Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted Sanskrit scholar Ved Kumari Ghai
31 MAY 2023 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted Sanskrit scholar Ved Kumari Ghai.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Saddened by the demise of Ved Kumari Ghai Ji, a stalwart of Sanskrit literature. Her immense contributions enriched our cultural heritage. Her works will continue to inspire scholars. My condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti: PM"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரபல சமஸ்கிருத அறிஞர் வேத் குமாரி காய் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
31 MAY 2023 2:54PM by PIB Chennai
பிரபல சமஸ்கிருத அறிஞர் வேத் குமாரி காய்-யின் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"சமஸ்கிருத இலக்கியத்தின் தலைசிறந்த அறிஞர் வேத் குமாரி கய்- ஜியின் மறைவு வருத்தமளிக்கிறது. அவரது மகத்தான பங்களிப்புகள் நமது கலாச்சாரப் பாரம்பரியத்தை வளப்படுத்தியது. அவரது படைப்புகள் அறிஞர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும். அவரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கும் அனுதாபிகளுக்கும் எனது இரங்கல்கள். ஓம் சாந்தி: பிரதமர் "