Prime Minister's Office
Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme: PM
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from this year's Yoga Day programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme, reflecting perfect harmony with nature. The rains did not dampen the spirit of the countless people gathered there. Here are some glimpses.”
“Some more glimpses from the Yoga Day programme in Srinagar.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سری نگر میں ڈل جھیل نے اس سال کے یوگا کے دن کے پروگرام کے لیے ایک شاندار ماحول فراہم کیا: وزیر اعظم
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس سال کے یوگا کے دن کے پروگرام کی جھلکیاں مشترک کی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’سرینگر میں ڈل جھیل نے اس سال کے یوگا کے دن کے پروگرام کے لیے ایک شاندار ماحول فراہم کیا، جو فطرت کے ساتھ کامل ہم آہنگی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ بارش نے بھی وہاں جمع ان گنت لوگوں کے جذبے کو پست نہیں کیا۔ یہاں اس کی کچھ جھلکیاں ہیں۔‘‘
سری نگر میں یوگا کے دن کے پروگرام کی کچھ اور جھلکیاں۔