প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিভিন্ন উৎসব উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
14 APR 2020 10:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিভিন্ন উৎসব উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক গুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বিভিন্ন উৎসব উদযাপন উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা। এই উৎসবগুলি দেশে সৌভ্রাতৃত্ববোধের মানসিকতাকে আরও দৃঢ় করুক। এই উৎসবগুলি জীবনে খুশি ও সুস্বাস্থ্য নিয়ে আসুক। কোভিড-১৯ এর ভীতি মোকাবিলায় এই উৎসবগুলি আগামী দিনে সমবেত লড়াইয়ে আরও শক্তি যোগাক।
শুভ নববর্ষ! পয়লা বৈশাখের শুভেচ্ছা। নতুন বছর আপনাদের সকলের জীবনে সুখ ও সমৃদ্ধির বার্তা নিয়ে আসুক।
সকলকে বিশুর শুভেচ্ছা। নতুন বছর সকলের কাছে নতুন আশা ও উদ্যম নিয়ে আসুক। এই নববর্ষ সকলের জীবনে সুস্বাস্থ্য ও কল্যাণ নিয়ে আসুক।
সকলকে পুথান্দুর শুভেচ্ছা। সকলের খুশি ও সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করি।
বোহাগ বিহুর শুভ মুহূর্তে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets People across Nation on Various Festivals
14 APR 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people across nation on the various festivals.
“Greetings to people across India on the various festivals being marked. May these festivals deepen the spirit of brotherhood in India. May they also bring joy and good health. May we get more strength to collectively fight the menace of COVID-19 in the times to come.
Shubho Nabo Barsho! Greetings on Poila Boishakh. Have a wonderful year ahead, where everyone is healthy and prosperous.
Happy Vishu to everyone! A new year brings new hope and new energy. May the coming year bring good health and well-being in everyone’s lives.
Puthandu wishes to all. Praying for a year full of joy and wonderful health.
Best wishes on the auspicious occasion of Bohag Bihu”, the Prime Minister said in a series of tweets.