Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ in Moscow
09 JUL 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes at the ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ in Moscow today. He also laid a wreath at the Tomb.
The ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ is a war memorial located at the Kremlin wall, Moscow. It is dedicated to the Soviet soldiers who lost their lives during World War II.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ماسکو میں ’نامعلوم فوجیوں کے مقبرے‘پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
09 JUL 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ماسکو میں ’نامعلوم فوجیوں کے مقبرے‘ پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے مقبرے پر گل دائرہ بھی نذر کیا۔
’نامعلوم فوجیوں کا مقبرہ‘ ایک جنگی یادگار ہے جو ماسکو میں کریملن کی دیوار میں واقع ہے۔ یہ ان سوویت فوجیوں کے لیے وقف ہے، جنہوں نے دوسری جنگ عظیم کے دوران اپنی جانیں گنوائیں تھیں۔