PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
11 JUN 2020 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare; ICMR’s sero-surveillance study reveals only 0.73% of the sample population infected with COVID-19
The sero-surveillance study conducted by ICMR has revealed that 0.73% of the population surveyed showed evidence of past exposure to SARS-CoV-2. This was stated by Dr. Balram Bhargava, Director General of ICMR, during the media briefing, here today. The study also clearly points out that the measures taken during the lockdown have been successful in keeping the transmission low and in preventing rapid spread of COVID-19. ICMR has calculated that compared to rural areas, risk of spread is 1.09 times higher in urban areas and 1.89 times higher in urban slums. The infection fatality rate is very low at 0.08%. This only means that a large portion of the population must continue following COVID appropriate behaviour suggested by from time to time.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,823 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,41,028 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate amongst COVID-19 patients is 49.21%. India currently has 1,37,448 active cases which are all under active medical supervision. At present, the number of patients recovered exceeds the number of active patients
For details
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews preparedness for Covid-19 management in Maharashtra through video conferencing
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare held a high level meeting today (via Video Conferencing) with Shri Rajesh Tope, Health Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Amit Deshmukh, Medical Education Minister of Maharashtra and DMs of COVID-19 affected districts of Maharashtra. Dr Harsh Vardhan highlighted the need for strengthening human resource for contact tracing; logistics enhancement like including ICU beds with ventilators, beds with facility available for oxygen supplementation etc; ensuring transport for healthcare workers; and strengthening Behaviour Change Communication (BCC) activities to reduce community resistance and counselling of high risk contacts.
For details
PM addresses Indian Chamber of Commerce (ICC) Annual Plenary Session 2020
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered the inaugural address of the 95th annual plenary session of the Indian Chamber of Commerce (ICC) through video conferencing here today. Referring to the war against the COVID-19 Pandemic Prime Minister said India is putting up a brave front along with the entire world. He said the country is also facing various other problems arising out of disasters like locust attacks, hailstorms, Oil Rig Fires, series of mini earthquakes and two cyclones, but that the nation is fighting these problems in unison. Prime Minister said that such difficult times have made India more resolute. He said that determination, will power and unity are the strength of the nation which makes the country to fight all the crises. He said that any crisis provides us with an opportunity to turn it into a turning point to build a self- reliant India (AatmaNirbhar Bharat).
For details
ICC के 95 वें वार्षिक सत्र के उद्घाटन के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
For details
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister and His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel. The leaders discussed the potential areas in which India and Israel could expand their cooperation in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic, including research and development efforts in the fields of vaccines, therapeutics and diagnostics. They agreed to maintain the ongoing exchanges between expert teams of both countries, and also concurred that the fruits of such collaboration should be made available for the wider benefit of humanity.
For details
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a phone call today with H.E. Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia. The two leaders discussed the Covid-19 pandemic. They agreed to continue the ongoing cooperation for helping each other’s expatriates and facilitating their evacuation.
For details
Indian Railways geared up to provide COVID Care Centers to State Authorities.
As per guidelines of MoHFW, a few State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways. Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs. Trains with unit composition of 10 coaches, with patient capacity of 16 per coach have been made ready. A total of 5231 coaches were modified to be used as Covid Care Center. UP has finalised 24 stations. Telangana has asked for coaches to be stationed in 3 locations- Secunderabad, Kachiguda and Adilabad. In Delhi, 10 coaches are stationed at 1 Shakurbasti location .Indian Railways makes 360 degree attempt to supplement Government of India’s efforts against COVID
For details
Use Aarogya Setu Effectively: MoS Dhotre Asks District Collectors
Under the directions of the Union Minister of State for Electronics & IT, HRD and Communications, Shri Sanjay Dhotre an interaction between the Aarogya Setu App team of the Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY) Govt. of India, and all districts collectors and DIOs of NIC in the state of Maharashtra was organized through video conference. The objective of this interaction was to augment the awareness of the field level officials of the state regarding the different facets of the Aarogya Setu App and also to invite field-level inputs from them. It was well brought out during the conference that the data analytics available through the Aarogya Setu platform is quite useful in having both macro- and microscopic understanding of the transmission dynamics of the disease in the state. Effective and timely use of these data can be of very crucial help in pre-empting the development of hotspots and also in allocation and timely augmentation of required health infrastructure in a planned and targeted manner.
For details
Dr. Jitendra Singh advises DARPG to expedite Work From Home Guidelines in the wake of COVID-19.
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh has reviewed the on-going activities of DARPG and advised that the work from home policy guidelines should be expeditiously firmed up by the Department. He advised that necessary consultations with Line Ministries/ Departments in this regard may be completed on a priority basis. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that timely issue of the WFH guidelines would benefit employees of the Central Secretariat in adhering to the Prime Minister’s call for “Do Gaz Doori” and social distancing.
For details
EPFO leverages CSC network to conduct Jeevan Pramaan for pensioners
In recognition of need to bring service delivery closer to the door steps of EPS pensioners, especially during the challenging times of COVID -19 Pandemic, EPFO has proactively partnered with Common Service Centre (CSC) to provide facility to submit Digital Jeevan Pramaan. By leveraging the last mile network of over 3.65 lakh Common Services Centers, EPFO provides its 65 lakh pensioners facility to submit Digital Jeevan Pramaan closer to their residence. EPS pensioners are required to submit Jeevan Pramaan /Life certificate each year to continue to draw pension.
For details
MoS C&F Shri Mandaviya holds review meeting with directors of NIPERs
A meeting of the Directors of National Institute of Pharmaceuticals Education and Research (NIPERs) –Mohali, Raebareli, Hajipur and Guwahati through video conferencing was held under the chairmanship of Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, MoS Chemicals and Fertilizers today to review their performance in research & innovation activities, especially with regard to the ways in which NIPERs have and can contribute in country’s fight against COVID-19 pandemic. The Minister suggested also that all NIPERs should try to establish the National level testing labs for the pharma products as a source of revenue generations. Government and Private Sector Pharmaceutical Companies and Agencies can approach NIPERs for use of the Testing Lab on commercial basis.
For details
HRD Minister virtually releases “India Rankings 2020” for Higher Educational Institutions
Union Minister of Human Resource Development, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’, today released “India Rankings 2020” of Institutions of Higher Education in various categories on the basis of their performance on five broad categories of parameters. The Minister released India Rankings 2020 virtually in 10 categories. Shri Pokhriyal said that the Ministry of HRD has taken this important initiative of creating a National Institutional Ranking Framework, which is being used for past five years for ranking of institutions of higher education in different categories and domains of knowledge. Shri Nishank said that in order to provide facility of online practicing in the difficult time of COVID-19, NTA recently launched National Test Abhyas app for JEE and NEET students and around 65 lakhs students have already downloaded the app for practicing online test.
For details
Anti-microbial multilayer face mask to annihilate pathogenic microorganisms
As of now there is no vaccine or drug available to combat novel coronavirus. Mask, physical distancing and frequent handwashing are the only ways that can save lives. The World Health Organisation has also given recommendations on the kind of mask that is most suitable for protection against coronavirus. But wearing mask for a long time may cause suffocation and proper handling of mask is tricky too. To address a few of such issues, a team at the School of Biomedical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT-BHU), have developed an anti-microbial five-layered face mask. This face mask can annihilate pathogenic microorganisms that are stuck to its outer surface and thereby limit the spread of secondary infections.
For details
Common Yoga Protocol Sessions on DD Bharati for IDY 2020
The Ministry of AYUSH in association with Prasar Bharati is organizing a daily telecast of the Common Yoga Protocol on DD Bharati from the11th of June 2020. The CYP sessions will be telecasted daily in the morning from 08:00 a.m. to 08:30 a.m. The sessions will also be simultaneously available on the social media handles of the Ministry. This half an hour session will cover all the major aspects of the Common Yoga Protocol. This telecast is being organized with an objective to familiarize the masses with the Common Yoga Protocol by providing them an audio-visual demonstration of the same through the distance mode. Prior acquaintance with the Common Yoga Protocol will help the people to be fully prepared and ready for active participation in IDY 2020.
For details
SER manufactures 1,15,081 face masks & 9,001 litres of hand sanitizer to combat covid-19 pandemic
In view of increasing COVID-19 pandemic, South Eastern Railway (SER) has come forward to produce reusable Face Masks and Hand Sanitiser in its four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur, as well as at its Kharagpur Workshop. In-house production of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Kits e going on at Kharagpur Workshop and Kharagpur Divisional Unit of SER for supporting the Doctors, Nurses and other Healthcare personnel for treating the COVID-19 infected persons. SER’s in-house production will not only ensure timely supply of the masks, sanitiser and PPEs to the frontline staff and Healthcare personnel, it will also result in substantial cost savings.
For details
New low-cost novel coronavirus test developed
The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) has recommended only reverse transcription polymerase chain reaction (RT-qPCR) test for novel coronavirus testing. Researchers at the Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (CCMB) have developed a new low-cost and low-tech required test for SARS-CoV-2 testing. This test is known as reverse transcription nested PCR (RT-nPCR) test. This test does not require real-time quantitative RT-qPCR.
For details
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Administrator, UT, Chandigarh stated that with the opening of state borders and movement of persons through roads, trains and flights, the spread of infection could increase substantially. He directed Principal Secretary Health to coordinate with the neighbouring states, so that a common strategy could be formed to screen the persons coming from outside into the tri-city.
• Punjab: To disseminate the plethora of the information about #COVID_19 in a structured manner, a strategy was evolved by the State Government with the guidance of Professor K.K. Talwar, the Advisor to the State Government on Health and Medical Education. Working on the stratagem, 19 online sessions were organized by the State Government during the lockdown period falling between 27th March to 4th June. The sessions were held with 1914 medical professionals involved in COVID care services including medical specialists and anaesthetists looking after mild to moderately sick COVID-19 patients; and with faculty of Medical Colleges and other critical career experts looking after critical COVID-19 patients.
• Haryana: Haryana Sports and Youth Affairs Minister said that the people of the state have bravely faced every calamity due to which Haryana’s progress has neither stalled in the past not will it slow down in the future. The State Government has taken various decisions in the public interest during the COVID-19 pandemic which includes a financial package of Rs. 1200 crore and the creation of Haryana Corona Relief Fund to help the needy.
• Kerala: In Kerala, devotees will not be allowed for the monthly poojas in Sabarimala temple; annual festival which was scheduled to begin from Monday also cancelled. Health Minister K K Shailaja reprimanded the hospital authorities in connection with two Covid-19 patients committing suicide at isolation wards in Thiruvananthapuram medical college hospital. Health Department Additional Principal Secretary has been directed to submit a report immediately in this regard. Private hospital managements in the state in a video conference with Health Minister offered full cooperation in the treatment of Covid cases. Five more Keralites died of COVID-19 outside the state today. Three of them succumbed to the virus in the Gulf and two in Mumbai.
• Tamil Nadu: One more Covid-19 death in Puducherry, 12 fresh cases as tally rises to 157. Supreme Court takes note of 35 children testing positive for Covid-19 in a government-run shelter home in Tamil Nadu; seeks status report from the state government. CM says that the government did not benefit by hiding Covid deaths, and was being transparent with all details. State govt. offices to remain shut on second Saturdays for disinfection and fumigation. 1927 new cases, 1008 recoveries & 19 deaths reported yesterday. 1390 cases from Chennai. Total cases: 36841, Active cases: 17179, Deaths: 326, Active cases in Chennai: 13085.
• Karnataka: State government decided to ban live virtual classes for pre-primary and lower primary up to 5th standard students; the State has taken this decision based on suggestions from doctors of NIMHANS. State government released 40cr to the transport department towards Covid-19 relief for autorickshaw and cab drivers. Social Welfare Department to reopen its residential schools and colleges after getting permission from the Ministry of Home Affairs. 120 new cases, 257 discharges & three deaths reported yesterday. Total positive cases: 6041, Active cases: 3108, Deaths: 69, Recovered: 2862.
• Andhra Pradesh: 114 Telugu people stranded in Kuwait arrived in Visakhapatnam airport. CM urges Centre for more flights to bring stranded people home from abroad as many appeals for evacuation. Darshan commences at Tirumala temple after three days of trial run. TTD put 3,000 tickets online and a little over 3,000 offline for devotees for slots beginning 8 AM. 135 new cases, 65 discharged and two deaths reported during last 24 hours after testing 11,602 samples. Total cases: 4261. Active: 1641, Recovered: 2540, Deaths: 80. Returnees from other states who tested positive is 971, with 564 of them active and 31 discharged in the last 24 hours, while 176 of the 197 cases from abroad remain active.
• Telangana: Gandhi Hospital medicos continue protests; medicos organised protests inside the hospital campus and boycotted their elective and regular duties at all the Covid in patient wards at Gandhi Hospital. Telangana Cabinet to decide on private testing for Covid-19 says Industries and IT Minister KT Rama Rao. Total cases as of 11th June 4111; as on date 448 migrants and foreign returnees tested positive.
• Maharashtra: The state reported 3254 new cases on Wednesday, taking the state tally of positive cases to 94,041. While there are 46,074 active cases in the state, 44,517 patients have recovered from the infection. Also, 149 deaths were also reported on Wednesday, which happens to be the highest toll in a single day in the state so far. Hotspot Mumbai reported 1567 new cases and 97 deaths on Wednesday. Though the number of Covid-19 cases has shown a rising trend in the state, the recovery rate has also improved and the death rate has almost equalled the National Average at the same time. The improved recovery rate of the state and the improved situation in the hotspots like Dharavi, Mahim and Dadar in Mumbai has given some relief to the state government.
• Gujarat: The total number of COVID-19 patients has gone up to 21,554 with the addition of 510 new cases from 21 districts on Wednesday. As many as 370 patients have also recovered in the state on Wednesday, taking the number of people discharged so far from hospitals to 14,743.Presently, there are 5,464 active cases.
• Rajasthan: With 51 new COVID-19 cases reported today till morning hours, the state tally of coronavirus cases has reached 11,368. Recovery of total 8502 patients has also been reported till date. Health Minister Dr. Raghu Sharma said that COVID cases have increased rapidly in the last 8 days and the average of 268 cases has increased daily.
• Madhya Pradesh: With the report of 200 new cases from the state on Wednesday, the tally of coronavirus patients rose to 10,049; while 427 patients have died so far. Most of these new infections have been reported from hotspots Indore and Bhopal, followed by Ratlam district. 6892 people have recovered from the infection so far while the number of active cases is 2,730. More than 2 lakh 28 thousand samples have been tested in the state till now. The coronavirus recovery rate in Madhya Pradesh has gone up to 68.6 per cent, which is the second best in the country after Rajasthan.
• Chhattisgarh – 114 new coronavirus positive cases have been reported from the state on Wednesday, taking the state tally of COVID-19 cases to 1,359. The number of active cases is 958, while 402 patients have recovered and 6 deaths have happened in the state so far.
• Goa – 28 COVID-19 positive cases have been identified on Wednesday, which took the state tally of coronavirus cases to 387. The number of active cases in the state stands at 320.
FACT CHECK
Description: Image

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का दैनिक बुलेटिन
11 JUN 2020 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
(पिछले 24 घंटे में जारी कोविड-19 से संबंधित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियां, पीआईबी के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों से मिली जानकारियां और पीआईबी द्वारा जांचे गए तथ्य शामिल है)
कोविड-19 के 1,41,028 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने के साथ ही देश में सुधार की दर बढ़कर 49.21 प्रतिशत के स्तर पर पहुंच गई।
आईसीएमआर के शोध से पता चलता है कि सर्वेक्षण में शामिल आबादी में 0.73 प्रतिशत में सार्स-सीओवी-2 के प्रमाण मिले हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि कोई भी संकट हमें आत्म-निर्भर भारत के निर्माण के लिए एक अवसर देता है।
ईपीएफओ ने डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण जमा करने में पेंशनभोगियों को सहायता देने के लिए सीएससी के साथ भागीदारी कायम की है।
भारतीय रेलवे राज्य सरकारों को कोविड देखभाल केन्द्र उपलब्ध कराने के लिए तैयार है।
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय से कोविड-19 पर प्राप्त अपडेट; आईसीएमआर के सीरो-सर्विलांस अध्ययन से पता चलता है कि सर्वेक्षण में शामिल आबादी का केवल 0.73 प्रतिशत कोविड-19 से संक्रमित हुआ है
आईसीएमआर द्वारा किए गए सीरो-सर्विलांस अध्ययन में, सर्वेक्षण में शामिल आबादी के 0.73 प्रतिशत हिस्से में अतीत में सार्सकोव-2 से पीड़ित होने के साक्ष्य मिले हैं। यह बात आज यहां मीडिया ब्रीफिंग के दौरान आईसीएमआर के महानिदेशक डॉ. बलराम भार्गव ने कही। इस अध्ययन से यह भी स्पष्ट होता है कि लॉकडाउन के दौरान किए गए उपाय संक्रमण के संचरण को कम रखने और कोविड-19 के तेजी से प्रसार को रोकने में सफल रहे हैं। आईसीएमआर ने आकलन किया है कि ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों की तुलना में शहरी इलाकों में प्रसार का जोखिम 1.09 गुना अधिक है और शहरी स्लम इलाकों में 1.89 गुना अधिक है। संक्रमण से होने वाली मौत की दर बहुत कम 0.08 प्रतिशत है। इसका मतलब केवल यह है कि लोगों को समय-समय पर सुझाए गए कोविड से सम्बंधित उचित व्यवहार को जारी रखना चाहिए।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कुल 5,823 कोविड-19 मरीज़ ठीक हुए हैं। इस प्रकार, अब तक कुल 1,41,028 मरीज कोविड-19 से ठीक हो चुके हैं। कोविड-19 के रोगियों की ठीक होने (रिकवरी) की दर 49.21 प्रतिशत है। भारत में वर्तमान में 1,37,448 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी गहन चिकित्सा के देख-रेख में हैं। वर्तमान में, ठीक हुए रोगियों की संख्या सक्रिय रोगियों की संख्या से अधिक है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630986
डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से महाराष्ट्र में कोविड-19 के प्रबंधन से संबंधित तैयारियों की समीक्षा की
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री, डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से महाराष्ट्र के स्वास्थ्य मंत्री श्री राजेश टोपे, महाराष्ट्र के चिकित्सा शिक्षा मंत्री श्री अमित देशमुख और कोविड-19 से प्रभावित जिलों के जिलाधिकारियों के साथ एक उच्च स्तरीय बैठक की। डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने संपर्क ट्रेसिंग के लिए मानव संसाधन को मजबूती प्रदान करने; लॉजिस्टिक्स वृद्धि जैसे वेंटिलेटर के साथ आईसीयू बेड, ऑक्सीजन की सुविधा के साथ बेड आदि; स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों के लिए परिवहन सुनिश्चित करना; और समुदायिक प्रतिरोध को कम करने के लिए व्यवहार परिवर्तन संचार (बीसीसी) गतिविधियों को मजबूती प्रदान करना और उच्च जोखिम वाले संपर्कों की काउंसलिंग की आवश्यकता पर प्रकाश डाला।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630982
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय वाणिज्य मंडल (आईसीसी) के वार्षिक पूर्ण अधिवेशन 2020 को संबोधित किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय वाणिज्य मंडल (आईसीसी) के 95वें पूर्ण अधिवेशन के उद्घाटन सत्र को आज नई दिल्ली‍ में वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिये संबोधित किया। कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई का जिक्र करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत भी पूरी दुनिया के साथ बहादुरी से आगे बढ़कर इसका मुकाबला कर रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश विभिन्न अन्य समस्याओं का भी सामना कर रहा है जो टिड्डियों के हमले, ओलावृष्टि, तेल क्षेत्र में आग लगने, कहीं भूकम्प के हल्के झटके और दो चक्रवाती तूफान के कारण उत्पन्न हुई हैं लेकिन देश इन सभी समस्याओं से एकजुट होकर लड़ रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस तरह के कठिन समय ने भारत को और मजबूत बना दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि दृढ़ता, आत्मविश्वास और एकजुटता देश की ताकत हैं, जो देश को सभी संकटों से मुकाबला करने योग्य बनाती हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि कोई भी संकट हमें यह अवसर प्रदान करता है कि हम उसे निर्णायक परिवर्तन की स्थिति में बदल दें ताकि एक आत्म निर्भर भारत का निर्माण किया जा सके।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630946
आईसीसी के 95वें वार्षिक सत्र के उद्घाटन के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630845
प्रधानमंत्री और इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के बीच टेलीफोन पर बातचीत
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की। दोनों नेताओं ने कोविड-19 वैश्विक महामारी के संदर्भ में भारत और इजराइल के बीच सहयोग के संभावित क्षेत्रों पर चर्चा की। इसमें टीका, चिकित्सा एवं जांच के क्षेत्र में अनुसंधान एवं विकास के प्रयास शामिल हैं। उन्होंने दोनों देशों के बीच विशेष टीमों के चल रहे आदान-प्रदान को बनाए रखने के लिए सहमति जताई और उन्होंने माना कि इस प्रकार के सहयोग का लाभ मानवता के व्यापक हित के लिए उपलब्ध कराया जाना चाहिए।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630826
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और कम्बोडिया के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम समदेक अक्का मोहा सेना पडी टेको हुण सेन के बीच टेलीफोन पर बातचीत
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कम्बोडिया के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम समदेक अक्का मोहा सेना पडी टेको हुण सेन के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की। दोनों नेताओं ने कोविड-19 महामारी के संबंध में विचार-विमर्श किया। उन्होंने अपने-अपने देश में नौकरी करने वाले एक-दूसरे के नागरिकों की सहायता के लिए प्रदान किए जा रहे सहयोग को जारी रखने और उनकी स्वदेश वापसी में सहायता करने पर सहमति प्रकट की।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630798
भारतीय रेलवे राज्य सरकारों को कोविड देखभाल केन्द्र उपलब्ध कराने के लिए तैयार है
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय (एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू) के दिशा-निर्देशों के तहत कुछ राज्य सरकारों ने रेलवे के सामने अपनी मांगें रखी हैं। 10 कोचों वाली ट्रेनों को तैयार कर दिया है, जिनमें हर कोच में 16 मरीजों को भर्ती करने की क्षमता है। कोविड देखभाल केन्द्रों के रूप में उपयोग के लिए कुल 5,231 कोचों में आवश्यक बदलाव कर दिए गए हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश ने 24 स्टेशनों को अंतिम रूप दिया। तेलंगाना ने 3 स्थानों- सिकंदराबाद, काचीगुडा और आदिलाबाद में कोच तैनात करने के लिए कहा है। दिल्ली में एक स्टेशन शकूरबस्ती पर 10 कोचों की व्यवस्था की गई है। भारतीय रेलवे कोविड के खिलाफ भारत सरकार के प्रयासों के पूरक के रूप में काम कर रहा है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630977
आरोग्य सेतु का प्रभावी ढंग से उपयोग करें: राज्यमंत्री धोत्रे ने जिलाधिकारियों से कहा
केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी, मानव संसाधन विकास एवं संचार राज्यमंत्री श्री संजय धोत्रे के निर्देशों के अंतर्गत, भारत सरकार के इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) की आरोग्य सेतु ऐप टीम और महाराष्ट्र राज्य में एनआईसी के सभी डीआईओ और जिलाधिकारियों के बीच वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से बातचीत का आयोजन किया गया। इस बातचीत का उद्देश्य आरोग्य सेतु ऐप के विभिन्न पहलुओं के संबंध में राज्य के फील्ड स्तरीय अधिकारियों के बीच जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देना और उनसे फील्ड स्तरीय जानकारी प्राप्त करना था। इस बातचीत के दौरान यह बात सामने आयी कि आरोग्य सेतु प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से उपलब्ध डेटा एनालिटिक्स, राज्य में रोग के स्थूल और सूक्ष्म दोनों प्रकार के प्रसारण की गतिशीलता को समझने के लिए बहुत उपयोगी है। इन आंकड़ों का समय पर और प्रभावपूर्ण तरीके से उपयोग करने से किसी क्षेत्र को हॉटस्पॉट बनने से रोकने में और आवश्यक स्वास्थ्य अवसंरचनाओं का समय पर आवंटन करने और उसे नियोजित व लक्षित तरीके से करने में भी बहुत महत्वपूर्ण साबित हो सकता है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630822
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कोविड-19 के मद्देनजर डीएआरपीजी को वर्क फ्रॉम होमके लिए दिशा-निर्देशों को जल्द जारी करने की सलाह दी
केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने डीएआरपीजी में चल रही वाली गतिविधियों की समीक्षा की और सलाह दी कि विभाग को वर्क फ्रॉम होमके दिशा-निर्देशों को जल्द से जल्द जारी करना चाहिए। उन्होंने सलाह दी कि इस संबंध में प्राथमिकता के आधार पर मंत्रालयों/ विभागों के साथ आवश्यक परामर्श किया जाना चाहिए। डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि सही समय पर वर्क फ्रॉम होमके दिशा-निर्देशों को जारी करने से केंद्रीय सचिवालय के कर्मचारियों को प्रधानमंत्री के 'दो गज की दूरी' के आह्वान का पालन करने और सामाजिक दूरी का लाभ प्राप्त होगा।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630753
ईपीएफओ ने पेंशनभोगियों के लिए जीवन प्रमाण के संचालन हेतु सीएससी नेटवर्क को सक्रिय किया
ईपीएस पेंशनभोगियों के घरों के नजदीक तक सेवा पहुंचाने की आवश्यकता को देखते हुए, विशेष रूप से कोविड-19 महामारी की चुनौतीपूर्ण अवधि के दौरान. ईपीएफओ ने डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण जमा करने की सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) के साथ सक्रिय भागीदारी की है। 3.65 लाख से ज्यादा कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के नेटवर्क के माध्यम से ईपीएफओ अपने 65 लाख पेंशनभोगियों को उनके निवास स्थान के करीब डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण जमा करने की सुविधा प्रदान कर रहा है। ईपीएस पेंशनभोगियों को अपनी पेंशन निकासी जारी रखने के लिए प्रत्येक वर्ष जीवन प्रमाण/ लाइफ सर्टिफिकेट जमा करना होता है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630948
केन्द्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक राज्य मंत्री श्री मंडाविया ने एनआईपीईआर के निदेशकों के साथ समीक्षा बैठक की
मोहाली, रायबरेली, हाजीपुर एवं गुवाहाटी के राष्ट्रीय औषधि शिक्षा एवं अनुसंधान संस्थान (एनआईपीईआर) के निदेशकों की एक बैठक वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के जरिये केंद्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक राज्य मंत्री श्री मनसुख मंडाविया की अध्यक्षता में आज आयोजित हुई जिससे कि अनुसंधान एवं नवोन्मेषणों, विशेष रूप से उन तरीकों के संबंध में, जिनमें एनआईपीईआर ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ देश की लड़ाई में योगदान दिया है और दे सकते हैं, में उनके प्रदर्शन की समीक्षा की गई। मंत्री ने यह भी सुझाव दिया कि एनआईपीईआर को राजस्व सृजन के एक स्रोत के रूप में फार्मा उत्पादों के लिए राष्ट्रीय स्तर की परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं की स्थापना करने का प्रयास करना चाहिए। सरकारी और निजी क्षेत्र की फार्मास्यूटिकल कंपनियां और एजेन्सियां व्यावसायिक स्तर पर जांच प्रयोगशालाओं के उपयोग के लिए एनआईपीईआर से संपर्क कर सकती है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630930
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन मंत्री ने उच्च शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के लिए "इंडिया रैंकिंग 2020" जारी की
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल निशंक ने आज विभिन्न श्रेणियों में उच्च शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के पांच विभिन्न व्यापक मानकों पर उनके प्रदर्शन के आधार पर इंडिया रैंकिंग 2020जारी की। मंत्री ने 10 श्रेणियों में इंडिया रैंकिंग 2020 जारी की। श्री पोखरियाल ने कहा कि मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय ने एक राष्ट्रीय संस्थागत रैंकिंग फ्रेमवर्क (एनआईआरएफ) बनाने की यह महत्वपूर्ण पहल की है, जिसका उपयोग पिछले पांच वर्षों से विभिन्न श्रेणियों और ज्ञान के क्षेत्रों में उच्च शैक्षणिक संस्थानों की रैंकिंग के लिए किया जा रहा है। श्री निशंक ने कहा कि कोविड-19 के कठिन समय में जेईई और नीट छात्रों को ऑनलाइन अभ्यास की सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए एनटीए ने हाल ही में राष्ट्रीय टेस्ट अभ्यास ऐप लॉन्च किया है और लगभग 65 लाख छात्रों ने ऑनलाइन परीक्षा का अभ्यास करने के लिए पहले ही इस ऐप को डाउनलोड कर लिया है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630981
सूक्ष्मजीव-रोधी और कई परतों वाला फेस मास्क रोगाणुओं को ख़त्म कर देगा
नोवेल कोरोना वायरस से निपटने के लिए अब तक कोई वैक्सीन या दवा उपलब्ध नहीं है। मास्क का उपयोग, एक-दूसरे से दूरी बनाये रखना और लगातार हाथ धोना ही ऐसे उपाय हैं, जिससे लोगों की जान बच सकती है। विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन (डब्ल्यूएचओ) ने भी ऐसे मास्क की सिफारिशें की हैं जो कोरोना वायरस से सुरक्षा के लिए सबसे उपयुक्त हों। लेकिन लंबे समय तक मास्क पहनने से घुटन हो सकती है और मास्क के सही इस्तेमाल में भी मुश्किलें आती हैं। इन समस्याओं के समाधान के लिए, भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईटी-बीएचयू) के स्कूल ऑफ बायोमेडिकल इंजीनियरिंग के डॉ. मार्शल और उनकी टीम ने एक ऐसा फेस मास्क विकसित किया है जो सूक्ष्मजीव-रोधी है और पांच परतों से युक्त है। यह फेस मास्क रोगाणुओं को ख़त्म कर सकता है जो इसकी बाहरी सतह से चिपके रहते हैं और यह द्वितीयक संक्रमण को फैलने से रोकता है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630862
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस 2020 के लिए डीडी भारती पर सामान्य योग अभ्यासक्रम सत्रों का प्रसारण
आयुष मंत्रालय, प्रसार भारती के सहयोग से डीडी भारती पर 11 जून 2020 से सामान्य योग अभ्यासक्रम (कॉमन योग प्रोटोकॉल-सीवाईपी) का दैनिक प्रसारण करने जा रहा है। सीवाईपी सत्रों का प्रसारण रोजाना सुबह 08:00 बजे से सुबह 08:30 बजे तक किया जाएगा। ये सत्र मंत्रालय के सोशल मीडिया हैंडल्स पर भी एक साथ उपलब्ध होंगे। आधे घंटे के इस सत्र में सामान्य योग अभ्यासक्रम के सभी प्रमुख पहलुओं को शामिल किया जाएगा। यह प्रसारण आम जनता को दूरस्थ माध्य्म से श्रव्य -दृश्य प्रदर्शन उपलब्ध कराते हुए सामान्य योग अभ्यासक्रम से अवगत कराने के उद्देश्य से आयोजित किया जा रहा है। सामान्य योग अभ्यासक्रम से पहले से अवगत हो जाने से लोगों को अंतर्राष्ट्रीयय योग दिवस 2020 में सक्रिय भागीदारी के लिए पूरी तरह से तैयार होने में मदद मिलेगी।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630751
एसईआर ने कोविड-19 महामारी से निपटने के लिए 1,15,081 फेस मास्क और 9,001 लीटर हैंड सैनिटाइजर को तैयार किया
कोविड-19 महामारी को देखते हुए दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे (एसईआर) के चार डिवीजनों खड़गपुर, आद्रा, रांची और चक्रधरपुर ने दोबारा उपयोग योग्य फेस मास्क और हैंड सैनिटाइजर को तैयार किया। कोविड-19 से संक्रमित व्यक्तियों के इलाज के लिए डॉक्टरों, नर्सों और अन्य स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों की सहायता के लिए दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे की खड़गपुर कार्यशाला और खड़गपुर मंडल इकाई में व्यक्तिगत सुरक्षा उपकरण (पीपीई) किट का निर्माण किया जा रहा है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1630692
नोवेल कोरोना वायरस के लिए किफायती टेस्ट विकसित
भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएमआर) ने नोवेल कोरोना वायरस टेस्ट के लिए केवल रिवर्स ट्रांसक्रिप्शन पोलीमरेज़ चेन रिएक्शन (RT-qPCR) टेस्ट की अनुशंसा की है। सेंटर फॉर सेल्युलर एंड मॉलिक्यूलर बायोलॉजी (सीसीएमबी) के शोधकर्ताओं ने सार्स-कोविड-2 के लिए एक नया टेस्ट विकसित किया है। यह टेस्ट किफायती है और तकनीकी रूप से बहुत पेचीदा भी नहीं है। यह टेस्ट रिवर्स ट्रांसक्रिप्शन नेस्टेड पीसीआर (RT-nPCR) टेस्ट के रूप में जाना जाता है। इस टेस्ट के लिए रियल टाइम क्वांटेटिव को रिवर्स ट्रांसक्रिप्शन नेस्टेड पीसीआर की जरूरत नहीं पड़ती है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1630934
पीआईबी के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों से मिली जानकारियां
चंडीगढ़ : संघ शासित क्षेत्र चंडीगढ़ के प्रशासक ने कहा कि राज्य की सीमाएं खुलने और सड़कों, ट्रेनों तथा उड़ानों के माध्यम से लोगों की आवाजाही शुरू होने से संक्रमण के प्रसार में काफी बढ़ोतरी हो सकती है। उन्होंने प्रमुख सचिव, स्वास्थ्य से पड़ोसी राज्यों के साथ समन्वय कायम करने के निर्देश दिए हैं, जिससे ट्राई-सिटी में बाहर से आने वाले लोगों की जांच के लिए एक समान रणनीति तैयार की जा सकती है।
पंजाब : पंजाब सरकार ने राज्य सरकार में सलाहकार (स्वास्थ्य एवं चिकित्सा शिक्षा) प्रोफेसर के. के. तलवार के मार्गदर्शन में एक संरचनाबद्ध तरीके से कोविड-19 के बारे में जानकारियों के प्रसार की रणनीति तैयार की है। इस दिशा में काम करते हुए राज्य सरकार ने 27 मार्च से 4 जून के बीच लॉकडाउन के दौरान 19 ऑनलाइन सत्रों का आयोजन किया। इन सत्रों में कोविड-19 के मामूली से मध्यम गंभीर मरीजों के उपचार में लगे चिकित्सा विशेषज्ञों और एनेस्थेसिस्ट सहित कोविड देखभाल सेवाओं में लगे 1,914 चिकित्सा विशेषज्ञ; और कोविड-19 के गंभीर मरीजों की देख-रेख में लगे मेडिकल कॉलेजों के संकाय और अन्य गंभीर विशेषज्ञ शामिल थे।
हरियाणा : हरियाणा के खेल और युवा मामलों के मंत्री ने कहा कि राज्य के लोगों ने हर आपदा का सामना बहादुरी किया है, जिससे हरियाणा की प्रगति न तो पूर्व में बाधित हुई और न ही भविष्य में इसमें सुस्ती आएगी। राज्य सरकार ने कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान जनता के हित में कई फैसले लिए हैं, जिसमें 1,200 करोड़ रुपये का वित्तीय पैकेज और जरूरतमंदों की सहायता के लिए हरियाणा कोरोना राहत कोष तैयार करना शामिल है।
केरल : केरल में श्रद्धालुओं को सबरीमाला मंदिर में मासिक पूजा में शामिल होने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी; सोमवार को होने वाला वार्षिक उत्सव भी रद्द कर दिया गया है। स्वास्थ्य मंत्री के. के. शैलजा ने तिरुवनंतपुरम मेडिकल कॉलेज अस्पताल में आइसोलेशन वार्ड में दो कोविड-19 मरीजों की आत्महत्या के मामले से संबंधित अस्पताल अधिकारियों की कड़ी आलोचना की है। स्वास्थ्य विभाग के अतिरिक्त मुख्य सचिव को इस संबंध में तत्काल एक रिपोर्ट जमा करने के निर्देश दिए गए हैं। स्वास्थ्य मंत्री के साथ एक वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस में निजी अस्पतालों के प्रबंधनों ने कोविड के मामलों के उपचार में पूरा सहयोग देने की पेशकश की है। आज राज्य के बाहर केरल के पांच अन्य लोगों की कोविड-19 के चलते मृत्यु हो गई। इनमें से तीन लोगों की खाड़ी देशों में और दो की मुंबई में मौत हो गई।
तमिलनाडु : पुडुचेरी में कोविड-19 से एक अन्य व्यक्ति की मृत्यु हो गई, इसके अलावा 12 नए मामले सामने आने से संक्रमित मरीजों की संख्या बढ़कर 157 हो गई है। उच्चतम न्यायालय ने तमिलनाडु में सरकार द्वारा संचालित एक आश्रय स्थल में 35 बच्चों के कोविड-19 जांच में पॉजिटिव पाए जाने के मामले को गंभीरता से लिया है और राज्य सरकार से स्थिति रिपोर्ट तलब की है। मुख्यमंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार को कोविड से हुई मौतों के मामले छिपाने से कोई लाभ नहीं है, और हर तरह के विवरण को लेकर पारदर्शिता बरती जा रही है। राज्य सरकार के कार्यालय कीटाणु शोधन और धूमन के लिए दूसरे शनिवार को भी बंद रहे। कल 1,927 नए मामले सामने आए, 1,008 मरीज स्वस्थ हो गए और 19 लोगों की मृत्यु हो गई। सिर्फ चेन्नई से ही 1,390 नए मामले सामने आए। कुल मामले : 36,841, सक्रिय मामले : 17,179, मृत्यु : 326, चेन्नई में सक्रिय मामले : 13,085।
कर्नाटक : राज्य सरकार ने प्री-प्राइमरी और लोअर प्राइमरी से 5वीं कक्षा तक के विद्यार्थियों के लिए लाइव वर्चुअल कक्षाओं पर रोक लगाने का फैसला किया है; राज्य सरकार ने एनआईएमएचएएनएस के चिकित्सकों से मिले सुझावों के आधार पर यह फैसला लिया है। राज्य सरकार ने ऑटो रिक्शा और कैब चालकों के लिए कोविड-19 राहत के रूप में परिवहन विभाग को 40 करोड़ रुपये की धनराशि जारी की है। समाज कल्याण विभाग ने गृह मंत्रालय से अनुमति मिलने के बाद अपने आवासीय विद्यालयों और महाविद्यालयों को फिर से खोलने का फैसला किया है। कल 120 नए मामले सामने आए, 257 लोगों को डिस्चार्ज कर दिया गया और तीन लोगों की मृत्यु हो गई। कुल पॉजिटिव मामले : 6,041, सक्रिय मामले : 3,108, मृत्यु : 69, स्वस्थ हुए : 2,862।
आंध्र प्रदेश : कुवैत में फंसे 114 तेलुगू लोग विशाखापट्टनम हवाई अड्डे पहुंच गए। मुख्यमंत्री ने केन्द्र सरकार से विदेश में फंसे ज्यादा से ज्यादा लोगों को वापस लाने के लिए अतिरिक्त उड़ानों की सुविधा देने का अनुरोध किया, क्योंकि कई लोगों ने निकासी की अपील की है। तीन दिन तक ट्रायल के बाद तिरुमाला मंदिर में दर्शन शुरू कर दिए गए हैं। टीटीडी ने श्रद्धालुओं के लिए 3,000 टिकटों की ऑनलाइन और 3,000 से कुछ ज्यादा टिकट ऑफलाइन दिए जाने की व्यवस्था की है, जिसके लिए स्लॉट सुबह 8 बजे से हैं। 11,602 नमूनों की जांच के बाद पिछले 24 घंटों में 135 नए मामले सामने आए, 65 लोगों को डिस्चार्ज कर दिया गया और दो लोगों की मृत्यु दर्ज की गई। कुल मामले : 4,261, सक्रिय मामले : 1,641, स्वस्थ हुए : 2,540, मृत्यु : 80। दूसरे राज्यों से लौटे 971 पॉजिटिव मामलों में से 564 मामले अभी भी सक्रिय हैं और 31 लोगों को पिछले 24 घंटे में डिस्चार्ज कर दिया गया है, जबकि विदेश से लौटे लोगों से संबंधित 197 मामलों में 176 अभी भी सक्रिय हैं।
तेलंगाना : गांधी अस्पताल के चिकित्सकों का प्रदर्शन जारी रहा; चिकित्सकों ने अस्पताल परिसर के भीतर विरोध प्रदर्शन किया और गांधी अस्पताल के कोविड मरीज वार्डों में अपने निर्धारित और नियमित कार्यों का बहिष्कार किया। उद्योग और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री के. टी. रामा राव ने कहा कि तेलंगाना मंत्रिमंडल ने कोविड-19 के लिए निजी परीक्षण कराए जाने का फैसला किया है। 11 जून को कुल मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,111 हो गई; अभी तक 448 प्रवासी और विदेश से लौटे लोग जांच में पॉजिटिव पाए जा चुके हैं।
महाराष्ट्र : राज्य में बुधवार को 3,254 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए, जिससे राज्य में कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 94,041 के स्तर पर पहुंच गई। राज्य में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 46,074 है, वहीं 44,517 मरीज संक्रमण से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं। इसके अलावा बुधवार को 149 लोगों की मृत्यु हो गई, जो राज्य में अभी तक किसी एक दिन में मौतों का सबसे बड़ा आंकड़ा है। हॉटस्पॉट मुंबई में बुधवार को 1,567 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए और 97 लोगों की मृत्यु हो गई। राज्य में भले ही कोविड-19 के मामलों में बढ़ोतरी का रुझान बना हुआ है, लेकिन सुधार की दर भी बढ़ रही है और मृत्यु दर राष्ट्रीय औसत के समान ही बनी हुई है। राज्य में स्वस्थ होने की दर में सुधार और मुंबई में धारावी, माहिम तथा दादर जैसे हॉटस्पॉट इलाकों में सुधार से राज्य सरकार को कुछ राहत मिली है।
गुजरात : बुधवार को 21 जिलों में 510 नए मामले सामने आने के साथ राज्य में कोविड-19 मरीजों की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 21,554 हो गई। इसके अलावा बुधवार को राज्य में लगभग 370 मरीज स्वस्थ भी हो गए, जिससे अभी तक राज्य में अस्पतालों से डिस्चार्ज होने वालों की संख्या 14,743 के स्तर पर पहुंच गई। वर्तमान में राज्य में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 5,464 के स्तर पर है।
राजस्थान : आज सुबह तक कोविड-19 के 51 नए मामले सामने आने के साथ राज्य में कोरोना वायरस के मरीजों की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 11,368 के स्तर पर पहुंच गई। अभी तक स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या 8,502 के स्तर पर पहुंच गई। स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. रघु शर्मा ने कहा कि कोविड के मामले पिछले 8 दिन में तेजी से बढ़े हैं और प्रति दिन औसतन 268 नए मामले सामने आए हैं।
मध्य प्रदेश : बुधवार को राज्य में 200 नए मामले सामने आने के साथ कोरोना वायरस के मरीजों की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 10,049 हो गई; वहीं अभी तक 427 मरीजों की मृत्यु हो चुकी है। इन नए संक्रमणों में ज्यादातर हॉटस्पॉट इंदौर और भोपाल में दर्ज किए गए, इनके बाद रतलाम जिले का नंबर रहा। अभी तक 6,892 लोग संक्रमण से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं, जबकि सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 2,730 के स्तर पर बनी हुई है। अभी तक राज्य में 2 लाख 28 हजार से ज्यादा नमूनों का परीक्षण किया जा चुका है। मध्य प्रदेश में कोरोना वायरस से सुधार की दर बढ़कर 68.6 प्रतिशत के स्तर पर पहुंच गई, जो राजस्थान के बाद देश में दूसरा सबसे अच्छा आंकड़ा है।
छत्तीसगढ़ : बुधवार को राज्य में कोरोना वायरस के 114 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए, जिससे राज्य में कोविड-19 के कुल मामलों की संख्या 1,359 तक पहुंच गई। सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 958 के स्तर पर बनी हुई है, जबकि अभी तक राज्य में 402 मरीज स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं और 6 लोगों की मृत्यु हो चुकी है।
गोवा : बुधवार को कोविड-19 के 28 नए पॉजिटिव मामलों की पहचान हुई, जिससे राज्य में कोरोना वायरस के मामलों की संख्या 387 तक पहुंच गई। राज्य में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 320 के स्तर पर बनी हुई है।
पीआईबी द्वारा जांचे गए तथ्य
Description: Image