Prime Minister's Office
Every initiative of the NDA Government reflects our belief in the limitless potential of our Nari Shakti: PM
06 JUN 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information regarding the measure taken for women empowerment in the last 9 years.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Every initiative of the NDA Government reflects our belief in the limitless potential of our Nari Shakti. Their dreams are building a stronger, inclusive and brighter India. Do see the NaMo App for interesting content on #9YearsOfWomenLedDevelopment."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
این ڈی اے حکومت کا ہر اقدام ہماری ناری شکتی کی لامحدود صلاحیت میں ہمارے یقین کی عکاسی کرتا ہے: وزیر اعظم
06 JUN 2023 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات سے متعلق مضامین، گرافکس، ویڈیوز اور معلومات کا اشتراک کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’این ڈی اے حکومت کا ہر اقدام ہماری ناری شکتی کی لامحدود صلاحیت میں ہمارے یقین کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ ان کے خواب ایک مضبوط، جامع اور روشن ہندوستان کی تعمیر کر رہے ہیں۔ #9YearsOfWomenLedDevelopment. پر دلچسپ مواد کے لیے نمو ایپ دیکھیں۔‘‘