Prime Minister's Office
PM travels on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat
20 OCT 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today traveled on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat which he flagged off today.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"PM @narendramodi is on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat with co-passengers who are sharing their experiences, including on how this train service will have a positive impact."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আঞ্চলিক দ্রুতগামী ট্রেন নমো ভারত-এ সওয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 OCT 2023 12:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২০ অক্টোবর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আজ আঞ্চলিক দ্রুতগামী ট্রেন নমো ভারত-এ সওয়ার হলেন। আজই ট্রেনটির যাত্রার সূচনা করেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর এক্স পোস্টে বলেছে:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi আঞ্চলিক দ্রুতগামী ট্রেনে সওয়ার হলেন। সহযাত্রীরা তাঁর সঙ্গে অভিজ্ঞতা বিনিময় করলেন। এই ট্রেনটি যাত্রীদের কতটা সুবিধা করে দেবে, সেই বিষয়টিও আলাপচারিতায় উঠে আসে।