Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT Control Room playing a pivotal role in monitoring the issues of Industry and Trade, and solving the difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period;
89% of queries have been resolved/settled;
Regular Monitoring and review by the Minister, Secretary and senior Officers has helped in expeditious resolution;
Telephone number is 01123062487 and email is controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, had set-up a Control Room w.e.f 26.3.2020 to monitor the issues of Industry and Trade and take up such matters with the concerned State Government, District and Police Authorities and other concerned agencies. The Control Room monitors the
1. issues of internal trade, manufacturing, delivery & logistics of essential commodities and
2. difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period to resolve any supply chain issues.
Out of the total number of 1962 queries registered till 28th April 2020, 1739 have been resolved/settled. 223 are currently under resolution. Out of 1962 queries registered, more than 1000 queries were received from five States/UTs viz., Delhi, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Gujarat.
A dedicated team has been put in place to monitor and tracking the disposal of queries and to generate daily MIS reports for information of senior officers in the Department. The team also closely tracks the important queries by calling up the affected people and obtains their inputs while taking up the matter with the concerned agency. This also helps in making an assessment about the efficacy of various agencies involved in resolution of issues. This team of professionals helps senior officers to know the impact of their interventions and thus keeps everyone apprised of the status of resolution of grievances.
The queries are being received in the control room through telephone calls as well as email. Any manufacturing, transporter, distributor, wholesaler or e-commerce companies facing ground level difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources can inform to the Department at the following telephone number/ email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23062487

ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀਪੀਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਆ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ;
89% ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਾਕਰਨ/ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ;
ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਨੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ;
ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ 01123062487 ਅਤੇ ਈਮੇਲ controlroom-dpiit@gov.in ਹੈ
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਪੀਆਈਆਈਟੀ) ਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ,ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 26.3.2020 ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਨਿਮਨ ਲਿਖਿਤ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
ਓ. ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਵਪਾਰ, ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦੇ, ਅਤੇ
ਅ. ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਲਝਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ।
28 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 1962 ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1739 ਸੁਲਝਾ / ਨਿਪਟਾ ਲਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 223 ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਤਹਿਤ ਹਨ। ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰਡ 1962 ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਰਵੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਟੀਮ ਲਗਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਕੋਲ ਮਾਮਲਾ ਉਠਾਉਂਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਟੀਮ, ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਖੋਜਬੀਣ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਮਸਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਵਿਚ ਵੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਹੈ। ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਟੀਮ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਦਖਲਅੰਦਾਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਰੱਖਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ, ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਕਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਈਮੇਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟਰ, ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰੀਬਿਊਟਰ, ਥੋਕ ਵਿਕਰੇਤਾ ਜਾਂ ਈ-ਕਾਮਰਸ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਜੋ ਮਾਲ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰੀਬਿਊਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਂ ਸੰਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਉਹ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ / ਈਮੇਲ ʻਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ: -
ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ: + 91 11 23062487