Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Meghalaya on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Meghalaya on the statehood day today.
He further said that may the northeast state scale new heights of progress in the future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Happy Statehood Day to the people of Meghalaya! Today is an occasion to celebrate the incredible culture of Meghalaya and the achievements of the people there. May Meghalaya scale new heights of progress in the times to come."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজ্যিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে মেঘালয়বাসীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মেঘালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহে ভৱিষ্যতে প্ৰগতিৰ নতুন শিখৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰিব পাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"মেঘালয়ৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ ৰাজ্যিক দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা! আজি মেঘালয়ৰ অবিশ্বাস্য সংস্কৃতি আৰু ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কৃতিত্ব উদযাপনৰ এক সুযোগ। আগন্তুক সময়ত মেঘালয়ে প্ৰগতিৰ নতুন শিখৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰক"।