Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Ekta Bhyan for securing bronze in Women's Para Club Throw at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Ekta Bhyan for winning a bronze medal in the Women's Para Club Throw - F32/51 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Ekta Bhyan for securing the Bronze Medal in the Women's Para Club Throw - F32/51 event. India is delighted by this achievement!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پیرا ایشین گیمز میں خواتین کے پیرا کلب تھرو میں کانسہ کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایتھلیٹ ایکتا بھیان کو مبارکباد دی
24 OCT 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایتھلیٹ ایکتا بھیان کو پیرا ایشین گیمز میں خواتین کے پیرا کلب تھرو - F32/51 مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’خواتین کے پیرا کلب تھرو - F32/51 مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایکتا بھیان کو مبارکباد۔ ہندوستان ان کامیابی سے خوش ہے!‘‘