Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT Control Room playing a pivotal role in monitoring the issues of Industry and Trade, and solving the difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period;
89% of queries have been resolved/settled;
Regular Monitoring and review by the Minister, Secretary and senior Officers has helped in expeditious resolution;
Telephone number is 01123062487 and email is controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, had set-up a Control Room w.e.f 26.3.2020 to monitor the issues of Industry and Trade and take up such matters with the concerned State Government, District and Police Authorities and other concerned agencies. The Control Room monitors the
1. issues of internal trade, manufacturing, delivery & logistics of essential commodities and
2. difficulties faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period to resolve any supply chain issues.
Out of the total number of 1962 queries registered till 28th April 2020, 1739 have been resolved/settled. 223 are currently under resolution. Out of 1962 queries registered, more than 1000 queries were received from five States/UTs viz., Delhi, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Gujarat.
A dedicated team has been put in place to monitor and tracking the disposal of queries and to generate daily MIS reports for information of senior officers in the Department. The team also closely tracks the important queries by calling up the affected people and obtains their inputs while taking up the matter with the concerned agency. This also helps in making an assessment about the efficacy of various agencies involved in resolution of issues. This team of professionals helps senior officers to know the impact of their interventions and thus keeps everyone apprised of the status of resolution of grievances.
The queries are being received in the control room through telephone calls as well as email. Any manufacturing, transporter, distributor, wholesaler or e-commerce companies facing ground level difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources can inform to the Department at the following telephone number/ email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23062487

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
صنعت اور تجارت کے امور کی نگرانی اور لاک ڈاون مدت کے دوران مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو درپیش مشکلات کو حل کرنے میں ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کنٹرول روم اہم کردار ادا کر رہا ہے
نواسی فیصد سوالات حل / نمٹائے جا چکے ہیں
وزیر ، سکریٹری اور سینئر افسران کی باقاعدہ مانیٹرنگ اور جائزہ نے فوری حل میں مدد کی ہے۔
ٹیلیفون نمبر 01123062487 ہے اور ای میل ہے controlroom-dpiit@gov.in
30 APR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی: 30 اپریل 2020، وزارت برائے تجارت و صنعت کے ماتحت محکمہ برائے فروغ صنعت و داخلی تجارت (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) نے صنعت و تجارت کے امور کی نگرانی اور متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت، ضلع اور پولیس حکام اور دیگر متعلقہ ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ اس طرح کے معاملات اٹھانے کے لئے 26.3.2020 کو ایک کنٹرول روم قائم کیا تھا۔ کنٹرول روم درج ذیل امور پر نظر رکھتا ہے:
داخلی تجارت ، مینوفیکچرنگ ، فراہمی اور ضروری اشیاء کی رسد کے مسائل
اورکسی بھی سپلائی چین کے معاملات کو حل کرنے کے لئے لاک ڈاؤن مدت کے دوران مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو درپیش مشکلات ۔
اٹھائیس اپریل 2020 تک رجسٹرڈ کل 1962 سوالات میں سے 1739 سوالات حل / نمٹائے جا چکے ہیں۔ فی الحال 223 سوالات کو حل کرنے کی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے۔ رجسٹرڈ 1962 سوالات میں سے پانچ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں یعنی دہلی ، مہاراشٹرا ، اتر پردیش ، ہریانہ اور گجرات سے 1000 سے زیادہ سوالات موصول ہوئے۔
سوالات کے حل پر گہری نظر رکھنے کے ساتھ ساتھ محکمہ میں سینئر حکام کی جانکاری کے لئے ہر دن ایم آئی ایس رپورٹ تیار کرنے کے لئے ایک خصوصی ٹیم تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔ یہ ٹیم متاثرہ لوگوں کو کال کرکے اہم سوالات پر قریبی نظر رکھتی ہے اور متعلقہ ایجنسی کے سامنے ان کے معاملہ کو اٹھاتے ہوئے ان سے ضروری معلومات حاصل کرتی ہے۔ اس سے معاملات کے حل میں شامل مختلف ایجنسیوں کی افادیت کے بارے میں اندازہ کرنے میں بھی مدد ملتی ہے۔ پیشہ ور افراد کی یہ ٹیم سینئر افسران کو ان کی مداخلت کے اثرات جاننے میں مدد کرتی ہے اور اس طرح ہر ایک کو شکایات کے حل کی صورت حال سے آگاہ کرتی ہے۔
سوالات کنٹرول روم میں ٹیلیفون کال کے ساتھ ساتھ ای میل کے ذریعہ بھی موصول ہو رہے ہیں۔ کوئی بھی مینوفیکچرنگ ، ٹرانسپورٹر ، ڈسٹریبیوٹر ، تھوک فروش یا ای کامرس کمپنیاں جنہیں نقل و حمل اور سامان کی تقسیم یا وسائل کو جٹانے میں زمینی سطح کی مشکلات کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے وہ مندرجہ ذیل ٹیلیفون نمبر / ای میل پر محکمہ کو مطلع کرسکتے ہیں۔
ٹیلیفون: + 91 11 23062487