Prime Minister's Office
PM travels on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat
20 OCT 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today traveled on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat which he flagged off today.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"PM @narendramodi is on board the Regional Rapid Train Namo Bharat with co-passengers who are sharing their experiences, including on how this train service will have a positive impact."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আঞ্চলিক দ্ৰুত ৰে’ল নমো ভাৰতত যাত্ৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 OCT 2023 12:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি তেওঁৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা আঞ্চলিক দ্ৰুত ৰে’ল নমো ভাৰতত যাত্ৰা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক টুইটত কয়ঃ
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiয়ে সহযাত্ৰীৰ সৈতে আঞ্চলিক দ্ৰুত ৰে’ল নমো ভাৰতত যাত্ৰা কৰে, যিসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ৰে’লসেৱাৰ ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱকে ধৰি তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতা সম্পৰ্কে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে৷”