Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares his thoughts on 'Make in India' and salutes innovators and wealth creators who have powered the spirit of this scheme
25 SEP 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today penned thoughts on 'Make in India' and salutes innovators and wealth creators who have powered the spirit of Make in India.
Shri Modi said that Make In India initiative has furthered growth and given wings for our Yuva Shakti to dream big.
The Prime Minister’s thought on Make in India can be read at LinkedIn
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A salute to every innovator and wealth creator who has powered the spirit of @makeinindia. This initiative has furthered growth and given wings for our Yuva Shakti to dream big! Penned a few thoughts on @LinkedIn. https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/10-years-make-india-narendra-modi-sb2if? #10YearsOfMakeInIndia”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
'మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియా'పై తన ఆలోచనలను పంచుకున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఈ పథకం స్ఫూర్తిని అందించిన ఆవిష్కర్తలు, సంపద సృష్టికర్తలకు వందనం
25 SEP 2024 7:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈరోజు 'మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియా'పై తన ఆలోచనలను పంచుకున్నారు. 'మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియా' స్ఫూర్తిని అందించిన ఆవిష్కర్తలు, సంపద సృష్టికర్తలకు సెల్యూట్ చేస్తున్నట్టు చెప్పారు.
మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియా చొరవ, వృద్ధిని మరింతగా పెంచిందని, మన యువశక్తికి పెద్ద కలలు కనేందుకు రెక్కలు ఇచ్చిందని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు. మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియాపై ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆలోచనలను లింక్డ్‌ఇన్‌లో చూడవచ్చు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎక్స్ మాధ్యమంలో తన అభిప్రాయాన్ని పంచుకున్నారు;
“@makeinindia స్ఫూర్తిని అందించిన ప్రతి ఆవిష్కర్త, సంపద సృష్టికర్తకు వందనం. ఈ చొరవ అభివృద్ధిని మరింతగా పెంచింది, మన యువశక్తికి పెద్ద కలలు కనడానికి రెక్కలు ఇచ్చింది!"
@LinkedIn. https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/10-years-make-india-narendra-modi-sb2if? #10YearsOfMakeInIndia”