Prime Minister's Office
Every initiative of the NDA Government reflects our belief in the limitless potential of our Nari Shakti: PM
06 JUN 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information regarding the measure taken for women empowerment in the last 9 years.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Every initiative of the NDA Government reflects our belief in the limitless potential of our Nari Shakti. Their dreams are building a stronger, inclusive and brighter India. Do see the NaMo App for interesting content on #9YearsOfWomenLedDevelopment."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एनडीए सरकार की हर पहल नारी शक्ति की असीम क्षमता में हमारा विश्वास दर्शाती है : प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी
06 JUN 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में महिला सशक्तिकरण के लिए किए गए उपायों के विषय में लेख, ग्राफिक्स, वीडियो और सूचनाएं साझा की हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया :
'एनडीए सरकार की हर पहल नारी शक्ति की असीम क्षमता में हमारा विश्वास दर्शाती है। उनके सपने ही एक सुदृढ़, समावेशी और उज्जवल भारत का निर्माण कर रहे हैं। #9YearsOfWomenLedDevelopment पर उपलब्‍ध रोचक जानकारी नमो ऐप पर देखें।