی کے آئی این ایچ ایس اشونی ہسپتال ، ممبئی سے وابستہ ہے۔ اس پی پی ای کا تجربہ نیوکلئیر میڈیسن اینڈ الائیڈ سائنسز (آئی این ایم اے ایس) ، دفاعی تحقیق اور ترقیاتی تنظیم (ڈی آر ڈی او) نے کیا ہے اور اس کی تصدیق کی گئی ہے ۔ لیبارٹری ان 9 این اے بی ایل مصدقہ لیبارٹریوں میں سے ایک ہے جو فی الحال ہندوستان میں وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کے ذریعہ آئی ایس او کے موجودہ معیارات اور وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود اور ٹیکسٹائل کی ہدایات کے مطابق پی پی ای پروٹو ٹائپ نمونے کی جانچ کے لئے اختیار کی گئی ہیں۔
مزید معلومات کے لئے پڑھیں https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1632335
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بین الاقوامی انتظامی افسران کے لئے وبا میں بہتر گورننس کے طریقہ کار سے متعلق ایک بین الاقوامی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ کوویڈ 19 عالمی وبا کا مقابلہ کرنے کا منتر ' فکر نہ کرو ، بیداری ' اور بین الاقوامی تعاون آج ایک اہم ضرورت ہے۔ وہ یہاں ہندوستانی ٹیکنیکل اینڈ اکنامک کوآپریشن (آئی ٹی ای سی) ، وزارت برائے امور خارجہ اور نیشنل گڈ گورننس سنٹر (این سی جی جی) ، محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے مشترکہ طور پر منعقدہ ویبنار کے ذریعے بین الاقوامی ورکشاپ کے افتتاح کے بعد خطاب کررہے تھے۔ ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ کوویڈ کے خلاف جنگ جیتنے کے لئے ممالک کا آگے کا روڈ میپ ۔19 کی وبا معیشت کو دوبارہ کھولنے اور تعاون پر مبنی وفاق کو مضبوط بنانے میں مضمر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کا زور مضبوط اداروں ، مضبوط ای گورننس ماڈل ، ڈیجیٹل طور پر بااختیار شہریوں اور بہتر صحت کی دیکھ بھال پر ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے پڑھیں۔ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1632335
ایس ای آر بی سے تعاون یافتہ مطالعات سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ کوویڈ 19 کے مریضوں کے لئے دماغ میں تنفس مرکز کو مسمار کرنا مہلک ثابت ہوسکتا ہے۔
کیمیائی حیاتیات کے سی ایس آئی آر انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی آئی سی بی) کولکتہ، سے محققین کی ایک ٹیم سارس سی او وی -2 کے نیورو انویسیو پوٹینشنل نے سراغ لگایا اور وائرس کووڈ- دماغ کی اور وجہ سے سانس کی مرکز کو متاثر کر سکتا ہے کہ رپورٹ کیا گیا ہے مرکزی اعصابی نظام کے تنفس مرکز پر توجہ مرکوز کی جانی چاہئے جب 19 کی وجہ سے ہونے والی اموات کی تفتیش کی جارہی ہو۔
مزید معلومات کے لئے پڑھیں https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1632341
پی آئی بی کے علاقائی دفاتر سے موصولہ اطلاع
• چندی گڑھ : محکمہ سوشل ویلفیئر ، چندی گڑھ انتظامیہ نے تقریبا 22،586 مستحقین جن میں بچے ، حاملہ خواتین ، نرسنگ ماؤں (دودھ پلانے والی خواتین) ، 6 ماہ سے 6 سال کی عمر کی نوعمر لڑکیوں کو غذائیت بڑھانے والی کھانوں اور چنے کے آٹے کی فراہمی کی گئی ہیں۔ چونکہ ٹیک ہوم راشن تقسیم ہوا ہے۔ 53 آنگن واڑی مراکز میں مستحکم خشک راشن کے علاوہ مستحقین کو انڈے ، کیلے اور دودھ بھی تقسیم کیا گیا۔ شہر کے مختلف مقامات پر کچی آبادی کے علاقوں اور تعمیراتی مقامات پر لگ بھگ 350 فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کو گھر پر راشن بھی تقسیم کیا گیا۔
• پنجاب : کورونا وائرس کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے لئے حکومت پنجاب کے محکمہ ریونیو نے مختلف محکموں اور ڈپٹی کمشنرز کو 300 کروڑ روپئے مختص کیے ہیں۔ ڈپٹی کمشنرز کو مختص 100 کروڑ میں سے 98 کروڑ روپے تارکین وطن کارکنوں کو ان کی آبائی ریاست بھیجنے ، خشک سالی کے راشنوں اور قرانطین سہولیات کی تقسیم پر خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔
• ہماچل پردیش : وزیر اعلی نے کہا کہ ریاست کورونا کی وبا سے مؤثر طریقے سے لڑ رہی ہے اور یہاں کی صورتحال زیادہ تر پڑوسی ریاستوں سے کہیں بہتر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں پھنسے ہوئے تقریبا دو لاکھ افراد کی وطن واپسی کی وجہ سے ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 میں تیزی سے اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ ان لوگوں کو قرنطین میں رکھا جارہا ہے اور لوگوں کو پریشان ہونے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری جان دھن یوجنا کے تحت ، رواں سال اپریل ، مئی اور جون کے مہینوں میں ریاست کی 5.90 لاکھ اہل خواتین کے اکاؤنٹس میں 500 روپے ماہانہ منتقل کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک لاکھ 37 ہزار کارکنوں کو ہر ماہ دو ہزار روپے بطور امداد مہیا کیا گیا تھا اور اب حکومت نے ہماچل پردیش عمارت اور دیگر تعمیراتی ورکرز ویلفیئر بورڈ کے رجسٹرڈ کارکنوں کے اکاؤنٹس میں اضافی 2 ہزار روپے دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
• مہاراشٹر : کوویڈ ۔19 کے 3307 نئے مثبت مریض بدھ کے روز سامنے آئے ، جس سے ریاست میں کورونا وائرس سے متاثرہ افراد کی تعدادایک لاکھ 16 ہزار 752 ہوگئی اور ان میں سے فعال مریضوں کی تعداد 51 ہزار 921 کی سطح پر ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 114 افراد کی موت بھی ہوچکی ہے ، جس کی وجہ سے ریاست میں اب تک اس بیماری سے مرنے والوں کی کل تعداد 5 ہزار 651ہوگئی ہے۔ تازہ ترین رپورٹ کے مطابق ، ریاست میں اب تک59 ہزار 166 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔
• گجرات : گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 کے 520 نئے مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے اور 27 افراد کی موت ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں اس وائرس سے متاثرہ مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 25 ہزار 148 ہوگئی ، جن میں سے 17ہزار 438 افراد صحت مند اور فارغ ہوگئے ہیں اور 1ہزار 561 افراد بھی فوت ہوگئے ہیں۔
• راجستھان: 84 مثبت مقدمات 13.626 کو ریاست میں کووڈ مریضوں کی تعداد میں اضافے، آج صبح اطلاع ملی. بدھ کی رات تک ، 326 نئے کیسز بھی رپورٹ ہوئے۔ تاہم ، ریاست میں اب تک 10ہزار 582 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں جو کہ بہتری کی شرح ہے۔ آج رپورٹ ہونے والے نئے معاملات میں سے زیادہ تر کا تعلق بھرت پور سے ہے ، اس کے بعد ضلع جے پور سے متعلق معاملات ہیں۔
• مدھیہ پردیش : بدھ کی شام تک ریاست میں 161 نئے مقدمات درج کیے گئے ، جن سے کیسوں کی کل تعداد 11ہزار244 ہوگئی۔ زیادہ تر نئے کیس بھوپال (49) میں رپورٹ ہوئے ، اس کے بعد کوویڈ 19 کا ہاٹ سپاٹ اندور (44) رہا۔
• چھتیس گڑھ : بدھ کے روز ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے 71 نئے کیسوں کی نشاندہی ہوئی ہے ، جس سے ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 کے مریضوں کی تعداد 1ہزار 864 ہوگئی ہے اور ان 756 میں سے فعال واقعات ہیں۔
• گوا : بدھ کے روز ریاست میں 27 نئے معاملات کی نشاندہی ہوئی اور 11 افراد صحتیاب ہوئے۔ کوویڈ 19 کے کیسوں کی اب کل تعداد 656 ہے ، جن میں سے 560 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔ وزیراعلیٰ پرمود ساونت نے کہا کہ سرحدی علاقوں اور انفیکشن سے متاثرہ تمام علاقوں میں بڑی تعداد میں ٹرائلز چل رہے ہیں۔ لیکن صرف 8-10 مریض اسیمپوٹومیٹک ہیں۔ گوا نے مریضوں کی درجہ بندی کی ہے کہ وہ کوویڈ اسپتالوں یا کوویڈ کیئر سنٹرز میں بھیجے جائیں۔
• کیرالہ : ریاست میں آج ایک اور شخص کوویڈ کی وجہ سے فوت ہوگیا ، جس کی ہلاکت کی تعداد 21 ہوگئی۔ متوفی ، 28 ، محکمہ ایکسائز میں ڈرائیور تھا ، جو گورنمنٹ میڈیکل کالج کنور میں زیر علاج تھا۔ اس کے انفیکشن کے ذرائع کا سراغ لگانے کی کوششیں جاری ہیں۔ کوچی کے ایک سول پولیس افسر کو تفتیش کے دوران کوویڈ کو مثبت پایا ہے۔ اس افسر کو یہ کام سونپا گیا تھا کہ وہ گھر کے قرنطین میں چلنے والے لوگوں کے گھروں کا جائزہ لے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائے کہ وہ سنگروانی پروٹوکول پر عمل پیرا ہیں۔ حزب اختلاف رمیش شینیتھالا نے کہا کہ وندے بھارت مشن کے لئے کوویڈ منفی سند کے بارے میں ریاستی حکومت کا اصرار آنے والے تارکین وطن کے لئے بحران میں مزید اضافہ کرے گا۔ اسی وقت ، کیرالہ سے دو دیگر افراد ریاست سے باہر کوویڈ 19 کے باعث چل بسے۔ کل 90 افراد صحتمند ہوگئے اور 75 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ریاست بھر میں اب بھی لگ بھگ 1،351 مریض مختلف اسپتالوں میں زیر علاج ہیں۔
• تمل ناڈو : مرکز کے علاقے پڈوچیری میں کوویڈ ۔19 کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے لئے تامل ناڈو سے آنے والوں کی نگرانی میں توسیع کردی گئی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت نے 25 مارچ سے 7 مئی تک موجود تامل ناڈو کے سرکاری ملازمین پر عدم حاضری پر غور کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ چنئی اور پڑوسی اضلاع میں 12 دن کا سخت لاک ڈاؤن نافذ کیا گیا ہے ، جو کل سے نافذ ہوگا۔ گذشتہ روز ریاست میں 2،174 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، 842 افراد بازیاب ہوئے اور 48 کی موت ہوگئی۔ کل معاملات : 50ہزار 193 ، فعال مقدمات : 21ہزار990 ، اموات : 576 ، خارج ہونے والے مادہ : 27ہزار 624 ، چنئی میں سرگرم مقدمات : 16ہزار67۔
• کرناٹک : ریاست میں کوویڈ ۔19 کے بارے میں آگاہی پھیلانے کے لئے آج ' ماسک ڈے ' منایا گیا ۔ ریاستی حکومت نے ہائی کورٹ کو آگاہ کیا کہ اب تک 3لاکھ 79ہزار195 تارکین وطن مزدوروں کو 267 لیبر ٹرینوں کے ذریعہ اپنے آبائی مقام پر روانہ کیا گیا ہے۔ گذشتہ روز ریاست میں 204 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، 348 افراد کو چھٹی دی گئی اور آٹھ افراد کی موت ہوگئی۔ کل مثبت معاملات : 7ہزار 734 ، فعال مقدمات : 2ہزار824 ، موت : 102 ، رخصت ہونے والے: 4ہزار 804۔
• آندھرا پردیش : پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں ، 13ہزار923 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد ، 299 نئے مقدمات درج ہوئے اور دو افراد کی موت ہوگئی ، جبکہ 77 افراد کو فارغ کردیا گیا۔ کل کیسز: 5.854، فعال مقدمات: 2ہزار 779، برآمد: 2 ہزار 983، ہلاکتیں 92. بین ریاستی معاملات کی تعداد 1ہزار 353 کی سطح پر ہے ، جن میں سے 611 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 51 افراد کو فارغ کیا گیا ہے۔ بیرون ملک سے آنے والے لوگوں سے متعلق 289 معاملات میں سے 242 ابھی بھی سرگرم عمل ہیں۔
• تلنگانہ : تلنگانہ کے نجی اسپتالوں نے کہا کہ وہ اپنے اسپتالوں میں کوویڈ 19 کے مریض کے علاج معالجے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے طے شدہ اعلی سطحی درخواست کریں گے ۔ اسپتال انتظامیہ اس صورتحال کو ٹھیک کرنے کے لئے جدوجہد کر رہی ہے کیونکہ گاندھی اسپتال کے مردہ خانے کے باہر افراتفری عروج پر پہنچی۔ جمعرات کو ، مورگیو ملازم نے ایک متوفی کوویڈ 19 کی لاش دوسرے کنبے کے حوالے کردی ، حال ہی میں اس طرح کا یہ دوسرا واقعہ ہے۔ اب تک کل معاملات 5ہزار 675 کی سطح پر ہیں ۔ فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 2ہزار 412 کی سطح پر ہے ۔ 3ہزار 71 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔
• آسام : آسام میں کوویڈ 19 کے 82 نئے مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ انفیکشن کی کل تعداد 4ہزار777 کی سطح پر ہے ، جن میں سے فعال واقعات 2ہزار 111 ہیں ، 2ہزار 658 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں اور 9 کی موت ہوگئی ہے۔
• منی پور : ریاست منی پور میں 5 آر ٹی پی سی آر مشینوں اور 3 سچ این اے ٹی مشینوں کے ذریعہ کوویڈ ۔19 نمونوں کی جانچ کی صلاحیت کو بہتر بنایا گیا ہے۔ ریاست میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 29ہزار 865 مقدمے چلائے جا چکے ہیں۔
• میزورم : میزورم ضلع کولاسب میں کوویڈ 19 کے 9 مریضوں کو تفتیش کے دوران دو بار منفی پایا گیا ہے۔ ریاستی وزیر صحت نے کہا کہ توقع ہے کہ انہیں کل سے جورم میڈیکل کالج سے فارغ کردیا جائے گا۔
• ناگالینڈ : ناگالینڈ میں دیما پور کوہیما ٹیکسی سروس اووڈ -ایون کے تحت شروع کردی گئی ہے۔ چھوٹی کاروں میں 3 تک مسافر اور بڑی گاڑیوں میں 5 افراد سفر کرسکتے ہیں۔ دیما پور میں بی ایس ایل -2 لیب کی تکنیکی ٹیم کو تربیت دینے آسام کے ضلع جوراہٹ کے سائنس دان پہنچے ہیں۔ لانگلیگ اور ٹوئنسنگ میں حقیقی این اے ٹی مشینیں لگائی گئیں ہیں۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-3365
)