Prime Minister's Office
Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme: PM
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from this year's Yoga Day programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme, reflecting perfect harmony with nature. The rains did not dampen the spirit of the countless people gathered there. Here are some glimpses.”
“Some more glimpses from the Yoga Day programme in Srinagar.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீநகரில் உள்ள தால் ஏரி இந்த ஆண்டு யோகா தின நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு அற்புதமான சூழலை அளித்தது: பிரதமர்
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Chennai
இந்த ஆண்டு யோகா தின நிகழ்ச்சியின் சில அம்சங்களை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்து கொண்டுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
"ஸ்ரீநகரில் உள்ள தால் ஏரி இந்த ஆண்டு யோகா தின நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஓர் அற்புதமான பின்னணியை வழங்கியது, இது இயற்கையுடன் முழுமையான நல்லிணக்கத்தைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. அங்கு கூடியிருந்த எண்ணற்ற மக்களின் உற்சாகத்தை மழை குறைக்கவில்லை. இதோ சில காட்சிகள்."
"ஸ்ரீநகரில் நடந்த யோகா தின நிகழ்ச்சியிலிருந்து மேலும் சில காட்சிகள்."