Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT Control Room playing a pivotal role in monitoring the issues of Industry and Trade, and solving the difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period;
89% of queries have been resolved/settled;
Regular Monitoring and review by the Minister, Secretary and senior Officers has helped in expeditious resolution;
Telephone number is 01123062487 and email is controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, had set-up a Control Room w.e.f 26.3.2020 to monitor the issues of Industry and Trade and take up such matters with the concerned State Government, District and Police Authorities and other concerned agencies. The Control Room monitors the
1. issues of internal trade, manufacturing, delivery & logistics of essential commodities and
2. difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period to resolve any supply chain issues.
Out of the total number of 1962 queries registered till 28th April 2020, 1739 have been resolved/settled. 223 are currently under resolution. Out of 1962 queries registered, more than 1000 queries were received from five States/UTs viz., Delhi, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Gujarat.
A dedicated team has been put in place to monitor and tracking the disposal of queries and to generate daily MIS reports for information of senior officers in the Department. The team also closely tracks the important queries by calling up the affected people and obtains their inputs while taking up the matter with the concerned agency. This also helps in making an assessment about the efficacy of various agencies involved in resolution of issues. This team of professionals helps senior officers to know the impact of their interventions and thus keeps everyone apprised of the status of resolution of grievances.
The queries are being received in the control room through telephone calls as well as email. Any manufacturing, transporter, distributor, wholesaler or e-commerce companies facing ground level difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources can inform to the Department at the following telephone number/ email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23062487

वाणिज्य आणि उदयोग मंत्रालय
लॉकडाऊन कालावधीत उद्योग आणि व्यापार समस्यांवर देखरेख ठेवण्यात आणि विविध हितधारकांना भेडसावणाऱ्या अडचणी दूर करण्यात डीपीआयआयटी नियंत्रण कक्षाची महत्त्वपूर्ण भूमिका
89% प्रश्नांचे निराकरण / तोडगा काढण्यात आला
मंत्री, सचिव आणि वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांकडून नियमित देखरेख आणि आढाव्यामुळे निराकरण जलद व्हायला मदत झाली
दूरध्वनी क्रमांक 01123062487 आणि ईमेल- controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 5:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 30 एप्रिल 2020
वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्रालयांतर्गत उद्योग आणि अंतर्गत व्यापार प्रोत्साहन विभागाने (डीपीआयआयटी) उद्योग आणि व्यापाराशी संबंधित समस्यांवर देखरेख ठेवण्यासाठी आणि संबंधित राज्य सरकार, जिल्हा आणि पोलिस प्रशासन आणि इतर संबंधित संस्थांकडे या समस्या पोहचवण्यासाठी 26.3.2020 पासून एक नियंत्रण कक्ष स्थापन केला होता. हा नियंत्रण कक्ष पुढील बाबींवर देखरेख ठेवतो-
1. अंतर्गत व्यापार ,उत्पादन, वितरण आणि अत्यावश्यक वस्तूंची वाहतूक यासंबंधी समस्या
2. लॉकडाऊन कालावधीत पुरवठा साखळीतील कोणत्याही समस्या सोडवण्यात विविध हितधारकांना येणाऱ्या अडचणी
28 एप्रिल 2020 पर्यंत नोंदवलेल्या एकूण 1962 प्रश्नांपैकी 1739 प्रश्नांचे निराकरण / तोडगा निघाला आहे.तर 223 सध्या सुटण्याच्या मार्गावर आहेत. नोंदणीकृत 1962 प्रश्नांपैकी 1000 हून अधिक प्रश्न दिल्ली, महाराष्ट्र, उत्तर प्रदेश, हरियाणा आणि गुजरात या पाच राज्यांमधून / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडून प्राप्त झाले आहेत.
प्रश्नांच्या निराकरणावर देखरेख ठेवण्यासाठी आणि त्यांच्या पाठपुराव्यासाठी तसेच विभागातील वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांच्या माहितीसाठी दररोज एमआयएस अहवाल तयार करण्यासाठी एक समर्पित टीम नेमण्यात आली आहे. ही टीम समस्याग्रस्त लोकांशी बोलून त्यांच्याकडून माहिती घेते तसेच संबंधित संस्थेशी संपर्क साधून पाठपुरावा करते. समस्यांचे निराकरण करण्यात गुंतलेल्या विविध संस्थांच्या कार्यक्षमतेचे मूल्यांकन करण्यात देखील ते मदत करतात. व्यावसायिकांची ही टीम वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांना त्यांच्या हस्तक्षेपाचा प्रभाव जाणून घेण्यास मदत करते आणि अशा प्रकारे प्रत्येकाला तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्याच्या स्थितीबद्दल अवगत करते.
नियंत्रण कक्षात दूरध्वनी कॉल तसेच ईमेलद्वारे तक्रारी प्राप्त केल्या जात आहेत. कोणत्याही उत्पादक, वाहतूक, वितरक, घाऊक विक्रेता किंवा ई-कॉमर्स कंपन्याना माल वाहतुकीत आणि माल वितरीत करण्यात किंवा संसाधने गोळा करण्यात स्वाभाविक अडचणींचा सामना करावा लागत असल्यास विभागाला पुढील दूरध्वनी क्रमांक / ईमेल द्वारे कळवता येऊ शकेल-
दूरध्वनी: + 91 11 23062487