PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
07 APR 2020 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 4421 confirmed Covid-19 cases and 117 deaths have been reported in the country. 326 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.Three types of facilities shall be set up for various categories of COVID-19 cases as a mechanism for triaging and decisions making for identification of the appropriate COVID-19 dedicated facility for providing care to COVID-19 patients
For more details,
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Sweden
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi had a telephone conversation today with H.E. Stefan Lofven, Prime Minister of Sweden.The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, and the steps being taken in their respective countries for controlling its health and economic impacts.
For more details,
PM's message on World Health Day
For more details,
Telephone Conversation between PM and Sultan of Oman
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi spoke on telephone today with His Majesty Haitham bin Tarik, Sultan of Oman. The two leaders discussed the health and economic challenges posed by the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, and the steps being taken by their respective countries to respond to them.
For more details,
Telephone Conversation between PM and King of the Kingdom of Bahrain
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi had a telephone conversation with His Majesty Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa, King of the Kingdom of Bahrain. The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 health crisis and its consequences, including on logistics chains and financial markets.
For more details,
Advisory regarding containing and management of COVID-19 in National Parks/Sanctuaries/Tiger Reserves
In view of the spread of COVID 19 in the country and a recent news report on a Tiger being infected with the COVID 19 in New York, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change has issued an advisoryregarding containing and management of COVID-19 in National Parks/Sanctuaries/Tiger Reserves as it is felt that there are possibilities of spread of the virus amongst animals in National Parks/Sanctuaries/Tiger Reserves and also transmission of the virus from humans to animals and vice-versa.
For more details,
Central Zoo Authority advises zoos in India to remain on high alert in view of a Tiger found COVID 19 positive in New York.
Central Zoo Authority has advised Zoos in the country to remain on highest alertness, watch animals on 24X7 basis, using CCTV for any abnormal behavior/symptoms, keepers/handlers not to be allowed in the vicinity without safety gear preferably PPE, isolate & quarantine sick animals, and have least contact while providing feed to animals.
For more details,
Ministry of Shipping plays a pro-active role towards ensuring smooth shipping operations in COVID-19 situation and lockdown in the country
Total traffic handled at Major Ports from April to March 2020 shows 0.82% growth in tonnage. Over 46,000 crew/passenger thermal- scanned at ports. Penalties, demurrage, charges, fee, rentals levied by the Major ports waived off on any port user.Hospitals across the Major Port Trusts are prepared for Covid-19.
DG, Shipping provides reliefs concerning Seafarers, Waivers, Shipping Lines, Sanitization, Safety certificates.
For more details,
Lifeline UDAN flights carry medical supplies to Jorhat, Lengpui, Dimapur, Imphal and other NE regions
152 cargo flights have been operated till date across the country to transport medical cargo to various parts of India including remote and hilly areas.
For more details,
COVID-19: City governments collaborate with medical practitioners in Smart Cities
Smart Cities are ensuring collaborated efforts of District Administration, District Police and City Administration to monitor the suspected cases of COVID-19.
For more details,
Indian Railways in a race against time to make In-house PPE overall
Indian Railways has taken up the in-house production of PPE type overall on a mission mode. An overall produced by Jagadhari workshop was recently cleared by a DRDO lab, authorised for the purpose. Approved design and material will now be used for making this protective overall by other workshops under different zones.
For more details,
Amidst the COVID-19 lockdown, FCI moves 662 rakes carrying about 18.54 Lakh MT food grains across the country in 14 days since 24th March
FCI has sent enough stocks to states throughout the country to implement PM GaribKalyan Ann Yojana (PMGKAY) wherein 5 kg foodgrain per person per month for next three months has to be distributed free to all National Food Security Act (NFSA) beneficiaries.
For more details,
HRD Ministry launches "Samadhan", a challenge to fight against covid19 and future challenges
The Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Human Resources Development and All India Council for Technical Education in collaboration with Forge and InnovatioCuris launched a mega online challenge - SAMADHAN - to test the ability of students to innovate.
For more details,
Ex-Servicemen play their part in providing succor to people in their fight against COVID-19
As the nation continues to battle Coronavirus (COVID-19), the Ex-Servicemen (ESM) belonging to Army, Navy and Air Force are assisting the civil administration and providing their services voluntarily and selflessly.
For more details,
Health concerns shall precede over that of economy for post lockdown roadmap, says Vice President
While the country’s leadership is seized of the way forward after April 14 when the 3 week national lock down in the wake of Corona virus crisis comes to an end and the basis of such decision is being debated, Vice President of India Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu urged that concerns about the health of the people shall take precedence over that of stabilization of economy.
For more details,
Pharmacists delivering essential services & medicines at doorstep under PMBJP
Pharmacists, popularly known as "SwaasthkeSipahi", of PradhanMantri Jan Aushadhi Kendra, are delivering essential services and medicines at doorstep of patients and elderly
For more details:
MoS (PP) chairs review meeting of Actions for COVID-19 for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
Minister of State (I/C) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances,Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh
took a comprehensive review of DoPT, DARPG and DoPPW through Interactive Video Conferencing today.
For more details,
PM's call to switch off lights gets a “ Huge Response”, says Union Power Minister
There was a huge response to Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi's call to switch off lights and light a lamp as a show of national solidarity in the fight against COVID-19 on Sunday.
For more details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
NORTH-EAST REGION
• In Arunachal Pradesh, several SHGs including Livelihood Mission Project are actively engaged in providing essential need items including Mask to fight COVID-19.
• In Assam, AIUDF MLA from Dhing, Aminul Islam arrested for controversial remarks on COVID19.
• Manipur CM tweeted that state will transfer Rs.2000 from the CM's COVID-19 RELIEF FUND to Bank accounts of each person who are stranded outside the State during the lockdown.
• In Meghalaya, Private hospitals ready to take non-COVID patients. Govt to foot medical bills.
• Mizoram Health Department instructs all doctors to be accessible any time to any person having medical problems.
• Nagaland govt says efforts still on to identify NizamuddinMarkaj suspects. Asks those attended to contact State Control Room.
• In Sikkim, there are 12 facility quarantine centres with 107 people and 4 isolation centres.
• Different organizations came together in distributing relief to needy people in Tripura.
WEST REGION
• 24 new Covid-19 positive cases reported from Rajasthan on Tuesday. Jodhpur reported the maximum number of cases with nine people testing positive. The total number of positive cases in the state has risen to 325, (Rajasthan Public Health Department.)
• The number of Covid-19 cases in Gujarat jumped to 165 on Tuesday, with 19 more people testing positive for the viral infection in the state. Of the new cases, 13 were reported from Ahmedabad. (Source : Principal Secretary -Health)
• 12 more Covid-19 cases have been found in Bhopal, taking the number of such cases in Madhya Pradesh to 268. Among the new patients, 7 are police personnel and their family members, and 5 are health department employees. (Source : Chief Medical Officer. Bhopal)
• The Goa government has announced a community door-to-door survey to be completed in three days. Around 7,000 enumerators will be involved in surveying people across the state for flu-like symptoms and travel histories.
• Maharashtra Police have raided Wada police in Palghar district have raided a chemical factory in Wada, District Palgharand seized raw material and manufactured hand sanitizer being made without FDA approval.
SOUTH REGION
• Kerala: Health Minister says restrictions will continue in the state even after April 14. Mumbai Police identifies Keralites who had stayed with 1st Covid patient from Dharavi; all of them attended Delhi TJ meet. One Keralite died of Covid in US today.
• Tamilnadu: State announces several measures for farmers: toll free nos, free cold storage, mobile veg-fruit shops, credit facility for Farmer Producer Companies etc.
• Andhra Pradesh: Total Covid deaths 4, with 1 in Kurnool today. 900 ventilators available. State decides to start random sampling in hot spots. State directs pvt hospitals to treat Covid cases under Aarogyasri Health care pgm; treatment fee fixed :Rs 16,000-Rs 2.16 lakh.
• Telangana: 11 +ve cases till now, total rise to 375; active cases 317. Telangana HC full court meets through video conference, decides to extend lockdown till April 30. Police using crowd analytics software and drone cameras along with Automatic Number Plate Recognition System (ANPR) to enforce lockdown.
Fact Check on #Covid19
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500

PIB Headquarters
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଡେଲି ବୁଲେଟିନ୍
(ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ଭିତରେ ପିଆଇବି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି ପ୍ରେସ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ଓ ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ ଚେକ ତାଲିକା)
07 APR 2020 6:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
· ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ 4421ଟି ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ମାମଲା ଏବଂ 117ଟି ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ମାମଲା ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସିଛି।
· ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗର କୋଭିଡ-19 ମାମଲା ପାଇଁ ତିନି ପ୍ରକାରର ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯିବ।
· କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ସତର୍କ ରହିବାକୁ ଚିଡ଼ିଆଖାନା, ଜାତୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ, ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟ ଓ ବାଘ ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି
· କୋଭିଡ-19କୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ବୃହତ ବନ୍ଦରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସୁପରିଚାଳନା ଦିଗରେ ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରୁଛି।
- ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନ କଲା ଜୀବନରେଖା ଉଡ଼ାନ ବିମାନ
ପତ୍ର ସୂଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ସରକାର
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ 4421 ଜଣ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 117 ଜଣ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଜଣାଯାଇଛି। 326 ଜଣ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରୁ ଛାଡ଼ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରର କୋଭିଡ-19 ମାମଲା ପାଇଁ ତିନି ପ୍ରକାରର ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯିବ। କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଚିକିତ୍ସା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପଠାଇବା ଲାଗି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେବା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାର ଏକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହା କରାଯିବ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1612010
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ବାହାରିନ ରାଜତନ୍ତ୍ରର ରାଜାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବାହାରିନ ରାଜତନ୍ତ୍ରର ରାଜା ମହାମହିମ ହମାଦ ବିନ ଇସା ଅଲ ଖଲିଫାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକଟ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ପ୍ରଭାବ ସମେତ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବଜାର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611797
ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଓମାନ ସୁଲତାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଓମାନର ସୁଲତାନ ମହାମହିମ ହାଇତାମ ବିନ ତାରିକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ଯୋଗେ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଦୁଇ ନେତା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ କାରଣରୁ ଦେଖାଦେଇଥିବା ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟଗତ ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଆହ୍ବାନ ଏବଂ ଉଭୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହାର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611996
ଜାତୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ, ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟ ଓ ବାଘ ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟରେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ଏବଂ ନିକଟରେ ନ୍ୟୁୟର୍କର ଏକ ଚିଡ଼ିଆଖାରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବାଘ କୋଭିଡ-19ରେ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହେବାକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ପରିବେଶ, ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଏବଂ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ, ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟ, ବାଘ ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ମୁକାବିଲା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ଭୂତାଣରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ, ଅଭୟାରଣ୍ୟ ଓ ବାଘ ଅଭୟାରଣରେ ବ୍ୟାପିବା ଏବଂ ପଶୁଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ମଣିଷକୁ ଓ ମଣିଷଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ପଶୁଙ୍କୁ ବ୍ୟାପିବାର ଆଶଙ୍କା ଥିବାରୁ ଏପରି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611748
ନ୍ୟୁୟର୍କରେ ଏକ ବାଘ କୋଭିଡ-19ରେ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହେବାକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଚିଡ଼ିଆଖାନା ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ ତରଫରୁ ଭାରତରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଚିଡ଼ିଆଖାନାରେ ସତର୍କତା ଅବଲମ୍ବନ ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଚିଡ଼ିଆଖାନା ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ ତରଫରୁ ଦେଶରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଚିଡ଼ିଆଖାନାକୁ ହାଇଆଲର୍ଟରେ ରହିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ପ୍ରାଣୀଙ୍କ ଉପରେ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟିଆ ନଜର ରଖିବା, ସିସିଟିଭି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରାଣୀଙ୍କ ଅସ୍ବାଭାବିକ ବ୍ୟବହାର, ଲକ୍ଷଣକୁ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିବା, ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ ବିନା ପ୍ରାଣୀଯତ୍ନ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାଣୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟକୁ ଯିବାକୁ ନଦେବା, ଅସୁସ୍ଥ ପ୍ରାଣୀଙ୍କୁ ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧ ଏବଂ ପୃଥକ କରି ରଖିବା ତଥା ପ୍ରାଣୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଖାଇବାକୁ ଦେବା ସମୟରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଛୁଇଁବାରୁ ବିରତ ରହିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହି ପରାମର୍ଶରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611748
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଏବଂ ଲକଡାଉନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଜାହଜ ଚଳାଚଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭୂମିକା
ବୃହତ ବନ୍ଦର ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଏପ୍ରିଲ 19ରୁ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 20 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟନ ଆଧାରରେ ମୋଟ ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳରେ 0.82 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି। 46,000ରୁ ଅଧିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀ/ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଥର୍ମାଲ ବନ୍ଦରଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ସ୍କାନ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ବୃହତ ବନ୍ଦରଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଯେକୌଣସି ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଜୋରିମାନା, ବିଳମ୍ବ ଶୁଳ୍କ, ଶୁଳ୍କ, ଭଡ଼ା ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ କରି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବନ୍ଦର ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟ ଅଧୀନରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ହସ୍ପିଟାଲଗୁଡ଼ିକ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଅଛନ୍ତି। ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଡିଜିଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନାବିକ, ୱେଭର, ଶିପିଂ ଲାଇନ୍ସ, ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛତା, ନିରାପତ୍ତା ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ଆଦି ପାଇଁ ରିହାତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611899
ଲାଇଫଲାଇନ ଉଡାନ ବିମାନ ଜରିଆରେ ଜୋରହାଟ, ଲେଙ୍ଗପୁଇ, ଦୀମାପୁର, ଇମ୍ଫାଲ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ପରିବହନ
ଭାରତର ଉପାନ୍ତ ଏବଂ ପାର୍ବତ୍ୟାଞ୍ଚଳ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଗକୁ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ପରିବହନ ଲାଗି ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧୫୨ ମାଲବାହୀ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରିଛି।
କୋଭିଡ-19 : ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟିଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ହାତ ମିଳାଇଲେ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସରକାର
ସନ୍ଦିଗ୍ଧ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ମାମଲାର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ଲାଗି ଜିଲ୍ଲାପ୍ରଶାସନ, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପୋଲିସ ଏବଂ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରଶାସନର ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସହଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611925
ନିଜସ୍ବ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟରେ ପିପିଇ ଓଭର ଅଲ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଯୁଦ୍ଧକାଳିନ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ
ନିଜସ୍ବ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟରେ ପିପିଇ ଓଭର ଅଲ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ ଯୁଦ୍ଧ କାଳିନ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି। ଜଗଧାରୀ କାରଖାନାରେ ଓଭରଅଲ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ନିକଟରେ ଡିଆରଡିଓ ଲାବ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ମିଳିଛି, ଏବଂ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜୋନରେ ଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟ କାରଖାନାରେ ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ଡିଜାଇନ ଏବଂ ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓଭରଅଲ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯିବ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସତ୍ତ୍ବେ 24 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପରଠାରୁ 14 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 662ଟି ରେକରେ 18.54 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ପରିବହନ କଲା ଏଫସିଆଇ
ସମସ୍ତ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆଇନ (ଏନଏଫଏସଏ) ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ତିନି ମାସ ପାଇଁ ମାଗଣାରେ ଜଣଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ 5 କିଗ୍ରା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ। ଏହାକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଏଫସିଆଇ ନିକଟରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ପରିମାଣର ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ମହଜୁଦ ରହିଛି।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣର ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ଆଗେଇ ଆସିଛନ୍ତି ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ସେନା ଅଧିକାରୀ
କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ (କୋଭିଡ-19) କୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଦେଶ ସଂଘର୍ଷ ଜାରି ରଖିଥିବା ସମୟରେ ସ୍ଥଳସେନା, ନୌସେନା ଓ ବାୟୁସେନାର ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ସ୍ବେଚ୍ଛାକୃତ ଭାବେ ନିସ୍ବାର୍ଥପର ଭାବେ ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନକୁ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611880
“ସମାଧାନ”, କୋଭିଡ-19 ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଆହ୍ବାନ ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଏକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନବୋନ୍ମେଷ ସେଲ ଏବଂ ଅଖିଳ ଭାରତୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପରିଷଦ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଫୋର୍ଜ ଏବଂ ଇନ୍ନୋଭେଟିଓ କ୍ୟୁରିସ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଏକ ବିଶାଳ ଅନଲାଇନ ଆହ୍ବାନ- ସମାଧାନ-ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ଜରିଆରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନବୋନ୍ମେଷ କ୍ଷମତା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯିବ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611994
ଲକଡାଉନ ପରେ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିଷୟରେ ଚିନ୍ତା କରାଯିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ : ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
ଏପ୍ରିଲ 14ରେ ଦେଶରୁ 3 ସପ୍ତାହର ଲକଡାଉନ ହଟିବା ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପନ୍ଥା ନେଇ ଦେଶର ନେତୃବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିତର୍କ ଦେଖା ଦେଇଛି। ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ ଭେଙ୍କେୟା ନାଇଡ଼ୁ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ସମୟରେ ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସ୍ଥିର କରିବା ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିଷୟରେ ଅଧିକ ଚିନ୍ତା କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611881
ଲାଇଟ ବନ୍ଦ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ବାନକୁ ବିପୁଳ ଜନସମର୍ଥନ ମିଳିଛି : କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଲାଇଟ ସୁଇଚ ବନ୍ଦ କରିବା ଓ ଦୀପ ଜଳାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ବାନକୁ ବିପୁଳ ଜନ ସମର୍ଥନ ମିଳିଥିଲା।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611712
ପିଏମବିଜେପି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଘର ଦ୍ବାରରେ ଜରୁରି ସେବା ଏବଂ ଔଷଧ ପହଞ୍ଚାଉଛନ୍ତି ଫାର୍ମାସିଷ୍ଟ
“ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେ ସିପାହୀ” ନାମରେ ପରିଚିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ଔଷଧୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଫାର୍ମାସିଷ୍ଟ ମାନେ ଜରୁରି ସେବା ଏବଂ ଔଷଧ ରୋଗୀ ଓ ବୃଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ଘର ଦୁଆରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଉଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611971
କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ପେନସନ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ
ଆଜି ଇଣ୍ଟରଆକ୍ଟିଭ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର କୋଭିଡ- 19 ମୁକାବିଲା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ, ପେନସନ ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ଆଣବିକ ାକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ମହାକାଶ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611960