प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रथ यात्रा के अवसर पर सभी को बधाई दी
20 JUN 2023 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रथ यात्रा के अवसर पर सभी को बधाई दी है।
श्री मोदी ने भारतीय संस्कृति में रथ यात्रा के महत्व पर एक वीडियो भी साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“रथ यात्रा की सभी को बधाई। जैसा कि हम इस पवित्र अवसर का उत्सव मना रहे हैं, भगवान जगन्नाथ की दिव्य यात्रा हमारे जीवन को स्वास्थ्य, खुशी और आध्यात्मिक समृद्धि से भर दे।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone on the occasion of Rath Yatra
20 JUN 2023 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Rath Yatra.
Shri Modi has also shared a video on the importance of Rath Yatra in Indian culture.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Rath Yatra greetings to everyone. As we celebrate this sacred occasion, may the divine journey of Lord Jagannath fill our lives with health, happiness and spiritual enrichment.”