Prime Minister's Office
PM travels on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat
20 OCT 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today traveled on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat which he flagged off today.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"PM @narendramodi is on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat with co-passengers who are sharing their experiences, including on how this train service will have a positive impact."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रीजनल रैपिड रेल नमो भारत में यात्रा की
20 OCT 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज रीजनल रैपिड रेल नमो भारत में यात्रा की। प्रधानमंत्री ने आज इस रीजनल रैपिड रेल का हरी झंडी दिखाकर शुभारंभ किया।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में लिखा :
"प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी रीजनल रैपिड रेल नमो भारत में सह-यात्रियों के साथ यात्रा कर रहे हैं, यात्रीगण इस रेल सेवा से होने वाले सकारात्मक प्रभावों के बारे में उनसे अपने अनुभव भी साझा कर रहे हैं।"