Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of various Government of India schemes in Lakshadweep
03 JAN 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his interaction with beneficiaries of various schemes of Government of India in Lakshadweep.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“It was a delight to interact with beneficiaries of various GoI schemes in Lakshadweep. A group of women talked about how their SHG worked towards starting a restaurant, thus becoming self-reliant; an elderly person shared how Ayushman Bharat helped in treating a heart ailment, and a woman farmer’s life changed due to PM-KISAN. Others talked about free ration, benefits for Divyangs, PM-AWAS, Kisan Credit Cards, Ujjwala Yojana and more. It is indeed satisfying to see the fruits of development reach a cross section of people, even in the more remote areas.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لکشدیپ میں حکومت ہند کی مختلف اسکیموں کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کی
03 JAN 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لکشدیپ میں حکومت ہند کی مختلف اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘لکشدیپ میں حکومت ہند کی مختلف اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کرکے خوشی محسوس ہوئی۔ خواتین کے ایک گروپ نے اس بارے میں بات کی کہ کس طرح ان کے ایس ایچ جی نے ایک ریستوراں شروع کرنے کے لیے کام کیا، اس طرح وہ خودکفیل بنیں۔ ایک بزرگ شخص نے بتایا کہ کس طرح آیوشمان بھارت نے دل کی بیماری کے علاج میں مدد کی، اور ایک خاتون کسان کی زندگی پی ایم –کسان کی وجہ سے بدل گئی۔ دوسروں نے مفت راشن، دیویانگوں کے لیے فوائد، پی ایم –آواس ، کسان کریڈٹ کارڈز، اُجولا یوجنا اوردیگر بہت کچھ کے بارے میں بات کی۔ یہ دیکھ کر واقعی اطمینان ہوتا ہے کہ ترقی کے ثمرات دور دراز علاقوں میں بھی لوگوں کے مختلف طبقات تک پہنچتے ہیں’’۔