Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted Sanskrit scholar Ved Kumari Ghai
31 MAY 2023 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted Sanskrit scholar Ved Kumari Ghai.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Saddened by the demise of Ved Kumari Ghai Ji, a stalwart of Sanskrit literature. Her immense contributions enriched our cultural heritage. Her works will continue to inspire scholars. My condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti: PM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشہور سنسکرت اسکالر وید کماری گھئی کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
31 MAY 2023 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور سنسکرت اسکالر وید کماری گھئی کی رحلت پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ کیا؛
’’سنسکرت ادب کی جید عالمہ وید کماری گھئی جی کی رحلت پر غمگین ہوں۔ ان کے زبردست تعاون نے ثقافتی ورثے کو مالا مال کیا ہے۔ ان کے ذریعہ انجام دیا گیا کام اسکالر حضرات کو ترغیب فراہم کرتا رہے گا۔ ان کے کنبے اور مداحین کے لیے میری جانب سے اظہار تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی: وزیر اعظم‘‘