Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT Control Room playing a pivotal role in monitoring the issues of Industry and Trade, and solving the difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period;
89% of queries have been resolved/settled;
Regular Monitoring and review by the Minister, Secretary and senior Officers has helped in expeditious resolution;
Telephone number is 01123062487 and email is controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, had set-up a Control Room w.e.f 26.3.2020 to monitor the issues of Industry and Trade and take up such matters with the concerned State Government, District and Police Authorities and other concerned agencies. The Control Room monitors the
1. issues of internal trade, manufacturing, delivery & logistics of essential commodities and
2. difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period to resolve any supply chain issues.
Out of the total number of 1962 queries registered till 28th April 2020, 1739 have been resolved/settled. 223 are currently under resolution. Out of 1962 queries registered, more than 1000 queries were received from five States/UTs viz., Delhi, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Gujarat.
A dedicated team has been put in place to monitor and tracking the disposal of queries and to generate daily MIS reports for information of senior officers in the Department. The team also closely tracks the important queries by calling up the affected people and obtains their inputs while taking up the matter with the concerned agency. This also helps in making an assessment about the efficacy of various agencies involved in resolution of issues. This team of professionals helps senior officers to know the impact of their interventions and thus keeps everyone apprised of the status of resolution of grievances.
The queries are being received in the control room through telephone calls as well as email. Any manufacturing, transporter, distributor, wholesaler or e-commerce companies facing ground level difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources can inform to the Department at the following telephone number/ email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23062487

বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ডিপিআইআইটিৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষই লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত উদ্যোগ আৰু বাণিজ্যৰ সমস্যাসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে, আৰু বিভিন্নজনে সন্মুখীন হোৱা সমস্যাসমূহ সমাধান কৰিছে
৮৯% প্ৰশ্ন, অভাৱ-অভিযোগৰ সমাধান/নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হৈছে মন্ত্ৰী, সচিব আৰু জেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰ নিয়মীয়া নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু পৰ্যবেক্ষণে দ্ৰুত সমাধানত সহায় কৰিছে
টেলিফোন নম্বৰটো হ’ল ০১১২৩০৬২৪৮৭ আৰু ইমেইল হ’ল controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Guwahati
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনষ্ঠ উদ্যোগ আৰু আভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্যৰ প্ৰসাৰ বিভাগে (ডিপিআইআইটি) উদ্যোগ আৰু বাণিজ্য বিষয়ক সমস্যাসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰা আৰু সেয়া সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ, জিলা আৰু আৰক্ষী প্ৰশাসনক অৱগত কৰোৱাৰ বাবে এক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ স্থাপন কৰে৷ এই নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষই নিৰীক্ষণ কৰে—
ক. অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ আভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্য, প্ৰস্তুত, বিতৰণ আৰু পৰিবহণ৷
খ.লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত যোগান শৃংখল বৰ্তাই ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিভিন্নজনে সন্মুখীন হোৱা জটিলতাসমূহ৷
২৮ এপ্ৰিল,২০২০লৈ পঞ্জীভূত হোৱা মুঠ ১৯৬২টা অভাৱ-অভিযোগৰ ভিতৰত ১৭৩৯টা নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হৈছে৷ একেদৰে, ২২৩টা অভাৱ-অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি হোৱাৰ পথত আছে৷ পঞ্জীভূত হোৱা ১৯৬২টা অভাৱ-অভিযোগৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰায় ১০০০টা লাভ কৰা হৈছে দিল্লী, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু গুজৰাটৰ দৰে পাঁচখন ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা৷
নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰশ্নৰ নিষ্পত্তি তদাৰক কৰিবলৈ এটা সম্পূৰ্ণ পেছাদাৰী দল নিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোকে দৈনিক ভিত্তিক বিভাগৰ জেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলক এমআইএছ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰে৷ দলটোৱে আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীক ফোন কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ দৰকাৰী প্ৰশ্নসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰে আৰু সমস্যাসমূহ সংশ্লিষ্ট কৰ্তৃপক্ষক অৱগত কৰায়৷
নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষই টেলিফোনৰ লগতে ইমেইলৰ মাধ্যমেৰে প্ৰশ্নসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ যিকোনো নিৰ্মাতা, পৰিবহণকাৰী, বিতৰক, পাইকাৰী বিক্ৰেতা অথবা ই-কমাৰ্চ কোম্পানীয়ে সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ আৰু বিতৰণত বুনিয়াদী স্তৰত সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হ’লে বিভাগৰ সৈতে নিম্নোক্ত নম্বৰ/ইমেইলত যোগাযোগ কৰিব পাৰে৷
টেলিফোন: +৯১১১২৩০৬২৪৮৭