Prime Minister's Office
Talented youngsters of Jammu and Kashmir are doing pioneering work in startups: PM
21 JUN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from his yesterday’s interaction with talented youngsters of Jammu and Kashmir who are doing pioneering work in StartUps.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Yesterday in Srinagar, I had the opportunity to meet talented youngsters of Jammu and Kashmir who are doing pioneering work in StartUps. Here are the highlights from the interaction.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جموں و کشمیر کے باصلاحیت نوجوان اسٹارٹ اپس میں رہبری کا کام کر رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
21 JUN 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جموں و کشمیر کے باصلاحیت نوجوانوں کے ساتھ اپنی کل کی بات چیت کی جھلکیں مشترک کی ہیں، جو اسٹارٹ اپس میں رہبری کا کام کر رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’کل سری نگر میں، مجھے جموں اور کشمیر کے باصلاحیت نوجوانوں سے ملنے کا موقع ملا ،جو اسٹارٹ اپس میں رہبری کا کام کر رہے ہیں۔ بات چیت کی جھلکیاں یہ ہیں۔‘‘