Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares his thoughts on 'Make in India' and salutes innovators and wealth creators who have powered the spirit of this scheme
25 SEP 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today penned thoughts on 'Make in India' and salutes innovators and wealth creators who have powered the spirit of Make in India.
Shri Modi said that Make In India initiative has furthered growth and given wings for our Yuva Shakti to dream big.
The Prime Minister’s thought on Make in India can be read at LinkedIn
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A salute to every innovator and wealth creator who has powered the spirit of @makeinindia. This initiative has furthered growth and given wings for our Yuva Shakti to dream big! Penned a few thoughts on @LinkedIn. https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/10-years-make-india-narendra-modi-sb2if? #10YearsOfMakeInIndia”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'मेक इन इंडिया' पर अपने विचार साझा करते हुए उन नवप्रवर्तकों और धन सृजनकर्ताओं की प्रशंसा की जिन्होंने इस योजना की भावना को बढ़ावा दिया है
25 SEP 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज 'मेक इन इंडिया' पर अपने विचार व्यक्त किए और मेक इन इंडिया की भावना को बढ़ावा देने वाले नवप्रवर्तकों और धन सृजनकर्ताओं की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा कि मेक इन इंडिया पहल ने विकास को बढ़ावा दिया है और हमारे युवाओं को बड़े सपने देखने के लिए सशक्त बनाया है।
मेक इन इंडिया पर प्रधानमंत्री के विचार लिंक्डइन पर देखे जा सकते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“हर इनोवेटर और वेल्थ क्रिएटर का अभिनंदन जिन्होंने @makeinindia की भावना को बढ़ावा दिया है। इस पहल ने विकास को गति दी है और हमारे युवाओं को बड़े सपने देखने के लिए सशक्त बनाया है! @LinkedIn पर कुछ विचार विचार साझा किये हैं। https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/10-years-make-india-narendra-modi-sb2if? #10YearsOfMakeInIndia”