Prime Minister's Office
PM performs Ganga Poojan at Dashashwamedh Ghat, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
18 JUN 2024 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed Ganga Poojan at Dashashwamedh Ghat, Varanasi today. He also witnessed Ganga Aarti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“LIVE from banks of Maa Ganga in Kashi. Praying for the peace, prosperity and well-being of 140 crore Indians”
“Witnessing the Ganga Aarti in Kashi is a mesmerizing experience. The beauty of the sacred Ganga, brightness and devotion all around make it special.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तर प्रदेश के वाराणसी में दशाश्वमेध घाट पर गंगा पूजन किया
18 JUN 2024 9:18PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वाराणसी के दशाश्वमेध घाट पर गंगा पूजन किया। उन्होंने गंगा आरती भी देखी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
'काशी में माँ गंगा के तट से लाइव। 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की शांति, समृद्धि और कल्याण के लिए प्रार्थना।'
'काशी में गंगा आरती देखना एक अद्भुत अनुभव है। पवित्र गंगा की सुंदरता, चारों ओर चमक और भक्ति इसे विशेष बनाती है।'