প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে মেঘালয়ের মানুষকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি,২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মেঘালয়ের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে ঐ রাজ্যের মানুষকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি আরও বলেন যে, আগামীদিনে উত্তর-পূর্বের এই রাজ্যের অগ্রগতি এক নতুন উচ্চতায় পৌঁছে যাবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে মেঘালয়ের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা! আজ মেঘালয়ের অনন্য সংস্কৃতি এবং এখানকার মানুষের সাফল্য উদযাপনের দিন। আগামীদিনে মেঘালয় অগ্রগতির এক নতুন উচ্চতায় পৌঁছে যাক।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Meghalaya on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Meghalaya on the statehood day today.
He further said that may the northeast state scale new heights of progress in the future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Happy Statehood Day to the people of Meghalaya! Today is an occasion to celebrate the incredible culture of Meghalaya and the achievements of the people there. May Meghalaya scale new heights of progress in the times to come."