ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ତୁଲାଉଛି ଡିପିଆଇଆଇଟି କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ
• କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ଜରିଆରେ 89 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ
• ତ୍ୱରିତ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ବିଭାଗୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିୟମିତ ସମୀକ୍ଷା
• କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମର ନମ୍ବର - 01123062487 ଏବଂ ଇ-ମେଲ - dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ବିଭାଗ 26 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2020 ଠାରୁ ଏକ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଛି ।
ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସହ ଜଡିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ଏହି କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ଜରିଆରେ କରାଯାଉଛି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ତଥା ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଓ ପୁଲିସ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ରକ୍ଷା କରି ଏହି କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ଜରିଆରେ ସମସ୍ୟାର ତ୍ୱରିତ ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଏହି କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ପରିବହନ ସହ ଜଡିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଂଶୀଦାରଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟାଗୁଡିକୁ ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଉଛି । 28 ଏପ୍ରିଲ 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା 1962ଟି ସମସ୍ୟା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 1739 ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି । 223ଟି ସମସ୍ୟା ଲାଗି ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଚାଲୁ ରହିଛି ।
ଏହି କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମର ପରିଚାଳନା ଓ ଏହା ଜରିଆରେ ଆସୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ଏକ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଟିମ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ଟିମ ସହାୟତା ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ଲୋକ ଏବଂ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ସହିତ ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ରକ୍ଷା କରି ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ କରନ୍ତି । ଏହି କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉଭୟ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ଓ ଇ-ମେଲ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମସ୍ୟା ସହିତ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ ଆସିଥାଏ । ଯଦି କୌଣସି ଉତ୍ପାଦ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତକର୍ତ୍ତା, ପରିବହନକାରୀ ସଂସ୍ଥା, ହୋଲସେଲର ବା ଡିଷ୍ଟ୍ରିବ୍ୟୁଟର ଉତ୍ପାଦର ପରିବହନ ଓ ବିତରଣରେ କିଛି ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହୁଅନ୍ତି, ତେବେ ସେମାନେ ବିଭାଗର ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ଟେଲିଫୋନ/ଇ-ମେଲରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରିପାରିବେ ।
ଟେଲିଫୋନ ନମ୍ବର: + 91 11 23062487

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT Control Room playing a pivotal role in monitoring the issues of Industry and Trade, and solving the difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period;
89% of queries have been resolved/settled;
Regular Monitoring and review by the Minister, Secretary and senior Officers has helped in expeditious resolution;
Telephone number is 01123062487 and email is controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, had set-up a Control Room w.e.f 26.3.2020 to monitor the issues of Industry and Trade and take up such matters with the concerned State Government, District and Police Authorities and other concerned agencies. The Control Room monitors the
1. issues of internal trade, manufacturing, delivery & logistics of essential commodities and
2. difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period to resolve any supply chain issues.
Out of the total number of 1962 queries registered till 28th April 2020, 1739 have been resolved/settled. 223 are currently under resolution. Out of 1962 queries registered, more than 1000 queries were received from five States/UTs viz., Delhi, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Gujarat.
A dedicated team has been put in place to monitor and tracking the disposal of queries and to generate daily MIS reports for information of senior officers in the Department. The team also closely tracks the important queries by calling up the affected people and obtains their inputs while taking up the matter with the concerned agency. This also helps in making an assessment about the efficacy of various agencies involved in resolution of issues. This team of professionals helps senior officers to know the impact of their interventions and thus keeps everyone apprised of the status of resolution of grievances.
The queries are being received in the control room through telephone calls as well as email. Any manufacturing, transporter, distributor, wholesaler or e-commerce companies facing ground level difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources can inform to the Department at the following telephone number/ email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23062487