Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Meghalaya on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Meghalaya on the statehood day today.
He further said that may the northeast state scale new heights of progress in the future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Happy Statehood Day to the people of Meghalaya! Today is an occasion to celebrate the incredible culture of Meghalaya and the achievements of the people there. May Meghalaya scale new heights of progress in the times to come."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମେଘାଳୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ମେଘାଳୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଏହି ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ପ୍ରଗତିର ନୂଆ ଉଚ୍ଚତା ଛୁଇଁବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମେଘାଳୟବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆଜି ମେଘାଳୟର ଅନନ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ସେଠାକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉପଲବ୍ଧିକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବାର ଦିନ । ମେଘାଳୟ ଭବିଷ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଗତିର ନୂଆ ଉଚ୍ଚତାକୁ ଛୁଉଁ ।’