प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं के पैरा क्लब थ्रो स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने पर एथलीट एकता भ्याण को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं के पैरा क्लब थ्रो - एफ32/51 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर एथलीट एकता भ्याण को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“महिलाओं के पैरा क्लब थ्रो – एफ 32/51 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने के लिए एकता भ्याण को बधाई। भारत इस उपलब्धि से खुश है!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Ekta Bhyan for securing bronze in Women's Para Club Throw at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Ekta Bhyan for winning a bronze medal in the Women's Para Club Throw - F32/51 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Ekta Bhyan for securing the Bronze Medal in the Women's Para Club Throw - F32/51 event. India is delighted by this achievement!"