Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Indian team for silver in 4x400m Mixed Relay event at the Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Muhammed Ajmal, Vithya Ramraj, Rajesh Ramesh and
Venkatesan Subha for winning silver medal in 4x400m Mixed Relay event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"What a splendid Silver for our Athletes in the 4x400m Mixed Relay event at the Asian Games.
Congratulations on this spectacular win to Muhammed Ajmal, Vithya Ramraj, Rajesh Ramesh and
Venkatesan Subha! Their teamwork was outstanding."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୪x ୪୦୦ ମିଟର ମିକ୍ସଡ୍ ରିଲେ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
03 OCT 2023 8:31AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୪x ୪୦୦ ମିଟର ମିକ୍ସଡ୍ ରିଲେ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ମହମ୍ମଦ ଅଜମଲ, ଭିଥିଆ ରାମରାଜ, ରାଜେଶ ରମେଶ ଏବଂ ଭେଙ୍କଟେଶନ ସୁଭଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୪x ୪୦୦ ମିଟର ମିକ୍ସଡ୍ ରିଲେ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ଆମ ଆଥଲେଟଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚମତ୍କାର
ରୌପ୍ୟ ହାସଲ ।
ମହମ୍ମଦ ଅଜମଲ, ଭିଥିଆ ରାମରାଜ, ରାଜେଶ ରମେଶ ଏବଂ ଭେଙ୍କଟେଶନ ସୁଭଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଟିମୱର୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଥିଲା ।’