प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
श्रीनगर में डल झील पर इस वर्ष योग दिवस कार्यक्रम में मनोरम वातावरण की अनुभूति हुई : प्रधानमंत्री
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इस वर्ष के योग दिवस कार्यक्रम की झलकियां साझा की हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में कहा:
"श्रीनगर में डल झील पर इस वर्ष के योग दिवस कार्यक्रम में एक मनोरम वातावरण की अनुभूति हुई, यह प्रकृति के साथ पूर्ण सामंजस्य को दर्शाता है। बारिश के बावजूद वहां एकत्र हुए असंख्य लोगों का उत्साह कम नहीं हुआ। इसकी कुछ झलकियां प्रस्तुत हैं।"
“Some more glimpses from the Yoga Day programme in Srinagar.”

Prime Minister's Office
Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme: PM
21 JUN 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from this year's Yoga Day programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Dal Lake in Srinagar provided a wonderful setting for this year's Yoga Day programme, reflecting perfect harmony with nature. The rains did not dampen the spirit of the countless people gathered there. Here are some glimpses.”
“Some more glimpses from the Yoga Day programme in Srinagar.”