Prime Minister's Office
Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme: PM
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from this year's Yoga Day programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme, reflecting perfect harmony with nature. The rains did not dampen the spirit of the countless people gathered there. Here are some glimpses.”
“Some more glimpses from the Yoga Day programme in Srinagar.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
श्रीनगरमधील दल सरोवर येथे यंदाच्या योग दिनाच्या कार्यक्रमात मनोरम्य वातावरणाची अनुभूती : पंतप्रधान
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी यंदाच्या योग दिनाच्या कार्यक्रमाची क्षणचित्रे शेअर केली आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी X या समाजमाध्यमावर पोस्ट केले आहे:
“श्रीनगरमधील दल सरोवर येथे यंदाच्या योग दिनाच्या कार्यक्रमात मनोरम्य वातावरणाची अनुभूती झाली, जी निसर्गाशी सुसंवाद प्रतिबिंबित करते. पावसामुळे तिथे जमलेल्या असंख्य लोकांचा उत्साह ओसरला नाही. कार्यक्रमाची काही क्षणचित्रे.”
"श्रीनगरमधील योग दिनाच्या कार्यक्रमाची आणखी काही क्षणचित्रे."