प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मेघालय के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य की जनता को बधाई दी
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मेघालय के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य की जनता को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने आगे कहा कि यह पूर्वोत्तर राज्य भविष्य में प्रगति की नई ऊंचाइयों को छुए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
"मेघालय की जनता को राज्‍य के स्थापना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं! आज मेघालय की असाधारण संस्कृति और वहां की जनता की उपलब्धियों का कीर्तिगान करने का अवसर है। कामना है कि आने वाले समय में मेघालय प्रगति की नई ऊंचाइयों को छुए।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Meghalaya on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Meghalaya on the statehood day today.
He further said that may the northeast state scale new heights of progress in the future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Happy Statehood Day to the people of Meghalaya! Today is an occasion to celebrate the incredible culture of Meghalaya and the achievements of the people there. May Meghalaya scale new heights of progress in the times to come."