Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficeries at Lakshadweep
Reiterates the government's resolve for the progress of Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficeries of the government's scheme at Lakshadweep yesterday.
He posted on X :
"What can be more satisfying than the fruits of development reaching people of all sections of society. Have a look at this interaction from Lakshadweep yesterday..."
PM Modi also reiterated the government's commitment to the progress of Lakshadweep.
"Since the last 9 years we have worked to enhance Lakshadweep's progress and our resolve only got stronger!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لکشدیپ میں سرکاری اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں سے بات چیت کی
لکشدیپ کی ترقی کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کل لکشدیپ میں حکومت کی اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں سے بات چیت کی۔
انہوں نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’اس سے زیادہ اطمینان بخش اور کیا ہو سکتا ہے کہ ترقی کے ثمرات سماج کے تمام طبقوں کے لوگوں تک پہنچ رہے ہیں۔ کل لکشدیپ سے ہونے والی اس بات چیت پر ایک نظر ڈالیں...‘‘
پی ایم مودی نے لکشدیپ کی ترقی کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کو بھی دہرایا۔
’’پچھلے 9 برسوں سے ہم نے لکشدیپ کی ترقی کو بڑھانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے اور ہمارا عزم مزید مضبوط ہوا ہے!‘‘