Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Indian team for silver in 4x400m Mixed Relay event at the Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Muhammed Ajmal, Vithya Ramraj, Rajesh Ramesh and
Venkatesan Subha for winning silver medal in 4x400m Mixed Relay event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"What a splendid Silver for our Athletes in the 4x400m Mixed Relay event at the Asian Games.
Congratulations on this spectacular win to Muhammed Ajmal, Vithya Ramraj, Rajesh Ramesh and
Venkatesan Subha! Their teamwork was outstanding."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছৰ ৪x৪০০ মিক্সড ৰীলেত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলটোক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
03 OCT 2023 8:31AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছৰ ৪x৪০০ মিক্সড ৰীলেত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলটোৰ মহম্মদ আজমল, ভিথ্য়া ৰামৰাজ, ৰাজেশ ৰমেশ আৰু ভেংকটেশ শুভাক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে Xত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"এছিয়ান গেমছৰ ৪x৪০০ মিক্সড ৰীলেত অতুলনীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে আমাৰ এথলীটসকলে ৰূপৰ পদক আনিছে।
এই দৰ্শনীয় জয়ৰ বাবে মহম্মদ আজমল, ভিথ্য়া ৰামৰাজ, ৰাজেশ ৰমেশ আৰু ভেংকটেশ শুভাক অভিনন্দন! তেওঁলোকৰ দলীয় প্ৰদৰ্শন উৎকৃষ্ট আছিল।"
What a splendid Silver for our Athletes in the 4x400m Mixed Relay event at the Asian Games.
Congratulations on this spectacular win to Muhammed Ajmal, Vithya Ramraj, Rajesh Ramesh and
Venkatesan Subha! Their teamwork was outstanding. pic.twitter.com/BOaTfbLhEa
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 2, 2023