प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लक्षद्वीप में लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की
लक्षद्वीप की प्रगति के लिए सरकार के संकल्प को दोहराया
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कल लक्षद्वीप में सरकार की योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"इससे अधिक संतुष्टिदायक बात क्या हो सकती है कि विकास का लाभ समाज के सभी वर्गों तक पहुंचे। कल लक्षद्वीप में हुई इस बातचीत पर एक दृष्टि डालें..."
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने लक्षद्वीप की प्रगति के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता भी दोहराई।
"पिछले 9 वर्षों से हमने लक्षद्वीप की उन्‍नति के लिए कार्य किया है और हमारा संकल्प और अधिक सुदृढ़ हुआ है!"

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficeries at Lakshadweep
Reiterates the government's resolve for the progress of Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficeries of the government's scheme at Lakshadweep yesterday.
He posted on X :
"What can be more satisfying than the fruits of development reaching people of all sections of society. Have a look at this interaction from Lakshadweep yesterday..."
PM Modi also reiterated the government's commitment to the progress of Lakshadweep.
"Since the last 9 years we have worked to enhance Lakshadweep's progress and our resolve only got stronger!"