Prime Minister's Office
PM greets People across Nation on Various Festivals
14 APR 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people across nation on the various festivals.
“Greetings to people across India on the various festivals being marked. May these festivals deepen the spirit of brotherhood in India. May they also bring joy and good health. May we get more strength to collectively fight the menace of COVID-19 in the times to come.
Shubho Nabo Barsho! Greetings on Poila Boishakh. Have a wonderful year ahead, where everyone is healthy and prosperous.
Happy Vishu to everyone! A new year brings new hope and new energy. May the coming year bring good health and well-being in everyone’s lives.
Puthandu wishes to all. Praying for a year full of joy and wonderful health.
Best wishes on the auspicious occasion of Bohag Bihu”, the Prime Minister said in a series of tweets.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशभर में विभिन्न त्यौहारों के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
14 APR 2020 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशभर में विभिन्न त्यौहारों के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
कई ट्वीट करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “देशभर में विभिन्न त्यौहारों के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं। मैं इन त्यौहारों के माध्यम से देश में बंधुत्व की भावना के और मजबूत होने तथा सबके लिए खुशहाली और उत्तम स्वास्थ्य की कामना करता हूं। आने वाले समय में ये हमें सामूहिक रूप से कोविड-19 के खतरे से निपटने में नई शक्ति प्रदान करें।”
“शुभो-नबो-बरसो! पोइला बोइशाख पर बधाई! नया वर्ष आप सबों के जीवन में शांति, समृद्धि और खुशी लेकर आए।”
“सभी को विशु की बधाई! नया साल नई आशा और नई ऊर्जा लाता है। आने वाला साल सभी के लिए उत्तम स्वास्थ्य और खुशहाली लेकर आए।”
“पुथंडू की सभी को शुभकामनाएं। सबके लिए खुशी और उत्तम स्वास्थ्य से भरे वर्ष की कामना करता हूं।”
“बोहाग बिहू के शुभ अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीटों की एक श्रृंखला के माध्यम से देशवासियों को विभिन्न त्यौहारों के शुभ अवसर पर शुभकामना संदेश दिया।