Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as JNPA registers highest throughput by crossing an impressive 6 million TEUs for the first time in history
01 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority (JNPA) registered highest throughput by crossing an impressive 6 million TEUs on March 30 for the first time in history.
In reply to the tweet by JNPA, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Noteworthy feat by one of India’s important ports.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ JNPA એ ઇતિહાસમાં પ્રથમ વખત પ્રભાવશાળી 6 મિલિયન TEUને પાર કરીને સૌથી વધુ થ્રુપુટ નોંધાવવા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે
01 APR 2023 9:15AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જવાહરલાલ નહેરુ પોર્ટ ઓથોરિટી (JNPA) એ ઇતિહાસમાં પ્રથમ વખત 30 માર્ચે પ્રભાવશાળી 6 મિલિયન TEUsને પાર કરીને સૌથી વધુ થ્રુપુટ નોંધ્યું છે જે અંગે આનંદ વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
જેએનપીએના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ભારતના મહત્વના બંદરોમાંના એક દ્વારા નોંધનીય પરાક્રમ."