প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইনটেল-এর সিইও লিপ-বু টান-এর সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় ভারতে সেমিকন্ডাকটর শিল্পের প্রসারে ওই সংস্থার উদ্যোগকে কুর্নিশ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 DEC 2025 9:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
ইনটেল-এর সিইও লিপ-বু টান-এর সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় ভারতে সেমিকন্ডাকটর শিল্পের প্রসারে ওই সংস্থার উদ্যোগকে কুর্নিশ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। আমাদের যুব প্রজন্মকে নিয়ে কাজ করে ওই সংস্থা ভবিষ্যতের জন্য উদ্ভাবনা ভিত্তিক প্রযুক্তি পরিমণ্ডল গড়ে তুলবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রত্যয়ী।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi Meets Mr. Lip-Bu Tan, Hails Intel’s Commitment to India’s Semiconductor Journey
09 DEC 2025 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed his delight at meeting Mr. Lip-Bu Tan and warmly welcomed Intel’s commitment to India’s semiconductor journey.
The Prime Minister in a post on X stated:
“Glad to have met Mr. Lip-Bu Tan. India welcomes Intel’s commitment to our semiconductor journey. I am sure Intel will have a great experience working with our youth to build an innovation-driven future for technology.”