Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficeries at Lakshadweep
Reiterates the government's resolve for the progress of Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficeries of the government's scheme at Lakshadweep yesterday.
He posted on X :
"What can be more satisfying than the fruits of development reaching people of all sections of society. Have a look at this interaction from Lakshadweep yesterday..."
PM Modi also reiterated the government's commitment to the progress of Lakshadweep.
"Since the last 9 years we have worked to enhance Lakshadweep's progress and our resolve only got stronger!"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਰੀਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X)‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀਦਾਇਕ ਗੱਲ ਕੀ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ। ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਇਸ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਪਾਓ...”
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਭੀ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ।
“ਪਿਛਲੇ 9 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਦੀ ਉਨੱਤੀ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ!"