Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficeries at Lakshadweep
Reiterates the government's resolve for the progress of Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficeries of the government's scheme at Lakshadweep yesterday.
He posted on X :
"What can be more satisfying than the fruits of development reaching people of all sections of society. Have a look at this interaction from Lakshadweep yesterday..."
PM Modi also reiterated the government's commitment to the progress of Lakshadweep.
"Since the last 9 years we have worked to enhance Lakshadweep's progress and our resolve only got stronger!"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
லட்சத்தீவில் அரசுத் திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடினார்
லட்சத்தீவின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Chennai
லட்சத்தீவுகளில் மத்திய அரசின் நலத் திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்துரையாடினார்.
இது தொடர்பாக எக்ஸ சமூக வலைதளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவு:
"வளர்ச்சியின் பலன்கள் சமூகத்தின் அனைத்து தரப்பு மக்களையும் சென்றடைவதை விட திருப்திகரமானது வேறு என்ன இருக்க முடியும்?. லட்சத்தீவில் அரசுத் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடினேன்."