Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry extends last date for entries for Antarashtriya Yoga Diwas Media Samman 2024 till 15th July, 2024
10 JUL 2024 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
Acknowledging the positive role and responsibility of Media in disseminating the outreach of International Day of Yoga 2024, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today extended the last date for submission of entries for the 3rd Edition of Antarashtriya Yoga Diwas Media Samman (AYDMS) 2024 till 15th July, 2024 (Monday).

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿವಸ್ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್-2024 ಗಾಗಿ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು ಜುಲೈ 15ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
10 JUL 2024 10:52AM by PIB Bengaluru
2024ರ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನದ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಕುರಿತು ಮಾಧ್ಯಮದ ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕ ಪಾತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿ, ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 3 ನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿವಸ್ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ (AYDMS) 2024 ಗೆ ನಮೂದುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು ಇದೇ ಜುಲೈ 15 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದೆ.
ವಿವರವಾದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ (http://(https://mib.gov.in/) ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಾರ್ತಾ ಶಾಖೆ (https://pib.gov.in) ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.