Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi Meets Mr. Lip-Bu Tan, Hails Intel’s Commitment to India’s Semiconductor Journey
09 DEC 2025 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed his delight at meeting Mr. Lip-Bu Tan and warmly welcomed Intel’s commitment to India’s semiconductor journey.
The Prime Minister in a post on X stated:
“Glad to have met Mr. Lip-Bu Tan. India welcomes Intel’s commitment to our semiconductor journey. I am sure Intel will have a great experience working with our youth to build an innovation-driven future for technology.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিপ-বু টানক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে , ভাৰতৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতি ইণ্টেলৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক কৰিলে প্ৰশংসা
09 DEC 2025 9:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি লিপ-বু টানক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু ভাৰতৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতি ইণ্টেলৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত এইদৰে কয় যে-
"শ্ৰীমান লিপ-বু টানক লগ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছো। ভাৰতে আমাৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতি ইণ্টেলৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক আদৰণি জনাইছে। মই নিশ্চিত যে ইণ্টেলে আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বাবে উদ্ভাৱন-চালিত ভৱিষ্যত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে কাম কৰাৰ এক বিশেষ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰিব।