Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ in Moscow
09 JUL 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes at the ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ in Moscow today. He also laid a wreath at the Tomb.
The ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ is a war memorial located at the Kremlin wall, Moscow. It is dedicated to the Soviet soldiers who lost their lives during World War II.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মস্কোয় ‘অজ্ঞাত পরিচয় সৈন্যদের সৌধ’-এ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
09 JUL 2024 2:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মস্কোয় ‘অজ্ঞাত পরিচয় সৈন্যদের সৌধ’-এ শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেন। সৌধে তিনি পুষ্পস্তবকও অর্পণ করেন।
মস্কোর ক্রেমলিনে এই ‘অজ্ঞাত পরিচয় সৈন্যদের সৌধ’ রয়েছে। দ্বিতীয় বিশ্ব যুদ্ধে যে সব সোভিয়েত সেনা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের স্মৃতিতে এই সৌধটি উৎসর্গ করা হয়েছে।