Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone on the occasion of Rath Yatra
20 JUN 2023 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Rath Yatra.
Shri Modi has also shared a video on the importance of Rath Yatra in Indian culture.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Rath Yatra greetings to everyone. As we celebrate this sacred occasion, may the divine journey of Lord Jagannath fill our lives with health, happiness and spiritual enrichment.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રથયાત્રાના અવસર પર સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 JUN 2023 8:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રથયાત્રા નિમિત્તે સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિમાં રથયાત્રાના મહત્વ પર એક વીડિયો પણ શેર કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“દરેકને રથયાત્રાની શુભેચ્છાઓ. જેમ આપણે આ પવિત્ર પ્રસંગની ઉજવણી કરીએ છીએ, ભગવાન જગન્નાથની દિવ્ય યાત્રા આપણા જીવનને આરોગ્ય, સુખ અને આધ્યાત્મિક સમૃદ્ધિથી ભરી દે.