Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi Meets Mr. Lip-Bu Tan, Hails Intel’s Commitment to India’s Semiconductor Journey
09 DEC 2025 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed his delight at meeting Mr. Lip-Bu Tan and warmly welcomed Intel’s commitment to India’s semiconductor journey.
The Prime Minister in a post on X stated:
“Glad to have met Mr. Lip-Bu Tan. India welcomes Intel’s commitment to our semiconductor journey. I am sure Intel will have a great experience working with our youth to build an innovation-driven future for technology.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲିପ୍-ବୁ ଟାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଭାରତର ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଯାତ୍ରା ପ୍ରତି ଇଣ୍ଟେଲର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ
09 DEC 2025 9:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ଲିପ୍-ବୁ ଟାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଆନନ୍ଦ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଯାତ୍ରା ପ୍ରତି ଇଣ୍ଟେଲର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହିତ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ X ରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
ଶ୍ରୀ ଲିପ୍-ବୁ ଟାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଖୁସି ଲାଗିଲା। ଭାରତ ଏହାର ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଯାତ୍ରା ପ୍ରତି ଇଣ୍ଟେଲର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛି। ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଯେ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲ ଆମର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ସହିତ କାମ କରି ଏକ ନବସୃଜନ-ଚାଳିତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବାରେ ଏକ ଚମତ୍କାର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କରିବ।
sws