Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of various Government of India schemes in Lakshadweep
03 JAN 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his interaction with beneficiaries of various schemes of Government of India in Lakshadweep.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“It was a delight to interact with beneficiaries of various GoI schemes in Lakshadweep. A group of women talked about how their SHG worked towards starting a restaurant, thus becoming self-reliant; an elderly person shared how Ayushman Bharat helped in treating a heart ailment, and a woman farmer’s life changed due to PM-KISAN. Others talked about free ration, benefits for Divyangs, PM-AWAS, Kisan Credit Cards, Ujjwala Yojana and more. It is indeed satisfying to see the fruits of development reach a cross section of people, even in the more remote areas.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମତ ବିନିମୟ
03 JAN 2024 1:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ହୋଇଥିବା କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତାର ଝଲକ ବାଣ୍ଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେବା ବେଶ୍ ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ ଥିଲା । ଏକ ମହିଳା ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ରେଷ୍ଟୁରାଣ୍ଟ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କିପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କଲେ ଏବଂ କିପରି ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ହେଲେ ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ: ହୃଦ୍‌ରୋଗର ଚିକିତ୍ସାରେ କିପରି ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ସହାୟକ ହେଲା ତାହା ଜଣେ ବୃଦ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ପିଏମ୍‌-କିଷାନ୍ ଯୋଜନାରୁ କିପରି ଜଣେ ମହିଳା ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ବଦଳିଗଲା ତାହା ସେୟାର କରିଥିଲେ । ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ମାଗଣା ରାସନ, ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ସୁବିଧା, ପିଏମ୍‌-ଆବାସ, କିଷାନ କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ କାର୍ଡ, ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ବାବଦରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ବିକାଶର ଲାଭ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକ ଏପରିକି ଅତି ଦୂରଦୂରାନ୍ତ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପହଞ୍ଚୁଛି ଦେଖି ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ଲାଗିଲା ।’