Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of various Government of India schemes in Lakshadweep
03 JAN 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his interaction with beneficiaries of various schemes of Government of India in Lakshadweep.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“It was a delight to interact with beneficiaries of various GoI schemes in Lakshadweep. A group of women talked about how their SHG worked towards starting a restaurant, thus becoming self-reliant; an elderly person shared how Ayushman Bharat helped in treating a heart ailment, and a woman farmer’s life changed due to PM-KISAN. Others talked about free ration, benefits for Divyangs, PM-AWAS, Kisan Credit Cards, Ujjwala Yojana and more. It is indeed satisfying to see the fruits of development reach a cross section of people, even in the more remote areas.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে লক্ষদ্বীপে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আলাপচারিতা
03 JAN 2024 1:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৩ জানুয়ারী ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারত সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে লক্ষদ্বীপে তাঁর আলাপচারিতার বিভিন্ন ছবি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“ভারত সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে লক্ষদ্বীপে আলাপচারিতা ছিল রীতিমতো আনন্দের। একদল মহিলা জানান, তাঁদের স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠী একটি রেস্তোরাঁ খুলে কিভাবে স্বনির্ভর হয়ে উঠেছেন। একজন প্রবীণ নাগরিক জানান, আয়ুষ্মান ভারতের সাহায্য তাঁর হৃদরোগের সুশ্রুষায় কিভাবে কাজে লেগেছে। পি এম কিষাণ একজন মহিলা কৃষকের জীবনে কিভাবে বদল এনেছে। এছাড়াও কেউ বলেছেন বিনা পয়সায় রেশন, দিব্যাঙ্গদের জন্য নানা সুবিধা, পি এম আবাস, কিষাণ ক্রেডিট কার্ড, উজ্জ্বলা যোজনা প্রভৃতি আরও নানা সুবিধার কথা। উন্নয়নের সুফল একেবারে প্রান্তিক এলাকা সহ সমস্ত শ্রেনীর মানুষের কাছে যে পৌঁছচ্ছে, তা প্রত্যক্ষ করা নি:সন্দেহে আনন্দের।”