وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظمنےمیگھالیہ کے عوام کو ریاست کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےمیگھالیہ کے عوام کو آج ان کی ریاست کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ شمال مشرقی ریاست مستقبل میں ترقی کی نئی بلندیاں حاصل کرے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا ایکس پر پوسٹ میںکہا:
’’میگھالیہ کے یوم تاسیس پر ریاست کے عوام کومیری نیک خواہشات۔ آج میگھالیہ کی غیرمعمولی ثقافت اور وہاں کے لوگوں کی کامیابیوں کو منانے کا موقع ہے۔ دعاگو ہوں کہ میگھالیہ مستقبل میں ترقی کی نئی بلندیاں حاصل کرے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Meghalaya on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Meghalaya on the statehood day today.
He further said that may the northeast state scale new heights of progress in the future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Happy Statehood Day to the people of Meghalaya! Today is an occasion to celebrate the incredible culture of Meghalaya and the achievements of the people there. May Meghalaya scale new heights of progress in the times to come."