Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares his thoughts on 'Make in India' and salutes innovators and wealth creators who have powered the spirit of this scheme
25 SEP 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today penned thoughts on 'Make in India' and salutes innovators and wealth creators who have powered the spirit of Make in India.
Shri Modi said that Make In India initiative has furthered growth and given wings for our Yuva Shakti to dream big.
The Prime Minister’s thought on Make in India can be read at LinkedIn
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A salute to every innovator and wealth creator who has powered the spirit of @makeinindia. This initiative has furthered growth and given wings for our Yuva Shakti to dream big! Penned a few thoughts on @LinkedIn. https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/10-years-make-india-narendra-modi-sb2if? #10YearsOfMakeInIndia”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ’میک ان انڈیا‘ کے بارے میں اپنے خیالات ساجھا کیے اور اُن اختراع کاروں اور سرمایہ بہم پہچانے والوں کی ستائش کی جنہوں نے اس اسکیم کے جذبے کو قوت بخشی ہے
25 SEP 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ’میک ان انڈیا‘ کےبارے میں اپنے خیالات تحریر کیے اور ان اختراع کاروں اور سرمایہ بہم پہنچانے والوں کی ستائش کی جنہوں نے میک ان انڈیا کے جذبے کو قوت فراہم کی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا ہے کہ میک ان انڈیا پہل قدمی نے نمو میں اضافہ کیا ہے اور ہماری یووا شکتی کو بڑے خواب دیکھنے کے لیے پرواز عطا کی ہے۔
میک ان انڈیا کے بارے میں وزیر اعظم کے خیالات لنکڈ اِن پر ملاحظہ کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا؛
’’ہر اُس اختراع کار اور سرمایہ بہم پہنچانے والے کو سلام جس نے @makeinindia کے جذبے کو قوت بخشی ہے۔ اس پہل قدمی نے نمو میں اضافہ کیا ہے اور ہماری یووا شکتی کو بڑے خواب دیکھنے کے لیے پرواز عطا کی ہے! @LinkedIn پر اپنے چند خیالات تحریر کیے ہیں۔https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/10-years-make-india-narendra-modi-sb2if? ، #10YearsOfMakeInIndia ‘‘