Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as JNPA registers highest throughput by crossing an impressive 6 million TEUs for the first time in history
01 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority (JNPA) registered highest throughput by crossing an impressive 6 million TEUs on March 30 for the first time in history.
In reply to the tweet by JNPA, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Noteworthy feat by one of India’s important ports.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜେଏନପିଏ ନିଜ ଇତିହାସରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ୬ ମିଲିୟନ ଟିଇୟୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରି ସର୍ବାଧିକ ମାଲ ପ୍ରବାହ କ୍ଷମତା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଜୱାହରଲାଲ ନେହରୁ ବନ୍ଦର ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ (ଜେଏନପିଏ) ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୦ରେ ନିଜ ଇତିହାସରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ୬ ମିଲିୟନ ଟିଇୟୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରି ସର୍ବାଧିକ ମାଲ ପ୍ରବାହ କ୍ଷମତା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜେଏନପିଏର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବନ୍ଦର ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଗୋଟିଏର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ।”
Noteworthy feat by one of India’s important ports. https://t.co/bbTufvf2z5
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 1, 2023