Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficeries at Lakshadweep
Reiterates the government's resolve for the progress of Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficeries of the government's scheme at Lakshadweep yesterday.
He posted on X :
"What can be more satisfying than the fruits of development reaching people of all sections of society. Have a look at this interaction from Lakshadweep yesterday..."
PM Modi also reiterated the government's commitment to the progress of Lakshadweep.
"Since the last 9 years we have worked to enhance Lakshadweep's progress and our resolve only got stronger!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লাক্ষাদ্বীপে সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে একান্ত আলাপচারিতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
লাক্ষাদ্বীপের উন্নয়নে সরকারের অঙ্গীকারের উপর জোর
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গতকাল লাক্ষাদ্বীপে সরকারি প্রকল্পগুলির সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে একান্ত আলাপচারিতায় মিলিত হন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “সবচেয়ে বেশি সন্তোষজনক হ’ল, উন্নয়নের সুফল সমাজের সর্বস্তরের মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছচ্ছে। লাক্ষাদ্বীপে গতকাল এই আলাপচারিতার এক ঝলক দেখুন…..”
লাক্ষাদ্বীপের উন্নয়নে সরকারের অঙ্গীকারের কথাও জোর দিয়ে বলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
“বিগত ৯ বছর ধরে আমরা লাক্ষাদ্বীপের অগ্রগতির জন্য কাজ করেছি এবং আমাদের অঙ্গীকার আরও শক্তিশালী হয়েছে!"