प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मॉस्को में ‘अज्ञात सैनिक की समाधि’ पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 JUL 2024 2:39PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मास्को में ‘अज्ञात सैनिक की समाधि’ पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने समाधि पर पुष्पांजलि भी अर्पित की।
‘अज्ञात सैनिक की समाधि’ मास्को में क्रेमलिन की दीवार पर स्थित एक युद्ध स्मारक है। यह द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध के दौरान अपने प्राणों की आहुति देने वाले सोवियत सैनिकों को समर्पित है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ in Moscow
09 JUL 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes at the ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ in Moscow today. He also laid a wreath at the Tomb.
The ‘Tomb of the Unknown Soldier’ is a war memorial located at the Kremlin wall, Moscow. It is dedicated to the Soviet soldiers who lost their lives during World War II.