Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Sidhartha Babu in Mixed 50m Rifles Prone SH-1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sidhartha Babu on winning the Gold medal in Mixed 50m Rifles Prone SH-1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Para Shooter Sidhartha Babu for the dazzling performance in Mixed 50m Rifles Prone SH-1 event!
This Gold is a testament to his precision, focus, exceptional talent and relentless spirit. India is elated.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – মিক্সড্ ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল প্রোন এসএইচ বিভাগে সিদ্ধার্থ বাবুর স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আনন্দ প্রকাশ
26 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ মিক্সড্ ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল প্রোন এসএইচ বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য সিদ্ধার্থ বাবু’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ – এ মিক্সড্ ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল প্রোন এসএইচ বিভাগে অসাধারণ প্রদর্শনের জন্য সিদ্ধার্থ বাবুকে অভিনন্দন!
এই স্বর্ণ পদক তাঁর দক্ষতা এবং প্রতিভার স্বীকৃতি। ভারত আনন্দিত”।